16,860

Nixa, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $244,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    912 Domino Ct, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,007

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Zahner Murney Associates - Nixa

    912 Domino Ct, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      918 S Silverwood Ln, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      918 S Silverwood Ln, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Turner Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /54

    $484,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    506 S Pepperhill Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

    Welcome to one of the most exciting opportunities in Nixa right now! Located directly across the street from Nixa High School and in one of the hottest markets in Southwest Missouri, this beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over 3,400 square feet of space, style, and functionality. From the moment you walk in, you'll feel the difference. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this

    Isaac Isaia Wiser Living Realty LLC

    506 S Pepperhill Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /16

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    621 W Arbor Glenn Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

621 W Arbor Glenn Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /26

      Est $441,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 S Silverwood Ln, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      821 S Silverwood Ln, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

• /43

    $385,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft

    832 S Parkside Cir, Nixa, MO 65714

    Built in 2024, this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect combination of premium finishes, functional space, and perhaps the most desirable lot in the entire community!The open greenspace behind and beside the home adds both privacy and breathing room, while the fully fenced backyard and covered patio create the perfect setting for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet

    417realestate.com Real Broker, LLC

    832 S Parkside Cir, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /28

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    820 S Rockburn Ct, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,039

    Last Listing Agent Cole Currier Currier & Company

    820 S Rockburn Ct, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      895 S Silverwood Ln, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      895 S Silverwood Ln, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

• /50

    $379,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    709 E Penzance Cir, Nixa, MO 65714

    Modern 4-Bedroom Home with Flexible 3-Car Garage Built in 2022, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features an open layout and quality finishes throughout. The main living area offers hardwood floors, 9-foot ceilings, and a gas fireplace, while the kitchen includes white cabinetry, a gas stove, large island, and walk-in pantry. The primary suite is designed for both comfort and convenience with an

    Morgan Spillman RE/MAX House of Brokers

    709 E Penzance Cir, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /30

    $429,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    608 N Baywood Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drew Beaty Keller Williams

    608 N Baywood Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /3

      Est $424,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 E Tracker Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

      806 E Tracker Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rhett Smillie Keller Williams

  • /39

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft

    704 E Placer Mill Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

    This updated walkout basement home in the highly desirable Cobble Creek neighborhood is a must see! At over 3,000 square feet this home offers a 2 year old roof and boasts 6 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 2 living areas and plenty of extra room for storage. The main level has a split floorpan with the master on its own end of the home, an updated kitchen and bathrooms and all new flooring (no carpet

    Adam Carpenter Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    704 E Placer Mill Rd, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /29

    $414,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    610 N Baywood Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drew Beaty Keller Williams

    610 N Baywood Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /30

      Est $339,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      771 S Lombard Ct, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      771 S Lombard Ct, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Revoir Epique Realty

  • /24

    $389,255

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    1507 E Riverton Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

    This spacious 4 bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,950 square feet of smart, stylish living. From the moment you step inside, 10-foot ceilings in the entryway, kitchen, living room, and primary suite create a grand, open atmosphere. The primary bathroom includes dual vanities for added comfort, and a flexible fourth bedroom option lets you customize the space to fit your life—perfect for a home

    Gary Giddens Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    1507 E Riverton Rd, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /32

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    838 S Parkside Cir, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,465

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Robertson Murney Associates - Primrose

    838 S Parkside Cir, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 S Silverwood Ln, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      904 S Silverwood Ln, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

• /28

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft

    717 N Milton Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

    Welcome home to this stunning all-brick, 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence with a 3-car garage located in Nixa. Step inside and be greeted by gorgeous hardwood floors that flow seamlessly throughout the main living areas. Just off the entryway, a spacious home office offers the perfect workspace or could easily transform into a formal dining room. The living room is anchored by a beautiful

    Holt Homes Group Keller Williams

    717 N Milton Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /24

    $347,650 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    884 E Virginia Ln Unit Lot 167, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Stewart Murney Associates - Primrose

    884 E Virginia Ln Unit Lot 167, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /5

      Est $52,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      669 N Santa Monica Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

      669 N Santa Monica Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Smith Keller Williams

  • /34

    $399,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft

    709 W Jackson Ave, Nixa, MO 65714

    All Brick home with 3 car garage (one stall 25 ft deep) with nicely finished 210 sq ft sunroom with heat/cooling split unit. By the way, garage has heat/cooling, water faucet and 220 electric outlet for the folks who like to have a place to work on their hobbies. Fenced yard, mature trees, 10 x 8 storage shed for lawn equipment. Natural gas line hook-up available for outdoor BBQ cooking. Updated

    George Schwandt RE/MAX House of Brokers

    709 W Jackson Ave, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /25

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    604 N Ellen St, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,288

    Last Listing Agent Rob Bell EXP Realty LLC

    604 N Ellen St, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /25

      Est $197,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 N Hightower Ave, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      705 N Hightower Ave, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

  • /46

    $415,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft

    627 N Rockingham Ave, Nixa, MO 65714

    Discover refined living in the sought-after Maplewood Hills Estates! This beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath all-brick home with a spacious 3-car garage is sure to impress. Step inside to a large open floor plan with gleaming hardwood floors and soaring 15' cathedral ceilings, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The living area centers around a stunning glass fireplace, perfect for cozy evenings

    Erin Herman Epique Realty

    627 N Rockingham Ave, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /34

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    658 W Pinewood, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

658 W Pinewood, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /43

      Est $469,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      468 Timberhill Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      468 Timberhill Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rhett Smillie Keller Williams

  • /21

    $434,772

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft

    1411 E Hayston Ave, Nixa, MO 65714

    The 2410 series is a 4 bed, 3 bath, 2410 square feet home with a large family, dining, and kitchen area with a bar-style counter ideal for hosting guests. An open design layout creates a welcoming space for family time. The large primary suite offers a spacious walk-in closet, double bathroom vanities, and a separate tub and shower

    Gary Giddens Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    1411 E Hayston Ave, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /33

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    508 N Gasconade Ct, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,957

    Last Listing Agent Roger Richardson Murney Associates - Nixa

    508 N Gasconade Ct, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /35

      Est $209,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 N Walleye St, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1102 N Walleye St, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Stalzer Westgate Realty Inc

  • /35

    $424,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft

    307 N 38th St, Nixa, MO 65714

    Charming All-Brick Home in Woodmont Meadows with In-Ground Pool & RV Parking. Welcome to this stunning all-brick residence nestled in the desirable Woodmont Meadows, offering a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor enjoyment. Situated on a half-acre lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this home provides privacy and space rarely found in the neighborhood. Step inside to discover 4

    Janice Roberts Sturdy Real Estate

    307 N 38th St, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /29

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1222 N Maxine Ave, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Rieken Murney Associates - Primrose

    1222 N Maxine Ave, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /26

      Est $326,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      877 S Parkside Cir, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      877 S Parkside Cir, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 138 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clarice Randall Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /39

    $429,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    921 E Thorndale Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

    Welcome home to 921 E Thorndale in Nixa's sought-after Village of Ashford at Wicklow! This beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath, 3-car garage home offers 2,001 square feet of well-designed living space and sits on a large corner lot in the award-winning Nixa School District. Inside, you'll find granite countertops throughout, hand-scraped hardwood floors, a spacious kitchen with gas cooktop, large pantry,

    Ben Shelton Murney Associates - Nixa

    921 E Thorndale Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /29

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    113 Daleview Cir, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,489

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Snyder Murney Associates - Primrose

    113 Daleview Cir, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 N Maxine Ave, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1202 N Maxine Ave, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tom Rieken Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /36

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft

    307 N 38th St, Nixa, MO 65714

Janice Roberts Sturdy Real Estate

    307 N 38th St, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /32

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    000 Old Riverdale Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $39,960 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Miller Midwest Land Group

    000 Old Riverdale Rd, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /35

      Est $341,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      833 S Silverwood Ln, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      833 S Silverwood Ln, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

• /4

    $424,862

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft

    Plan 2410 at Riverton Park, Nixa, MO 65714

    The 2410 series is a 4 bed, 3 bath, 2410 square feet home with a large family, dining, and kitchen area with a bar-style counter ideal for hosting guests. An open design layout creates a welcoming space for family time. The large primary suite offers a spacious walk-in closet, double bathroom vanities, and a separate tub and shower.

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Builder
    701 N Baywood Dr Unit 37073424, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /37

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    902 Brooke Ct, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,902

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Spillman RE/MAX House of Brokers

    902 Brooke Ct, Nixa, MO 65714

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home