10

Newest Homes for Sale in Nicholson, PA

Section Image Section Image
  • /86

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft

    31 Wright Way, Nicholson, PA 18446

    ***HIGHEST AND BEST WILL BE DUE IN SUNDAY May 24th AT 5 PM*** Welcome to your own private retreat just minutes from downtown Clarks Summit. Nestled on 1.31 acres in a peaceful setting, this beautifully maintained contemporary ranch offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality with 6 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms throughout.Step inside to find a bright and inviting layout featuring a

    Agent Photo

    Sunita Arora

    ERA One Source Realty

    (272) 206-2526

    31 Wright Way, Nicholson, PA 18446
  • /29

    $799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft

    155 Baylor Rd, Nicholson, PA 18446

    Rare opportunity to own one of Baylors Lake's most unique and peaceful lakefront properties, offering approximately 159 feet of highly sought-after waterfront frontage across two parcels on a quiet, non-motorized lake known for its serenity, fishing, swimming, kayaking, and natural beauty. Offering breathtaking waterfront views, and move-in-ready lake living just in time for summer. SHORT TERM

    Jessica Ruddy NEPA Real Estate Services

    155 Baylor Rd, Nicholson, PA 18446
  • /33

    $64,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 991 Sq Ft

    1114 Bacontown Rd, Nicholson, PA 18446

    Welcome to your future adorable country cottage!!!! Home has been entirely gutted downstairs. This home is in need of a TOTAL makeover, but has so much charm and potential.It is nestled in a beautiful county location in Nicholson alongside a babbling stream. Bring your imagination!

    Melissa Martini EXP Realty LLC

    1114 Bacontown Rd, Nicholson, PA 18446
  • /17

    $229,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    28 Harding Ave, Nicholson, PA 18446

    An opportunity to own a meticulously kept townhouse in historic Nicholson with a great view of the iconic Tunkhannock Viaduct. An additional bonus no HOA fees. Please use showing service. 24 Hour notice for all showings.

    Celese Castrogiovanni Lewith & Freeman RE, Inc.

    28 Harding Ave, Nicholson, PA 18446
  • /39

    $279,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    5150 Station Hill Rd, Nicholson, PA 18446

    Welcome to this well-cared-for historic home in the Lackawanna Trail School District, built in 1860 and lovingly owned by the same family for over 80 years. Thoughtful updates over the years have preserved the home's original character and timeless charm while adding modern conveniences.This inviting home features three bedrooms and two bathrooms, along with a spacious kitchen with updated

    Renee Williams Christian Saunders Real Estate C.S. Branch

    5150 Station Hill Rd, Nicholson, PA 18446
  • /3

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $812,500 per Acre

    0 Lewis Unit GSBSC260374, Nicholson, PA 18446

    Take just a few steps down to your lake front piece of property and enjoy the summer swimming and boating and winters ice skating. Shed on property. Check with Lake Sheridan Association regarding any lake rights.

    Linda Martinez Iron Valley Real Estate Greater Scranton

    0 Lewis Unit GSBSC260374, Nicholson, PA 18446
  • /10

    $76,900

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $36,900 per Acre

    212 Wright Way, Nicholson, PA 18446

    Lot 28 in Skyline Estates is 2.084 acres, wooded, level, borders a large open area, and is very private. If you are a pilot, the lot has runway access to seamans airport.Skyline Estates has a variety of lot sizes, terrain and foliage. There is something at Skyline Estates for the aviator and non-aviator alike.

    DANIEL DEMERS Sell Your Home Services

    212 Wright Way, Nicholson, PA 18446
  • /46

    $445,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    672 Spencer Hill Rd, Nicholson, PA 18446

    Welcome to your private paradise. This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers breathtaking views and over 7 acres of land, including an additional lot. Enjoy a spacious living room with deck access, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while taking in the scenery. Plenty of room inside and out--schedule your showing today before it's gone!

    Laura Colleran Realty World Rubbico Real Estate, Inc.

    672 Spencer Hill Rd, Nicholson, PA 18446
  • /5

    $183,000

    • Land
    • 34.51 Acres
    • $5,303 per Acre

    0 Bacontown Rd, Nicholson, PA 18446

    34.5 acres of land to enjoy; hunting, hiking or build your dream home. With the long road frontage on the quiet country road your opportunities are endless

    Diane Stracham ERA One Source Realty

    0 Bacontown Rd, Nicholson, PA 18446
  • /7

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 11.75 Acres
    • $9,787 per Acre

    0 Knickerbocker Rd, Nicholson, PA 18446

    Discover 11.75 private acres in Lenoxville, PA, offering an ideal balance of seclusion and convenience. Just minutes from Interstate 81, this property provides easy access for commuters while delivering the peace and quiet of country living.The land slopes gently away from the road and is heavily wooded, creating natural privacy and multiple possibilities for future use. With no HOA restrictions,

    Will Clauss Davis R. Chant - Lake Wallenpaupack

    0 Knickerbocker Rd, Nicholson, PA 18446

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Nicholson, PA?
Homes for sale in Nicholson, PA have an average home price of $398,687.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Nicholson, PA?
18 homes have sold in Nicholson, PA over the last 12 months.
What are the most popular zip codes in Nicholson, PA?
The most popular zip codes in Nicholson, PA include 18446, 18419, 18657, 18414 and 18826.
How much do you need to make to afford a house in Nicholson?
The median home price in Nicholson is $347,500. If you put a 20% down payment of $69,500 and had a 30-year fixed mortgage with an interest rate of 6.36%, your estimated principal and interest payment would be $1,730 a month plus property taxes, HOA fees, home insurance, PMI, and utilities. Using the 28% rule, you would need to make at least $74K a year to afford the median home price in Nicholson. Learn how much home you can afford with our Home Affordability Calculator.