372

Recently Sold Newtown, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 86 Haley Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $450,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    86 Haley Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,925

    Last Listing Agent Linda DeLucia William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    86 Haley Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 2 Wentworth Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

    $1,520,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2 Wentworth Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,552,003

    Last Listing Agent Jill Wolowitz Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    2 Wentworth Dr, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 113 Toddy Hill Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $585,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    113 Toddy Hill Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,452

    Last Listing Agent Connie Widmann William Raveis Real Estate

    113 Toddy Hill Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 50 Great Quarter Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $1,210,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    50 Great Quarter Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

50 Great Quarter Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 47 Parmalee Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $280,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    47 Parmalee Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,212

    Last Listing Agent Joan Alexander Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    47 Parmalee Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 55 Sugar St Unit 6, Newtown, CT 06470

    $145,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    55 Sugar St Unit 6, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Disla eXp Realty

    55 Sugar St Unit 6, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 13 Sugar St, Newtown, CT 06470

    $1,225,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    13 Sugar St, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,260,167

    Last Listing Agent Christine Fairchild Coldwell Banker Realty

    13 Sugar St, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 5 Vona Way, Newtown, CT 06470

    $1,614,357 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    5 Vona Way, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,607,862

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kelley Compass Connecticut, LLC

    5 Vona Way, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 56 Appleblossom Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

    $556,400 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    56 Appleblossom Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,327

56 Appleblossom Ln, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 7 Rosemere Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $390,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    7 Rosemere Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,429

    Last Listing Agent Julie Ganim CRT Property Services, LLC

    7 Rosemere Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 59 Great Ring Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $725,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    59 Great Ring Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,847

    Last Listing Agent Andy Sachs Compass Connecticut, LLC

    59 Great Ring Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 5 Old Bethel Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $442,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5 Old Bethel Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,825

    Last Listing Agent Betty Hensal William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    5 Old Bethel Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 55 Sugar St Unit 2, Newtown, CT 06470

    $139,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    55 Sugar St Unit 2, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Disla eXp Realty

    55 Sugar St Unit 2, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 14 Cross Brook Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $550,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    14 Cross Brook Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,155

    Last Listing Agent David Scolpino Nationwide Homes

    14 Cross Brook Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 16 Old Hawleyville Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $355,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    16 Old Hawleyville Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,024

    Last Listing Agent Michael Frascatore CB Country to Coast Realty

    16 Old Hawleyville Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 16 Osborne Hill Road Extension, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $725,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    16 Osborne Hill Road Extension, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,207

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Haggerty Compass Connecticut, LLC

    16 Osborne Hill Road Extension, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 5 Stonewall Ridge, Newtown, CT 06470

    $1,293,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5 Stonewall Ridge, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,332,315

    Last Listing Agent Joan C. Salbu Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Stonewall Ridge, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 32 Old Bethel Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $610,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    32 Old Bethel Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,156

    Last Listing Agent Maxwell Erni The Bridge Realty Inc.

    32 Old Bethel Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 9 Arrowhead Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $661,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    9 Arrowhead Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,715

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Auresto BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    9 Arrowhead Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 7 Old Castle Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

    $1,425,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7 Old Castle Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,478,434

    Last Listing Agent Tara Varghese Fab Real Estate LLC

    7 Old Castle Dr, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 6 Joan Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

    $490,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6 Joan Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,486

6 Joan Dr, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 23 Fawnwood Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $502,555 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    23 Fawnwood Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Ledewitz Pulse Realty LLC

    23 Fawnwood Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 11 Wendover Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $841,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    11 Wendover Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,704

    Last Listing Agent Tina Rao Witthoefft William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    11 Wendover Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 14 Daniels Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $1,231,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    14 Daniels Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,238,382

    Last Listing Agent Julie Conner eXp Realty

    14 Daniels Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 116 Brushy Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $1,135,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    116 Brushy Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,398

116 Brushy Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 40 Osborne Hill Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $750,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    40 Osborne Hill Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,142

    Last Listing Agent Gina French Showcase Realty, Inc.

    40 Osborne Hill Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 9 Vona Way, Newtown, CT 06470

    $287,161 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    9 Vona Way, Newtown, CT 06470

    • Land
    • 2.24 Acres
    • $128,197 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,670

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Neumann Houlihan Lawrence

    9 Vona Way, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 102 S Main St, Newtown, CT 06470

    $300,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    102 S Main St, Newtown, CT 06470

    • Land
    • 4.58 Acres
    • $65,502 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,675

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Shapiro ASJ Realty Partners

    102 S Main St, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 2 Stony Brook Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $500,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2 Stony Brook Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,750

    Last Listing Agent PATRICIA MCQUAIL Coldwell Banker Realty

    2 Stony Brook Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 11 Fairchild Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $560,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    11 Fairchild Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,955

    Last Listing Agent Britta Pedersen Dream House Realty

    11 Fairchild Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 108 Riverside Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $499,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    108 Riverside Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,785

    Last Listing Agent Dina Batista RE/MAX Town & Country

    108 Riverside Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 34 Yogananda St, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $976,000 Sold Jan 31, 2026

    34 Yogananda St, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,418

    Last Listing Agent Phil Giampietro Coldwell Banker Realty

    34 Yogananda St, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 10 Trout Brook Cir Unit 10, Newtown, CT 06470

    $425,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    10 Trout Brook Cir Unit 10, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,848

10 Trout Brook Cir Unit 10, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 18 Brookside Ct Unit 18, Newtown, CT 06470

    $599,900 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    18 Brookside Ct Unit 18, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,770

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Previdi William Raveis Real Estate

    18 Brookside Ct Unit 18, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 3 Jo Mar Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $550,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3 Jo Mar Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,726

    Last Listing Agent Ben Keeney RE/MAX Right Choice

    3 Jo Mar Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 7 Cross Brook Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $430,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    7 Cross Brook Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,716

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mele Dorrance Realty

    7 Cross Brook Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 12 Bankside Trail, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $367,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    12 Bankside Trail, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,878

    Last Listing Agent Sierra McKay BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    12 Bankside Trail, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 47 Yogananda St, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $875,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    47 Yogananda St, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,860

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Previdi William Raveis Real Estate

    47 Yogananda St, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 26 Dodgingtown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $665,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    26 Dodgingtown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,571

    Last Listing Agent Michael Evaristo eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    26 Dodgingtown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 30 Capitol Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $250,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    30 Capitol Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,814

    Last Listing Agent Teresa K Real Estate By Teresa LLC

    30 Capitol Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home