15,442

Niceville, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    4505 Parkwood Square, Niceville, FL 32578

    Charming, Warm and Elegant! This hidden treasure conveniently located in Bluewater Bay with the ability to walk or bike to the grocery store, casual cup of coffee or the perfect meal and the best bonus is the elementary school is close by within walking distance or a great bike ride giving you more time for what you enjoy. This 3 bedroom and 2 bath home can accommodate any lifestyle with no

    Marsha Curry ERA American Real Estate

    4505 Parkwood Square, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /16

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    702 29th St, Niceville, FL 32578

    Available August 7th- Pets Considered with Owner Approval! **Showings start June 1st** Experience the ultimate coastal living in this impeccably renovated home! Nestled in an unbeatable location, and not far from Lions Park, or a short drive to all the area's best shopping and dining spots. Situated a block from the bayou, enjoy the serene bayou life without the usual worries. This beautiful home

    Tiffany Tidwell Sound Choice Real Estate LLC

    702 29th St, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /65

    $365,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    142 Gleneagles Dr, Niceville, FL 32578

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,489

    Last Listing Agent Bob And Debbie Stretch Silverleaf Realty Group

    142 Gleneagles Dr, Niceville, FL 32578
    • /24

      Est $738,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      1424 Addie Dr, Niceville, FL 32578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1424 Addie Dr, Niceville, FL 32578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 406 Days On Market

  • /16

    $259,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $417,742 per Acre

    115 Yearling Ct, Niceville, FL 32578

    Cul-de-sac lot in desirable Deer Moss Creek®! This is one of only 12 large, flat lots developed inDMC Phase 7A. The cul-de-sac lots vary in size between 0.49 to 0.78 acres. If you're looking foran estate-sized lot in Niceville for your custom home, this is it. Deer Moss Creek® is an 1,100-acre, master-planned, mixed-use community in Niceville, FL. The west side of this lot borders a

    Jodie Snell Ruckel Properties Inc

    115 Yearling Ct, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /38

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Updated 3BR in Bluewater Bay!!

    305 Parkwood Place, Niceville, FL 32578

    Welcome to this beautiful brick home located in the desirable Bluewater Bay community. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout with both style and comfort in mind. Step into an inviting entryway with recessed lighting and luxury vinyl plank flooring, leading to a cozy carpeted living room featuring a stunning fireplace and mantel. The dedicated dining room boasts

    305 Parkwood Place, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /99

    $1,150,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    153 Caraway Dr, Niceville, FL 32578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,155,761

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Summers Berkshire Hathaway Home Services PenFed Realty

    153 Caraway Dr, Niceville, FL 32578
    • /49

      Est $701,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Caraway Dr, Niceville, FL 32578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      132 Caraway Dr, Niceville, FL 32578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /25

    $325,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft

    4566 Barrington Ln, Niceville, FL 32578

    Welcome to your new retreat in The Bungalows at Bluewater Bay! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom home is designed for those who value both comfort and convenience. You'll love the airy, light-filled layout and the durability of wood-look tile flooring in every room--perfect for easy cleaning and a modern aesthetic. As well as a suite of recent big-ticket upgrades--including a new shower in

    Daniel Perry EXP Realty LLC

    4566 Barrington Ln, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /25

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1038 37th St, Niceville, FL 32578

    AVAILABLE NOW- 3 BDRM 3 BATH POOL HOME MINUTES FROM EGLIN AFB AND EOD. Nestled in the heart of Niceville, this recently renovated home provides tons of space along with a circle driveway, large family room with fireplace, kitchen with breakfast bar and a yard building. Pool maintenance is included in the rent. Applicant to verify room dimensions and school zones. NO SMOKING, NO VAPING, NO PETS!

    Michele Griffin Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    1038 37th St, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /44

    $625,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    750 Woods Dr, Niceville, FL 32578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,257

    Last Listing Agent Roger Archer Archers Property Services LLC

    750 Woods Dr, Niceville, FL 32578
    • /3

      Est $789,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Yearling Ct, Niceville, FL 32578

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2025
      116 Yearling Ct, Niceville, FL 32578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /42

    $499,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft

    1610 Ibiza Cove, Niceville, FL 32578

    Nestled away in the gated community of Mediterranean Village, inside the beautiful Magnolia Plantation this home opens with rich bamboo flooring, tall ceilings with crown molding, an open floor plan with a kitchen that greats you with an abundance of cabinetry and plenty of counterspace. The appliances are stainless that go great with the Quartz countertopsThis is a MUST SEE! The roof is 3

    Shane Graves Bastion Realty LLC

    1610 Ibiza Cove, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /12

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    203 E John Sims Pkwy, Niceville, FL 32578

    Available NOW! 2/1 downstairs end unit, closest to the water, renovated apartment featuring large bright windows, vinyl flooring, nicely sized living area. Bedrooms are nice size with plenty of closet space! Pets may be allowed with $400 Pet fee and $25 per month per pet. This property will not last long! This unit does not have washer and dryer hookups. No Smoking or vaping in unit.

    203 E John Sims Pkwy, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /21

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    107 Southlake Ct Unit 107, Niceville, FL 32578

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,411

    Last Listing Agent Thrasher Gulf Coast Team Keller Williams Realty FWB

    107 Southlake Ct Unit 107, Niceville, FL 32578
    • /56

      Est $682,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Tulip Tree Way, Niceville, FL 32578

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      609 Tulip Tree Way, Niceville, FL 32578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /52

    $995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft

    115 Caraway Dr, Niceville, FL 32578

    Welcome to this stunning family home in the highly sought-after Deer Moss Creek neighborhood, beautifully nestled against protected green space. Built in 2022 by the esteemed Janssen Construction, this thoughtfully designed residence blends traditional charm with industrial flair.As you approach, three shallow brick steps lead you up to a covered front porch supported by tapered porch posts

    Mike Vogel Scenic Sotheby's International Realty

    115 Caraway Dr, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /10

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    201 College Blvd E Unit 21, Niceville, FL 32578

    Perfectly located just a stone's throw from Northwest Florida State College and only minutes from military bases, schools, restaurants, shopping, beautiful beaches, and a nearby medical center, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath condominium offers both comfort and convenience in the heart of Niceville. Inside, you'll find neutral paint tones and durable tile flooring throughout -- completely

    Amanda Walker Elevation Realty Inc

    201 College Blvd E Unit 21, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /70

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    461 Ruckel Dr, Niceville, FL 32578

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,785

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Rivera The Property Group 850 Inc

    461 Ruckel Dr, Niceville, FL 32578
    • /4

      Est $588,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Yearling Ct, Niceville, FL 32578

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2025
      113 Yearling Ct, Niceville, FL 32578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market

  • /20

    $385,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    97 Homestead St, Niceville, FL 32578

    NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME just in time for summer (June)!! NOTE: Finished photos are of a previous build, home is currently under construction. This home is being built by Hi Lite Homes in Villa Tasso, one of the fastest growing communities in the Niceville area!! This adorable and AFFORDABLE 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home with a 2-car garage features an open, split bedroom floorplan that is sure to

    Janice Busovne Keller Williams Realty Nville

    97 Homestead St, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /25

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Great Bluewater Bay Location

    120 Gleneagles Dr, Niceville, FL 32578

    Renovated Bluewater Bay Townhome! This lovely two bedroom two bath end unit is ready for move-in. The home has Vinyl plank flooring with tile in the Florida room and neutral paint throughout. The living area has vaulted ceilings and is open to the dining/office flex space, kitchen and the Florida room. The kitchen has been updated to include shaker style cabinets, stainless steel appliances,

    120 Gleneagles Dr, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /36

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    800 Bay Dr Unit 3, Niceville, FL 32578

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,442

    Last Listing Agent Carli Harman EXP Realty LLC

    800 Bay Dr Unit 3, Niceville, FL 32578
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 Abner Way Unit Lot 3, Niceville, FL 32578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      234 Abner Way Unit Lot 3, Niceville, FL 32578

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $625,000 per Acre

    413 Sorrel Way, Niceville, FL 32588

    Welcome to Deer Moss Creek's newest Phase 11. Lot 82 is perfectly located steps away from the future Phase 11 Common Area Park. Other DMC Phase 11 lots may be available for purchase as well, call me, Crystal Tingle 850-218-4618, for more info on these. Deer Moss Creek® is an 1,100- acre, master-planned, mixed-use community in Niceville, FL. Community plans include a nature trail, bike lanes,

    Crystal Tingle Ruckel Properties Inc

    413 Sorrel Way, Niceville, FL 32588
  • /16

    $2,875 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4204 Whitetail Cir, Niceville, FL 32578

    This traditional home, perfectly situated near the Bluewater Bay Marina is move-in ready. Featuring wood floors, 12 ft ceilings, security system, cordless window blinds, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a flex room that can be used as an office or as a secondary living space, according to your lifestyle. The living room showcases a fireplace, it is wired for surround sound and gives you direct

    Paula Martins Corcoran Reverie SRB

    4204 Whitetail Cir, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /31

    $385,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    497 20th St, Niceville, FL 32578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,472

    Last Listing Agent Lupe Batarao Newman Dailey Resort Properties

    497 20th St, Niceville, FL 32578
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Abner Way Unit Lot 28, Niceville, FL 32578

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      217 Abner Way Unit Lot 28, Niceville, FL 32578

      Last Sold Summary

  • /43

    $528,900

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft

    512 Samana Way, Niceville, FL 32578

    512 Samana Way is calling you home! Nestled on over a quarter acre, this Bluewater Bay bungalow lives much larger than its 2166 square feet thanks to a highly flexible layout that seamlessly bridges indoor and outdoor spaces. The wide, covered front entry greets you with a surprise - a private courtyard! Screened from the quiet residential street, this patio is made for intimate gatherings,

    David Bryan McAliley EXP Realty LLC

    512 Samana Way, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /31

    $1,775 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4276 Calinda Ln, Niceville, FL 32578

    Step into easy, coastal-inspired living at Florida Club Unit 137, a well-appointed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium thoughtfully designed for both comfort and convenience. This inviting home features a functional open layout enhanced by soft, neutral tones and beautifully updated cabinetry in the kitchen, creating a clean, timeless look that complements any style. Renovated in 2018, the unit has

    4276 Calinda Ln, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /20

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Bayshore Dr, Niceville, FL 32578

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,617,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitby Jerkins Douglas Elliman

    0 Bayshore Dr, Niceville, FL 32578
    • /54

      Est $892,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 Sweetwater Run, Niceville, FL 32578

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      236 Sweetwater Run, Niceville, FL 32578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 159 Days On Market

  • /66

    $675,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft

    1706 Crestone Cove, Niceville, FL 32578

    Pool Home in the Highly Desirable Gated Parkwood Estates in Niceville! Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac and backing to a protected natural preserve, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers privacy, vaulted ceilings, and a stunning 30,000-gallon pool designed for entertaining.Located in one of Niceville's most desirable gated communities, this beautifully maintained home features

    Sherrie Salas Keller Williams Realty Destin

    1706 Crestone Cove, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /21

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    355 County Line Rd, Niceville, FL 32578

    Welcome to your next home! This custom-built, like-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence combines contemporary style, thoughtful design, and an unbeatable location just minutes from the MidBay Bridge. Conveniently situated near beautiful beaches, military bases, shopping, dining, entertainment, and top local attractions, this home offers both comfort and accessibility for everyday living. Step inside

    Amanda Walker Elevation Realty Inc

    355 County Line Rd, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /57

    $899,990

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1405 Addie Dr, Niceville, FL 32578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,840

    Last Listing Agent Micki Craven Randy Wise Realty LLC

    1405 Addie Dr, Niceville, FL 32578
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      XXX Lake Amick Dr, Niceville, FL 32578

      XXX Lake Amick Dr, Niceville, FL 32578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market

  • /2

    $419,000

    Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft

    133 Big Oaks Ln, Niceville, FL 32578

    Property is being sold As Is. Spacious 2-story townhome located just north of Turkey Creek Park and just outside busy Niceville. Garage and driveway parking. Buyer to verify all pertinent information including square footage and lot dimensions.

    Natalia Sevciuc Stars Realty

    133 Big Oaks Ln, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /46

    $2,475 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom in the Heart of Niceville!

    111 Mcewen Dr, Niceville, FL 32578

    This beautifully updated mid-century modern home blends timeless character with modern features. Warm, inviting, and filled with natural light, this one-of-a-kind property offers a perfect balance of charm and comfort. Picture gathering with friends in the spacious great room, unwinding in the stylishly renovated primary bath with a sleek tiled shower, or enjoying your favorite drink from the

    111 Mcewen Dr, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /67

    $680,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4449 Woodbridge Rd, Niceville, FL 32578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,902

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Waters- Auclair Ruckel Properties Inc

    4449 Woodbridge Rd, Niceville, FL 32578
    • /83

      Est $1,570,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      1027 Christy Dr, Niceville, FL 32578

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1027 Christy Dr, Niceville, FL 32578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home