510

Recently Sold Niantic, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 31 Regatta Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    $685,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    31 Regatta Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,688

    Last Listing Agent Ann Carpenter RE/MAX on the Bay

    31 Regatta Dr, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 16 Susan Terrace, Waterford, CT 06385

    $1,032,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    16 Susan Terrace, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,670

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Lusher RE/MAX Legends

    16 Susan Terrace, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 310 Boston Post Rd Unit 86, Waterford, CT 06385

    $342,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    310 Boston Post Rd Unit 86, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,750

    Last Listing Agent Rick Loranger Coldwell Banker Realty

    310 Boston Post Rd Unit 86, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 68 Flanders Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    $338,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    68 Flanders Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,279

    Last Listing Agent Mary Poola William Raveis Real Estate

    68 Flanders Rd, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 1 Spinnaker Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    $730,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1 Spinnaker Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,721

    Last Listing Agent Kelsea Brown William Raveis Real Estate

    1 Spinnaker Rd, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 15 Osprey Rd, East Lyme, CT 06357

    $420,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    15 Osprey Rd, East Lyme, CT 06357

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $3,230,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lina D'Angelo Coldwell Banker Realty

    15 Osprey Rd, East Lyme, CT 06357
  • 138 Boston Post Rd Unit 10, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $369,900 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    138 Boston Post Rd Unit 10, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Garrett William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    138 Boston Post Rd Unit 10, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 8 Wilson Ave, Waterford, CT 06385

    $460,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    8 Wilson Ave, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,423

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jones Coldwell Banker Realty

    8 Wilson Ave, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 243 Mile Creek Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    $720,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    243 Mile Creek Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1690

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,655

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Senft Coldwell Banker Realty

    243 Mile Creek Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371
  • 14 Gada Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    $685,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    14 Gada Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,883

    Last Listing Agent Joe Loguidice William Raveis Real Estate

    14 Gada Rd, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 8 Cypress Way, Waterford, CT 06385

    $446,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8 Cypress Way, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Cullity William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    8 Cypress Way, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 57 Spring Rock Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $650,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    57 Spring Rock Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,886

    Last Listing Agent Jana Fritz Compass Connecticut, LLC

    57 Spring Rock Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 35 York Ave Unit 37, Niantic, CT 06357

    $650,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    35 York Ave Unit 37, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,909

    Last Listing Agent Dave Thomas William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    35 York Ave Unit 37, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 98 Arbor Crossing, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $1,010,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    98 Arbor Crossing, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,312,149

    Last Listing Agent Annie Kaye Nowak Coldwell Banker Realty

    98 Arbor Crossing, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 9 Woodlawn Ct, Waterford, CT 06385

    $285,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    9 Woodlawn Ct, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,321

    Last Listing Agent Scott Pellerin Coldwell Banker Realty

    9 Woodlawn Ct, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 1 Graham St, Waterford, CT 06385

    $435,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1 Graham St, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,308

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Hausmann RE/MAX on the Bay

    1 Graham St, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 91 Riverview Rd Unit 7B, Niantic, CT 06357

    $275,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    91 Riverview Rd Unit 7B, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Pellerin Coldwell Banker Realty

    91 Riverview Rd Unit 7B, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 236 Willetts Ave, New London, CT 06320

    $400,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    236 Willetts Ave, New London, CT 06320

    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,189

    Last Listing Agent Amaurys Valdera Brokerbe Inc.

    236 Willetts Ave, New London, CT 06320
  • 1 Ivy Hill Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    $599,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1 Ivy Hill Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,221

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Lusher RE/MAX Legends

    1 Ivy Hill Rd, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 130 Spithead Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    $410,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    130 Spithead Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,122

    Last Listing Agent Erin McNamara RE/MAX on the Bay

    130 Spithead Rd, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 21 Prospect Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

    $809,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    21 Prospect Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,293

    Last Listing Agent Judy Halleran RE/MAX on the Bay

    21 Prospect Ave, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 34 Grouse Cir, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $487,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    34 Grouse Cir, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,261

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Bresnan CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

    34 Grouse Cir, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 25 Menghi St, New London, CT 06320

    $70,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    25 Menghi St, New London, CT 06320

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $194,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,532

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Luque Luque Realty LLC

    25 Menghi St, New London, CT 06320
  • 33 Regatta Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    $720,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    33 Regatta Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,564

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Strunk Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    33 Regatta Dr, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 20 Smith Ave Unit 22, Niantic, CT 06357

    $815,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    20 Smith Ave Unit 22, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,998

    Last Listing Agent Victor Santana Santana Realty Group LLC

    20 Smith Ave Unit 22, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 20 Peach Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $1,150,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    20 Peach Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,193,422

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Mesham Coldwell Banker Realty

    20 Peach Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 5 Vivian Ct, Waterford, CT 06385

    $216,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5 Vivian Ct, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,178

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Papuga William Raveis Real Estate

    5 Vivian Ct, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 276 Boston Post Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $396,860 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    276 Boston Post Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1869

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,712

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Hanner Garden Realty

    276 Boston Post Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 3 McElaney Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    $450,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3 McElaney Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,598

    Last Listing Agent Renee Cooper Compass Connecticut, LLC

    3 McElaney Dr, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 139 Pennsylvania Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

    $420,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    139 Pennsylvania Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,583

    Last Listing Agent Nassim Saad RE/MAX on the Bay

    139 Pennsylvania Ave, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 49 Ridgewood Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    $800,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    49 Ridgewood Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $798/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,769

    Last Listing Agent Dana Gibson William Raveis Real Estate

    49 Ridgewood Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371
  • 9 Hoskins St, Niantic, CT 06357

    $600,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    9 Hoskins St, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,262

    Last Listing Agent Denise Badiali Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    9 Hoskins St, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 16 Cubles Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    $460,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    16 Cubles Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,087

    Last Listing Agent Molly Bruno The Utopia Real Estate Company

    16 Cubles Dr, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 4 Jean Dr, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    $600,000 Sold Jan 17, 2026

    4 Jean Dr, Old Lyme, CT 06371

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,845

    Last Listing Agent James Childs William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    4 Jean Dr, Old Lyme, CT 06371
  • 178 Shore Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    $560,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    178 Shore Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,918

    Last Listing Agent Lu-Ann Perkins RE/MAX on the Bay

    178 Shore Rd, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 9 Lantern Ln, Niantic, CT 06357

    $550,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    9 Lantern Ln, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,993

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Lee CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

    9 Lantern Ln, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 170 Giants Neck Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    $460,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    170 Giants Neck Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $710/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,764

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Bucchi Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    170 Giants Neck Rd, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 3 Acorn Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    $547,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3 Acorn Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,025

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Kress Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    3 Acorn Dr, Niantic, CT 06357
  • 348 Boston Post Rd Unit B11, Waterford, CT 06385

    $275,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    348 Boston Post Rd Unit B11, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Minerva Joseph BHHS Darien/New Canaan

    348 Boston Post Rd Unit B11, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 3 Willow St, Waterford, CT 06385

    $345,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3 Willow St, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,893

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Long RE/MAX Legends

    3 Willow St, Waterford, CT 06385

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home