18,776

Niwot, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /26

      Est $638,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      4425 Driftwood Place, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4425 Driftwood Place, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $541/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Bernardi Group Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

  • /16

    $397,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft

    4965 Twin Lakes Rd Unit 67, Boulder, CO 80301

    Twin Lakes Retreat. Tucked away on the coveted open space side of the community, this serene Gunbarrel condo offers a rare sense of privacy with a peaceful, nature-filled setting. Enter from the quiet back side of the property, where a tranquil approach leads to a welcoming first-floor residence. The private patio overlooks protected open space and wetlands, creating a calming backdrop with

    The Bernardi Group Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    4965 Twin Lakes Rd Unit 67, Boulder, CO 80301
  • /17

    $530,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1531 S Coffman St, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $274/SF

    Current Estimated Value $522,129

    Last Listing Agent Eryn Henderson Guide Real Estate

    1531 S Coffman St, Longmont, CO 80501
    • /40

      Est $991,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      6814 Bugle Ct, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      6814 Bugle Ct, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Dessel Compass - Boulder

  • /16

    $925,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,664 Sq Ft

    2113 Sicily Cir, Longmont, CO 80503

    OPEN HOUSE 5/16 from 10 AM to 1 PM. Professional photos will be added Monday, 5/18. Gorgeous 4-bedroom home in one of the best locations in Somerset Meadows, backing to Cottonwood Park with stunning west-facing mountain views. Enjoy uninterrupted views of Longs Peak and the surrounding foothills from the backyard, main living areas, and primary bedroom. The open, modern, freshly painted interior

    Laura Levy Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    2113 Sicily Cir, Longmont, CO 80503
  • /44

    $1,295,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2430 Summerlin Ln, Longmont, CO 80503

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,377,026

    Last Listing Agent Robin Zwisler Charter Realty

    2430 Summerlin Ln, Longmont, CO 80503
    • /39

      Est $1,298,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      6978 Carter Trail, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6978 Carter Trail, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Dessel Compass - Boulder

  • /47

    $1,050,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,350 Sq Ft

    1633 Hallet Peak Dr, Longmont, CO 80503

    Situated in coveted southwest Longmont's Meadow Mountain community, this beautifully updated home offers stunning mountain views and easy access to Boulder, Niwot, Lagerman Reservoir, top-rated schools, open space, and trails. The light-filled open floor plan features soaring ceilings, fresh interior paint, updated lighting and hardware, and seamless spaces designed for everyday living and

    Paula Doyle The Agency - Boulder

    1633 Hallet Peak Dr, Longmont, CO 80503
  • /38

    $715,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    512 Sierra Ave, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,748

    Last Listing Agent Josh Jackson LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    512 Sierra Ave, Longmont, CO 80501
    • /50

      Est $1,115,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      4505 Carter Trail, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4505 Carter Trail, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Dolan RE/MAX

  • /43

    $950,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,434 Sq Ft

    5900 Brandywine Ct, Boulder, CO 80301

    Fabulous move-in ready home in The Willows-now featuring a brand new roof installed in April 2026! Located at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Willows neighborhood, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers comfort, flexibility, and views. Step into a bright and airy layout featuring hardwood floors, separate living and dining rooms, and a main-floor

    Lauren Cotlar Compass-Denver

    5900 Brandywine Ct, Boulder, CO 80301
  • /28

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    5920 Gunbarrel Ave Unit B, Boulder, CO 80301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,522

    Last Listing Agent Sara Oclassen Compass - Boulder

    5920 Gunbarrel Ave Unit B, Boulder, CO 80301
    • /20

      Est $752,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      3991 75th St, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3991 75th St, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $637,500
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Harris Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

  • /25

    $335,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 785 Sq Ft

    5914 Gunbarrel Ave Unit F, Boulder, CO 80301

    **NOW IS THE TIME! DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS TOP FLOOR CONDO WITH NO SHARED WALLS** NEW PRICE and SIX MONTHS OF HOA FEES paid by sellers with acceptable offer.** This is the ideal place for those wanting a peaceful, low maintenance and cozy home. With soaring vaulted ceilings, newer appliances and updated flooring, this home blends style and comfort. Notice the soothing color palette and articistic

    Sara Oclassen Compass - Boulder

    5914 Gunbarrel Ave Unit F, Boulder, CO 80301
  • /50

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    802 Neon Forest Cir, Longmont, CO 80504

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,221,515

    Last Listing Agent Mary Colwell Dwellings Colorado Real Estate

    802 Neon Forest Cir, Longmont, CO 80504
    • /24

      Est $1,537,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      7353 Meadow Ct, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7353 Meadow Ct, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,490,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Gilbride Compass - Boulder

  • /11

    $1,150,000

    $145K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,209 Sq Ft

    5588 Pioneer Rd, Boulder, CO 80301

    Rare .87-acre North Boulder county opportunity with over 5,000 sq ft and flexible layout including two living areas. HORSES OKAY. BUILD A BARN! Strong value-add potential for investors or contractors, with possible rental income to offset costs during renovation. Large lot offers expansion, outdoor living, or redevelopment potential (buyer to verify). Prime location near Diagonal corridor and

    Jeff Feenstra North Boulder Real Estate & PM

    5588 Pioneer Rd, Boulder, CO 80301
  • /34

    $398,250

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4775 White Rock Cir Unit B, Boulder, CO 80301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,671

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hellwig RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc

    4775 White Rock Cir Unit B, Boulder, CO 80301
    • /40

      Est $1,340,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      4368 Park Ct, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4368 Park Ct, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Ayala Redfin Corporation

  • /25

    $449,989

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    2819 Bear Springs Cir, Longmont, CO 80503

    The Terrain townhome floor plan offers smart design and everyday convenience in a layout that maximizes space and function. Ideal for modern living, this home features 3 bedrooms , 2.5 bathrooms , and a thoughtfully arranged floor plan designed for comfort and ease. On the lower level , a convenient half bath adds functionality for guests, while the open-concept main floor seamlessly connects the

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    2819 Bear Springs Cir, Longmont, CO 80503
  • /32

    $1,060,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7750 Durham Way, Boulder, CO 80301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,807

    Last Listing Agent Jared Schaffer BROWN'S APPRAISAL SERVICES

    7750 Durham Way, Boulder, CO 80301
    • /32

      Est $1,075,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      4337 Sage Ct, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4337 Sage Ct, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Crifasi K&A Properties

  • /48

    $3,200,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,573 Sq Ft

    9260 Shooting Star Ct, Niwot, CO 80503

    Welcome to 9260 Shooting Star Court, a beautifully crafted residence tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Niwot. Offering a seamless blend of timeless design and modern comfort, this home features expansive, light-filled living spaces designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a spacious great room with warm, inviting

    Deborah Fowler

    9260 Shooting Star Ct, Niwot, CO 80503
  • /30

    $611,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1346 S Grant St, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,908

    Last Listing Agent Jadi Morrow Tomorrow Homes

    1346 S Grant St, Longmont, CO 80501
    • /40

      Est $1,089,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      4289 Carter Trail, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4289 Carter Trail, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Brigham RE/MAX

  • /50

    $2,995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 9,247 Sq Ft

    8414 Firethorn Ct, Niwot, CO 80503

    Set on one of the most coveted lots in prestigious Somerset Estates, this exceptional estate offers a rare blend of privacy, scale & sweeping Front Range views. Tucked at the end of a private cul-de-sac on 1.10 ACRES, the home is introduced by a circular drive and covered entry, setting the tone for the refined interiors within. A striking double staircase defines the foyer, leading to expansive

    Patrick Dolan RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc

    8414 Firethorn Ct, Niwot, CO 80503
  • /19

    $352,693

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7451 Spy Glass Ct Unit M7451, Boulder, CO 80301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,869

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    7451 Spy Glass Ct Unit M7451, Boulder, CO 80301
    • /39

      Est $1,155,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      4341 Pali Way, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4341 Pali Way, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $563/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,280,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Dolan RE/MAX

  • /47

    $687,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,469 Sq Ft

    799 Robert St, Longmont, CO 80503

    Experience the height of Longmont luxury at 799 Robert Street, an upscale townhouse that captures the essence of refined Colorado living. Located on a quiet street, this residence offers a blend of modern elegance and charm, just minutes from the vibrant energy of downtown. From the moment you arrive, the property’s elevated character and meticulous design set it apart as a true sanctuary for the

    Holly Vejrostek LPT Realty

    799 Robert St, Longmont, CO 80503
  • /26

    $577,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1822 Redtop Ct, Longmont, CO 80503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,976

    Last Listing Agent Mara Brown LPT Realty

    1822 Redtop Ct, Longmont, CO 80503
    • /40

      Est $1,217,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      7288 Petursdale Ct, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7288 Petursdale Ct, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $499/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,252,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Sundberg Compass - Boulder

  • /29

    $825,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,272 Sq Ft

    1013 Boxelder Cir, Longmont, CO 80503

    Wow. A move in ready, lock and leave Patio Home in Westbrook Village in the heart of SW Longmont. And it has it own private maintenance free back yard, a rarity in Patio Homes. One of the larger floor plans in Westbrook Village with 4 large bedrms/3 baths and a huge basement rec room. Main level has cathedral ceilings, oversize windows with tons of light, an oh so cozy fireplace, and huge primary

    Frederick Ross eXp Realty LLC

    1013 Boxelder Cir, Longmont, CO 80503
  • /49

    $1,835,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    11724 Kenosha Rd, Longmont, CO 80504

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,866,963

    Last Listing Agent Adam Micheli Compass - Denver

    11724 Kenosha Rd, Longmont, CO 80504
    • /40

      Est $1,476,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      4463 Pali Way, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4463 Pali Way, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,385,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marie Jacobs LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /30

    $1,070,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,447 Sq Ft

    7309 Windsor Dr, Boulder, CO 80301

    MOTIVATED SELLER!! A Rare Patio Home Steps from the Fairway. Introducing 7309 Windsor Drive, an exquisitely reimagined home in the heart of Boulder Country Club, just one block from the clubhouse. Thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, this residence pairs refined modern design with effortless living, where the HOA handles all landscaping and snow removal—allowing you to fully embrace the

    Marvin Ridgeway Realty85

    7309 Windsor Dr, Boulder, CO 80301
  • /50

    $740,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    141 3rd Ave, Niwot, CO 80503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,690

    Last Listing Agent Suellen Mack Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    141 3rd Ave, Niwot, CO 80503
    • /24

      Est $1,100,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      4364 Carter Trail, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4364 Carter Trail, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Danjean Roberts and Sons

  • /2

    $695,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $858,025 per Acre

    5150 Heatherhill St, Longmont, CO 80503

    Welcome to Northstar, an enclave community designed by Markel Homes, offering a variety of lots for sale. Build a custom or semi-custom home. Situated in the peaceful SW of Longmont, Northstar's high-end homes are set against a panorama of stunning back range views from iconic Long's Peak to the Flatirons with nearby open space and five minutes from restaurants, shopping and schools. Limited-time

    Rebecca Holley West and Main Homes

    5150 Heatherhill St, Longmont, CO 80503
  • /50

    $825,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1148 Chestnut Dr, Longmont, CO 80503

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,517

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Murphy Compass - Boulder

    1148 Chestnut Dr, Longmont, CO 80503
    • /39

      Est $753,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      7672 Concord Dr, Boulder, CO 80301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      7672 Concord Dr, Boulder, CO 80301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $807,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Angelovic LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home