12

Niota, TN Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /41

    $849,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,992 Sq Ft

    258 Highway 309, Niota, TN 37826

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!!!This beautiful brick home, perfectly situated on 3.2 acres, offers a blend of timeless charm and spacious comfort. Surrounded by peaceful countryside, it provides plenty of room for outdoor enjoyment while still being conveniently located to area amenities. The front porch with its warm and welcoming ambiance, invites you to sit and stay awhile. Step out back, where the

    Rhonda Burnette Silver Key Realty

    258 Highway 309, Niota, TN 37826
  • /56

    $1,850,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,468 Sq Ft

    208 County Road 260, Niota, TN 37826

    Rare opportunity in East Tennessee to experience the perfect blend of luxury equestrian living and event-ready versatility with this remarkable 168' x 64' horse barn totaling 10,752 sqft horse and an 84' x 52' event barn totaling 4,368 sqft set on 20 acres. Designed with both horse enthusiasts and entrepreneurs in mind, this exceptional property offers premium facilities and incredible income

    David Buckner United Real Estate Solutions

    208 County Road 260, Niota, TN 37826
  • /40

    $374,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    125 County Road 273, Niota, TN 37826

    5± Level Acres with Move-In Ready One-Level Living! Welcome to this well-maintained home built in 2011, offering approximately 1,682 square feet plus of comfortable living space with a desirable open floor plan. In addition to the main living area, a spacious bonus room provides flexibility for a 4th bedroom, home office, or hobby space--tailored to fit your needs. . Outside, the property is

    Lorie Colloms CENTURY 21 Legacy

    125 County Road 273, Niota, TN 37826
  • /47

    $499,900

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    106 County Road 282, Niota, TN 37826

    Escape to the peace and privacy of East Tennessee with this charming log cabin nestled on 12 beautiful acres in Niota. Affectionately known as Rabbit Hill, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of rustic character and everyday comfort. Step inside to find a warm, inviting interior with classic wood finishes, an open living space, and plenty of natural light. The layout is ideal for

    Angela Carson Horizon Sotheby's International Realty

    106 County Road 282, Niota, TN 37826
  • /55

    $799,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,068 Sq Ft

    466 County Road 264, Niota, TN 37826

    Welcome to your dream home on 10 private acres of unrestricted land! The long, winding driveway leads to a peaceful 60-acre hilltop with only 2 other homes! This custom-built brick home with a full finished basement boasts 4,068 of finished living space with a total of 4,780 under roof. The house features an abundance of natural light filtering through Anderson windows, treated with 3M for added

    Ralph Harvey List With Freedom

    466 County Road 264, Niota, TN 37826
  • /9

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 4.69 Acres
    • $28,785 per Acre

    0 County Rd 260 Unit 1339133, Niota, TN 37826

    Come Build your dream home. Minutes from the interstate, Athens, Sweetwater and Niota. This prime 4.69 lot has natural gas, water and electric already at the road. Survey and soil map have been completed. Great build-ready opportunity. Property line are estimated. Mobile homes welcome.

    Taylor Kagley Blevins Grp, Realty Executives

    0 County Rd 260 Unit 1339133, Niota, TN 37826
  • /15

    $600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    539 Highway 309 Lot 2, Niota, TN 37826

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! This proposed lot 3.19 acres +/- includes several rentals. The investment opportunities are endless with this RESIDENTIAL/COMMERCIAL PROPERTY! Call today to set up your private tour.

    Donna Southerland Keller Williams - Athens

    539 Highway 309 Lot 2, Niota, TN 37826
  • /13

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $47,260 per Acre

    263 County Road 361, Niota, TN 37826

    1.46 acres with existing utilities already in place, including water, electricity, and septic. The property includes a home and barn that are not livable and hold little to no value (Do Not Enter Home due to instability). Ideal opportunity for a new build, investment, or to place a manufactured home. Level land with plenty of potential for customization. Call today to schedule your private

    Jennifer Burch Weichert Realtors-The Space Place

    263 County Road 361, Niota, TN 37826
  • /17

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.87 Acres
    • $26,738 per Acre

    Lots 1& 2 County Road 321, Niota, TN 37826

    1.87-Acre Build Site in Dogwood Subdivision -- Minutes from I-75 Your future home starts here. This nearly 2-acre parcel in the desirable Dogwood Subdivision is ready for your vision -- whether that's a peaceful estate, a modern home with room to breathe, or a smart investment holding.

    Donna Southerland Keller Williams

    Lots 1& 2 County Road 321, Niota, TN 37826
  • /31

    $500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,240 Sq Ft

    535 Highway 309 Lot 3, Niota, TN 37826

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! The investment opportunities are endless with this 6,240 Sq Ft. RESIDENTIAL/COMMERCIAL PROPERTY! Features 2 apartments upstairs. 1.02 acres +/- Call today!

    Donna Southerland Keller Williams - Athens

    535 Highway 309 Lot 3, Niota, TN 37826
  • /15

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.87 Acres
    • $26,738 per Acre

    Lots 1 & 2 County Road 321, Niota, TN 37826

Donna Southerland Keller Williams - Athens

    Lots 1 & 2 County Road 321, Niota, TN 37826
  • /29

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    522 County Road 271, Niota, TN 37826

    Set on a spacious 2.5-acre parcel, this beautifully remodeled home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience—just minutes from town, yet surrounded by the peace and quiet of country living. With plenty of room to roam across two combined parcels, you'll enjoy long-range views, mature trees, and the feeling of being tucked away while still staying connected. The home has been

    Steven Paul Keller Williams West Knoxville

    522 County Road 271, Niota, TN 37826
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home