830

Recently Sold Nixa, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /86

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1907 Prairie Ct, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,360

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Murney Murney Associates - Primrose

    1907 Prairie Ct, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /18

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    302 W Hunter Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,518

    Last Listing Agent Debra Oman RE/MAX House of Brokers

    302 W Hunter Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /19

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    813 W Regello Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Moskalenko Old World Realty, LLC

    813 W Regello Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /32

    $309,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1107 W Laura Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,567

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Revoir Epique Realty

    1107 W Laura Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /28

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    421 W White Ash St, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,707

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Jones Keller Williams

    421 W White Ash St, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /48

    $455,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    940 E Powers, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,402

    Last Listing Agent Julie Allen Murney Associates - Primrose

    940 E Powers, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /28

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    721 Rippling Creek Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,884

    Last Listing Agent Kara Kuhnel Murney Associates - Nixa

    721 Rippling Creek Rd, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /40

    $554,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1416 N Wicklow Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,611

    Last Listing Agent Donna Lentz ReeceNichols - Branson

    1416 N Wicklow Rd, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /26

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    734 N Bluegill St, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,689

    Last Listing Agent Renea Frizzell Home Sweet Home Realty & Associates, LLC

    734 N Bluegill St, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /28

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    707 E Mining Camp Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,647

    Last Listing Agent Debra Oman RE/MAX House of Brokers

    707 E Mining Camp Rd, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /29

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    795 E Ozark Jubilee Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,651

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Baker Baker Homes and Property Management LLC

    795 E Ozark Jubilee Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /2

    $348,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    202 N Cheyenne Valley Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,645

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Pettyjohn Murney Associates - Primrose

    202 N Cheyenne Valley Rd, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /43

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    842 E Acacia Ln, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,277

    Last Listing Agent Doug Lutz Keller Williams

    842 E Acacia Ln, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /2

    $609,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    677 N Fox Hill Cir, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,402

    Last Listing Agent Tania Shvets ReeceNichols - Springfield

    677 N Fox Hill Cir, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /33

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    574 S Barnstable, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,118

    Last Listing Agent Karen Trimble EXP Realty LLC

    574 S Barnstable, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /36

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    711 Eagle St, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,659

    Last Listing Agent 417realestate.com Real Broker, LLC

    711 Eagle St, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /84

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1956 W Blue Springs Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,912

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wells Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    1956 W Blue Springs Rd, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /25

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    715 S Oak Terrace Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,791

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Rhoads House Theory Realty

    715 S Oak Terrace Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /67

    $374,924 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    707 N Baywood Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Riverton Park

    707 N Baywood Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /32

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    873 S Timber Ridge Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,714

    Last Listing Agent Wem Oaks Keller Williams

    873 S Timber Ridge Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /31

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1003 Bates Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,377

    Last Listing Agent Tania Shvets ReeceNichols - Springfield

    1003 Bates Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /39

    $284,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    710 E Placer Mill Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,068

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Forrest Elite Properties

    710 E Placer Mill Rd, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /24

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    140 W Trail Point Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,851

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Tahiri Cantrell Real Estate

    140 W Trail Point Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /47

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    628 N Alexandria St, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,272

    Last Listing Agent Brea Hunter Murney Associates - Primrose

    628 N Alexandria St, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /21

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    205 W Aven Ave, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,629

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Major Murney Associates - Primrose

    205 W Aven Ave, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /23

    $322,200 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    866 E Virginia Ln Unit Lot 150, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Stewart Murney Associates - Primrose

    866 E Virginia Ln Unit Lot 150, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /40

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    661 W Pinewood, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Turner Murney Associates - Primrose

    661 W Pinewood, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /20

    $300,400 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    874 E Virginia Ln Unit Lot 154, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF

874 E Virginia Ln Unit Lot 154, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /27

    $549,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    713 Morning Glory Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,681

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Morrison Avenue 2 Real Estate Co

    713 Morning Glory Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /31

    $299,980 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1415 E Riverton Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Riverton Park

    1415 E Riverton Rd, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /33

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    110 E Acacia Ln, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Crutcher Crutcher Real Estate Group LLC

    110 E Acacia Ln, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /32

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    501 N Main St, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,151

    Last Listing Agent Wes Litton Keller Williams

    501 N Main St, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /46

    $436,600 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    638 N Eagle Park Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,080

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Serrano Assist 2 Sell

    638 N Eagle Park Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /29

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    824 E Crystal Ave, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,063

    Last Listing Agent Clarissa Van Den Bogaert RE/MAX House of Brokers

    824 E Crystal Ave, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /29

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1115 W Verna Ln, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,009

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Watkins Murney Associates - Primrose

    1115 W Verna Ln, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /76

    $615,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4217 Rolling Hills Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,928

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Jo Peabody AMAX Real Estate

    4217 Rolling Hills Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /26

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    413 W Chestnut Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,691

    Last Listing Agent Beth Lindstrom Murney Associates - Primrose

    413 W Chestnut Rd, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /33

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    692 N Rockingham Ave, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,149

    Last Listing Agent Elevate Real Estate Group Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    692 N Rockingham Ave, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /15

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    200 Aspen Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,898

    Last Listing Agent Presli Dawson EXP Realty, LLC.

    200 Aspen Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /24

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    908 Fort Ct, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,898

    Last Listing Agent Donna Hartman RE/MAX House of Brokers

    908 Fort Ct, Nixa, MO 65714

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home