18,776

Niwot, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $2,650,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8403 Brittany Place, Niwot, CO 80503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $532/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,601,020

    Last Listing Agent Tim Goodacre milehimodern - Boulder

    8403 Brittany Place, Niwot, CO 80503
    • /31

      Est $659,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      4808 Brandon Creek Dr, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4808 Brandon Creek Dr, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Albie Sherman Compass - Denver

  • /49

    $3,750,000

    $550K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,593 Sq Ft

    7088 Indian Peaks Trail, Boulder, CO 80301

    7088 Indian Peaks Trail, nestled on the 9th hole of Boulder Country Club, is a stunning fusion of artisan design and smart-home luxury. Set back on the lot, it offers remarkable privacy and sweeping views of the golf course and expansive backyard. Over $750,000 in renovations ensure every detail has been thoughtfully considered. The Great Room, with soaring ceilings and panoramic windows, creates

    Robert Tait Engel & Volkers Denver

    7088 Indian Peaks Trail, Boulder, CO 80301
  • /47

    $835,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4744 Essex Ct, Boulder, CO 80301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,848

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Firby Alpine Realty

    4744 Essex Ct, Boulder, CO 80301
    • /30

      Est $733,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      4824 Brandon Creek Dr, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4824 Brandon Creek Dr, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Cohen Compass - Boulder

  • /41

    $325,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 965 Sq Ft

    7481 Singing Hills Dr, Boulder, CO 80301

    Experience premium Boulder living at 7481 Singing Hills Dr, nestled in the highly-regarded Country Club Greens community in Gunbarrel. This gorgeous 2-bedroom, 2-bath ground-floor condo combines smart upgrades, incredible amenities and an unbeatable location. Step inside to discover both bedrooms equipped with brand-new ceiling fan + light combos, enhancing comfort and air circulation throughout.

    Marni Richardson Kelce Compass - Denver

    7481 Singing Hills Dr, Boulder, CO 80301
  • /23

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2 Lincoln Place, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,308

    Last Listing Agent The Mullenberg Team eXp Realty - Northern CO

    2 Lincoln Place, Longmont, CO 80501
    • /40

      Est $638,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      4815 Brandon Creek Dr, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4815 Brandon Creek Dr, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $684,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Hochman Compass - Boulder

  • /50

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,106 Sq Ft

    5414 Clover Basin Dr, Longmont, CO 80503

    Thoughtfully updated and beautifully maintained, this spacious ranch in SW Longmont offers comfort, style, and an exceptional location within a highly regarded school district. Designed for popular main-floor living, the primary suite, two additional bedrooms, and laundry are all conveniently located on the main level.Vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, and high-end lighting create a bright, open

    Daphne Queen 8z Real Estate

    5414 Clover Basin Dr, Longmont, CO 80503
  • /38

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6505 Kalua Rd Unit 104B, Boulder, CO 80301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,660

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Bodin LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty

    6505 Kalua Rd Unit 104B, Boulder, CO 80301
    • /35

      Est $1,150,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      6820 Twin Lakes Rd, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      6820 Twin Lakes Rd, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,135,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Retaleato Milehimodern

  • /50

    $1,150,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,663 Sq Ft

    6836 Idylwild Ct, Boulder, CO 80301

    Inviting Spaces. Thoughtful Updates. A Home That Lives Beautifully. Nestled in sought-after Red Fox Hills, this home blends thoughtful updates, functional design, and lifestyle-driven living. Known for its vibrant community-with events like Halloween parades and block parties-it offers connection alongside access to a neighborhood pool, Twin Lakes Open Space, LOBO trails, dog park, and

    Tricia Dessel Compass - Boulder

    6836 Idylwild Ct, Boulder, CO 80301
  • /34

    $757,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    7711 Devonshire Ct, Boulder, CO 80301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,377

    Last Listing Agent Matt Corley RE/MAX Alliance-Boulder

    7711 Devonshire Ct, Boulder, CO 80301
    • /32

      Est $1,083,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      4675 Quail Creek Ln, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4675 Quail Creek Ln, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,039,260
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blane Harvey Your Castle Realty LLC

  • /25

    $310,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft

    8060 Niwot Rd Unit 58, Niwot, CO 80503

    Located in the heart of Niwot, this 882 sq. ft. upper-level condominium offers a perfect blend of character and convenience. The open floorplan features a cozy living room with a fireplace and access to a private balcony, while the updated kitchen stands out with butcher block countertops and a classic subway tile backsplash. The layout contains 2 spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with

    Shawna Bellendir Sellstate Altitude Realty

    8060 Niwot Rd Unit 58, Niwot, CO 80503
  • /24

    $173,128

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    237 Cardinal Way Unit 202, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,093

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bredehoeft Keller Williams-Preferred Rlty

    237 Cardinal Way Unit 202, Longmont, CO 80501
    • /39

      Est $1,002,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      4685 Tally Ho Ct, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4685 Tally Ho Ct, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $464/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Duane Caraballo RE/MAX

  • /21

    $439,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft

    6238 Willow Ln Unit 6238, Boulder, CO 80301

    Welcome to 6238 Willow Ln. located within the highly desirable Willowbrook Sub-Division of Boulder. Surrounded by beautiful mature trees & lush landscaping, this 2nd floor condo offers it's fortunate new owner a lovely open floor plan flooded with wonderful natural light. An abundant Primary BR Suite is graced with an oversized walk in closet & private full bath. The secondary bedroom & bath are

    Colette Herwitt Kentwood Real Estate Boulder Valley

    6238 Willow Ln Unit 6238, Boulder, CO 80301
  • /42

    $1,150,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4471 Wellington Rd, Boulder, CO 80301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,116,749

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Millward Coldwell Banker Realty - NoCo

    4471 Wellington Rd, Boulder, CO 80301
    • /42

      Est $1,675,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      4972 Carter Ct, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4972 Carter Ct, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Wakefield Pear Tree Property Management

  • /34

    $540,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft

    2848 Bear Springs Cir, Longmont, CO 80501

    Situated in Longmont's sought-after southwest side, this two-story townhome strikes the balance between smart location and thoughtful design. Commuters and weekend adventurers alike will appreciate quick access to Boulder and I-25, while inside, 9-foot ceilings and generous natural light set a tone that feels anything but builder standard. The well-appointed kitchen features upgraded cabinetry,

    Batey McGraw DFH Colorado Realty LLC

    2848 Bear Springs Cir, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /5

    $595,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    6860 Goldbranch Dr, Niwot, CO 80503

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $1,352,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,983

    Last Listing Agent Amy Gilbride Compass - Boulder

    6860 Goldbranch Dr, Niwot, CO 80503
    • /40

      Est $1,615,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      6988 Indian Peaks Trail, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      6988 Indian Peaks Trail, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Iannone Compass - Boulder

  • /50

    $2,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,185 Sq Ft

    5612 N 115th St, Longmont, CO 80504

    Experience the tranquility and beauty of this 2-acre rural property located just north of Lookout Road, comfortably off N115th. The parcel is part of the Crystal Views NUPUD, whose Outlot is Boulder Creek Farms. The house looks south over a perennial pond onto the farmland, while the north boundary backs to another field on the farm. A shared drive provides private access to the subject and two

    Karen Libin KL Realty

    5612 N 115th St, Longmont, CO 80504
  • /45

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    137 Western Sky Cir, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,954

    Last Listing Agent Nickolas Folkedahl Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    137 Western Sky Cir, Longmont, CO 80501
    • /40

      Est $1,399,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      6991 Indian Peaks Trail, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6991 Indian Peaks Trail, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,286,400
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Dolan RE/MAX

  • /39

    $525,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft

    653 Grandview Meadows Dr, Longmont, CO 80503

    Beautifully maintained end-unit townhome on Longmont's desirable west side near Silver Creek High School, Dry Creek trails, parks, and neighborhood dining and shopping. With 2,300 square feet and windows on three sides, the home feels open and spacious, more like a single-family layout than a typical townhome.The main level features hardwood floors, fresh interior paint, and brand-new carpet. The

    Laura Levy Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    653 Grandview Meadows Dr, Longmont, CO 80503
  • /40

    $1,350,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1916 High Plains Dr, Longmont, CO 80503

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,319,577

    Last Listing Agent Will Calkins LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty

    1916 High Plains Dr, Longmont, CO 80503
    • /28

      Est $1,441,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      6997 Indian Peaks Trail, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6997 Indian Peaks Trail, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $594/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John McElveen milehimodern - Boulder

  • /23

    $475,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft

    3644 Oakwood Dr, Longmont, CO 80503

    New and Improved Price! Welcome home to this warm and inviting southwest Longmont townhome, where comfort and convenience come together beautifully. This spacious end-unit offers three private bedrooms, each with its own bathroom. The rare main-level primary suite is filled with natural light, offering a peaceful haven to unwind at the end of the day. The heart of the home-the kitchen-features

    Michelle Snyder Structure Property Group LLC

    3644 Oakwood Dr, Longmont, CO 80503
  • /26

    $1,450,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    6914 Frying Pan Rd, Boulder, CO 80301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,468,201

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Lunney Compass - Boulder

    6914 Frying Pan Rd, Boulder, CO 80301
    • /40

      Est $1,839,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      7083 Indian Peaks Trail, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      7083 Indian Peaks Trail, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,454,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Lagasse Evensen Live West Realty

  • /48

    $559,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft

    1083 Mountain Dr Unit B, Longmont, CO 80503

    Your Morning Sunrise Awaits at 1083 Mountain Drive. Enjoy a home that supports daily wellness with naturally built in spaces for luxurious and sanctuary inspired living. The primary suite promises a start to the day with a glow of a Colorado sunrise across the natural field with meandering walking paths . Enjoy morning coffee on the private balcony before transitioning to the spa inspired walk-in

    Amber Reisbeck RE/MAX Town and Country

    1083 Mountain Dr Unit B, Longmont, CO 80503
  • /50

    $1,275,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4422 Pali Way, Boulder, CO 80301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $480/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,257,595

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Mick Watne Compass - Denver

    4422 Pali Way, Boulder, CO 80301
    • /35

      Est $1,872,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      7087 Indian Peaks Trail, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      7087 Indian Peaks Trail, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $490/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,925,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Zeldner Compass - Boulder

  • /29

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft

    640 Gooseberry Dr Unit 904, Longmont, CO 80503

    NO METRO TAX MEANS SAVING THOUSANDS COMPARED TO A NEWLY BUILT CONDO! This one owner unit has been maintained with detail and love. It's beautifully layed out on the second floor (no noisy upstairs neighbors here!) with 3 large bedrooms, 2 full baths, spacious livng area, gas fireplace with blower, dining area, gorgeous high ceilings, and beaiutiful views of the mature trees all around . Owners

    Amanda Wormke Agility Home Group

    640 Gooseberry Dr Unit 904, Longmont, CO 80503
  • /40

    $3,500,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7155 Rustic Trail, Boulder, CO 80301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 7,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,641,816

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Stringer The Agency - Boulder

    7155 Rustic Trail, Boulder, CO 80301
    • /40

      Est $6,262,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      7076 Indian Peaks Trail, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 7 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 10,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7076 Indian Peaks Trail, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $653/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,550,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Zeldner Compass - Boulder

  • /27

    $450,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    4204 Riley Dr, Longmont, CO 80503

    This meticulously maintained townhome offers easy, low-maintenance living in The Reserve at Renaissance, a well-established Longmont community. The main level features an inviting living area with durable luxury vinyl plank flooring and a striking three-sided fireplace that adds warmth and character. The kitchen is finished with hardwood floors, bar seating, generous counter space, and a walk-in

    Darcie Ell LPT Realty, LLC.

    4204 Riley Dr, Longmont, CO 80503
  • /46

    $2,450,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4749 Old Post Ct, Boulder, CO 80301

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,495,400

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Dolan RE/MAX of Boulder

    4749 Old Post Ct, Boulder, CO 80301

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home