1

Nichols, NY 1-Story Home for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    33 Mount Pleasant Rd, Nichols, NY 13812

    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home situated on just over 1.5 acres, offering the perfect blend of space and functionality. The oversized 2-car detached garage provides plenty of room for vehicles, storage, hobbies, or workshop space. Enjoy peaceful mornings or relaxing evenings on the front deck, the perfect spot to sip your coffee and watch the world go by. With a spacious yard

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Rogers Robinson

    (607) 600-3298

    33 Mount Pleasant Rd, Nichols, NY 13812

Home Trends in Nichols, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$157,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$167,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$116
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
10
Months of Supply
4.80
Median List Price
$189,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
11%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-17%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home