16,588

Homes in ZIP Code 34275

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $750,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft

    6000 Silver Grass Ct, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Under Construction. Under construction Mystique, expected completion by March 2026, this Mystique nestled in the highly desirable Talon Preserve community. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home features a versatile den and a 2-car garage, offering both comfort and functionality. Designed with upscale finishes the home has an extended gathering room, a tray ceiling in the

    Dan Wenstrom PULTE REALTY INC

    6000 Silver Grass Ct, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /43

    $3,980 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    309 Shore T Rd, Nokomis, FL 34275

    ATTENTION SUMMER VACATIONERS, NEW HOME BUYERS OR RENOVATIONISTS, Plan ahead for your temporary housing during construction or vacation. POOL HOME JUST HALF MILE TO BEACH, SHOPS AND DINING, with garage and basement for storage of personal items. While here, Enjoy waterfront dining, or go to the beach, swim, kayak, paddle-board or rent boats all within a half mile! Come back home and swim in the

    Bob Stahlschmidt II BRIGHT REALTY

    309 Shore T Rd, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $1,150,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    737 Shakett Creek Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,569

    Last Listing Agent Magda Cetta Whelton ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN

    737 Shakett Creek Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /2

      Est $591,010 Not Listed For Sale

      1086 Ancora Blvd, North Venice, FL 34275

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1086 Ancora Blvd, North Venice, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $627,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Burns EXIT KING REALTY

  • /63

    $4,185,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,537 Sq Ft

    559 Bob Hope Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Set along the coveted waterfront of Blackburn Bay, this rare Nokomis estate embodies the very best of refined coastal living with multi-residence flexibility. The .68-acre property spans 100 waterfront feet and offers a stunning main residence and a fully appointed guest house with unique and flexible garage space. Crafted for effortless entertaining, year-round comfort, and Gulf Coast adventure,

    Joel Schemmel DOUGLAS ELLIMAN

    559 Bob Hope Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /41

    $6,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    521 Pameto Rd, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Experience the best of coastal living at Nokomis Beach Getaway, conveniently located a 5-minute walk to Lyons Bay Park with kayak launch, inviting you to explore the scenic waterways at your leisure. Additionally, the property is a mere 5-minute drive from Nokomis Beach, allowing you to easily indulge in sun-soaked sands and refreshing ocean breezes. This rental promises the perfect blend of

    Dave Holt PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA

    521 Pameto Rd, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $77,500 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    100 Circuit Rd Unit N-107, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,485

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Jo Pendergrass TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    100 Circuit Rd Unit N-107, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /35

      Est $495,477 Not Listed For Sale

      1317 Cielo Ct, North Venice, FL 34275

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1317 Cielo Ct, North Venice, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Egan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /12

    $526,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft

    Lennox Plan at Vistera of Venice - Garden Series, Nokomis, FL 34275

    4br, 2.5ba, 2gr: Vibrant style and comforts combine in The Lennox floor plan by David Weekley Homes. Your blissful Owner’s Retreat offers an everyday escape from the outside world with an en suite bathroom and a large walk-in closet.

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    277 Vistera Blvd Unit 36498223, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /36

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    227 Lychee Rd, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Available for lease from May 1st through October 31st, this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is perfectly positioned along a peaceful canal with direct access to Blackburn Bay. Located just minutes from the Intracoastal Waterway and the Gulf of Mexico, its tranquil setting is ideal for those who appreciate the beauty of waterfront living. Step inside to discover an interior that emphasizes

    Patrick Brogley KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    227 Lychee Rd, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /11

    $371,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    551 Sun Chaser Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,340

    Meritage Homes Magnolia Bay - Premier Series

    551 Sun Chaser Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /80

      Est $587,403 Not Listed For Sale

      1082 Ancora Blvd, North Venice, FL 34275

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1082 Ancora Blvd, North Venice, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Hamilton COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /29

    $451,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    Saint Vincent Plan at Tiburon 52' Lots, Nokomis, FL 34275

    The remarkable Saint Vincent is the ideal complement to the ultimate Florida lifestyle. 1,790 square feet of open-concept living space brings forward 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 half bathroom, a flex room and more! Notably, the flex area can be customized to be either a 4th bedroom or a study, allowing you to make the space optimal for your own living preferences! The home design’s main

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    7059 Fox Glen Cove Unit 36664525, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /40

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    15024 Cuzcorro Ct, Nokomis, FL 34275

    3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome with attached 1 car garage-1 year old. Legacy Trial Behind Property, Private community gate access less than 200 ft. All 3 bedrooms and Family Room have Ceiling Fans. Centrally located between Sarasota and Venice. The gated community of Vinterra Townhomes is only minutes away from to Nokomis Beach, Sarasota Memorial Hospital/Laurel Road, Downtown Venice, Shopping and

    Tim Weller EXIT KING REALTY

    15024 Cuzcorro Ct, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $1,100,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    14704 Eagle Branch Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,078,159

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    14704 Eagle Branch Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /2

      Est $790,741 Not Listed For Sale

      261 Martellago Dr, North Venice, FL 34275

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      261 Martellago Dr, North Venice, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Guenther PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

  • /21

    $566,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft

    Java Plan at Tiburon 70' Lots, Nokomis, FL 34275

    The Java is a flexible home design that fits a variety of needs. Featuring a 3-way split plan centered around an open-concept kitchen and great room, this modern home is designed for comfortable everyday living. The 3 secondary bedrooms are located towards the front of the home. Bedroom 2 is located separately with an en suite bathroom, providing privacy for overnight guests or older children.

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    7059 Fox Glen Cove Unit 36664524, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /16

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    401 Colonia Ln E Unit 15, Nokomis, FL 34275

    All Utilities Included!This conveniently located apartment in the heart of Nokomis offers the perfect blend of comfort and accessibility. With utilities included in the rent, you can enjoy hassle-free living just minutes from shopping, dining, top-rated golf courses, and some of Florida’s most stunning beaches.Experience the beauty of Casey Key, Venice Beach, and the #1 Beach in the USA,

    Andrey markov ANMARK REALTY LLC

    401 Colonia Ln E Unit 15, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    455 Rubens Dr E, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,283

    Last Listing Agent Mary Szablowski PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

    455 Rubens Dr E, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /55

      Est $722,424 Not Listed For Sale

      137 Burano Ct, North Venice, FL 34275

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      137 Burano Ct, North Venice, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $787,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

• /19

    $767,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 3,518 Sq Ft

    Wekiva Plan at Cassata Lakes, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Welcome to the Wekiva. An expansive and sprawling home, the standard layout includes 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a game room, and a 3-car tandem garage.

    M/I Homes Builder
    1733 Lugano Cir Unit 36490987, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /16

    $2,440 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    17043 Coral Key Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Dreams do come true, and this house is proof. Open the front door and follow this beautiful entryway to living spaces you can't help but love. Gatherings for family and friends won't be a problem thanks to this welcoming living area filled with natural light and set off by wood-style tile flooring. When you lease here, you'll get a modern kitchen that won't get in your way when you prepare for

    Sollena Tharpe INVITATION HOMES REALTY LLC

    17043 Coral Key Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $492,100 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    695 Allora Ave, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,703

    Last Listing Agent Trenton Miller REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE

    695 Allora Ave, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /45

      Est $675,500 Not Listed For Sale

      322 Martellago Dr, North Venice, FL 34275

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      322 Martellago Dr, North Venice, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $689,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Stone HOMESMART

  • /14

    $602,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 2,309+ Sq Ft

    Crystal Plan at Cassata Lakes, Nokomis, FL 34275

    The Crystal is an elegant, award-winning home. Starting at 2,309 square feet, its standard layout includes 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and an enormous open concept kitchen and great room with a 3-car garage. With many options to personalize the space, the Crystal can truly become what you need.

    M/I Homes Builder
    1733 Lugano Cir Unit 36483919, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /23

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    600 Carriage House Ln Unit 201, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo with 1-car garage located "West of the Trail". The home is thoughtfully updated with luxury vinyl and porcelain floors throughout, solid core wood cabinets and doors and stone surface countertops in the kitchen and baths. Enjoy the gorgeous lake views from the living room, Lanai and master bedroom. Convenient full-size washer and dryer inside the unit. The

    Danny Aguayo, LLC EXP REALTY LLC

    600 Carriage House Ln Unit 201, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /27

    $423,280 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    104 Runaway Field Ave, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 418 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,959

    Meritage Homes Magnolia Bay - Reserve Series

    104 Runaway Field Ave, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /2

      Est $1,161,014 Not Listed For Sale

      4967 Topsail Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4967 Topsail Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,205,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Garner COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /92

    $610,000 Open Sun 1PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    390 Ariano Ave, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Recent $30K price improvement. Safety, Luxury, and Location. This turn-key furnished home checks all the boxes. This Neil-built home in Vicenza features 3 bedrooms plus a den/study, 2.5 baths, and a 3 car garage. This sturdy built block home with a tile roof and hurricane impact glass windows and doors provides the safety and security every family wants and energy efficiency as a bonus. The

    Wayne Welsh GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED

    390 Ariano Ave, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /65

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14560 Eagle Branch Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Fully furnished 3, 6 or 12 month rental, Available 06/01/2026 going forward. $6,000 a month for rentals less than 6 months and $5,000 a month for 6 months or more plus fees. Impeccable QUICK MOVE IN, with 3 Beds, 2 Baths and a Den/Office. EXTRA WIDE DRIVEWAY AND 4 FOOT EXTENDED GARAGE, With ELECTRIC CAR FAST CHARGER AND NO REAR NEIGHBORS. located in the hottest MAINTENANCE FREE RESORT STYLE GATED

    William Gonzalez W & CO REALTY

    14560 Eagle Branch Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    418 Sun Chaser Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,000

    Last Listing Agent Toby Jones PERRY HOMES

    418 Sun Chaser Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /2

      Est $735,063 Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Pecan St, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1502 Pecan St, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Keller JACK KELLER INC

  • /46

    $415,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    116 Avenida La Palma, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Welcome to paradise in Nokomis! This well appointed newer West of the Trail 1,246 square foot home is in an amazing location! This home is located in an "X" flood zone approximately 1.5 miles to the stunning Nokomis beach on Casey Key and only approximately 13 miles to the crystal quartz sands of Siesta Key beach. There are no HOA or CDD fees associated with this home and it has a history of

    Kim Ogg PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    116 Avenida La Palma, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /58

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6205 Grande Talon Ln, Nokomis, FL 34275

    **AVAILABLE FOR THIS UPCOMING SEASON!! 6 MONTH MINIMUM LEASE REQUIRED! ** GEORGOUS 4 BEDROOM 2 BETHROOM + A DEN HOME LOCATED IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER TALON PRESERVE COMMUNITY! This home has everything you are looking for and more. When you walk in the open floor plan and beautiful furnishings give you a light, bright, and homie feel. Moving through the living and dining area you'll enter the

    Kayla Lamb NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE

    6205 Grande Talon Ln, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    106 Raphael Place, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,377

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Punzone UKEEPCOMMISSION REAL ESTATE

    106 Raphael Place, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /2

      Est $484,171 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Cielo Ct, North Venice, FL 34275

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1110 Cielo Ct, North Venice, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Skidmore RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /12

    $663,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft

    Ginnie Plan at Cassata Lakes, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Welcome to the Ginnie. A standout home, the Ginnie offers structural and design personalization that makes it unique to you.

    M/I Homes Builder
    1733 Lugano Cir Unit 38967646, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /25

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    137 Medici Terrace, North Venice, FL 34275

    Fantastic home in the upscale gated community of Venetian Golf & River Club. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a gourmet kitchen, den, plus a bonus sitting room. You'll enjoy the beautiful view from the screened lanai. Amenities galore! Resort-style pool, lap pool & spa, poolside tiki bar, fitness center, clubhouse with restaurant, tennis and pickleball, social calendar & events,

    Zachary Waggoner AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC

    137 Medici Terrace, North Venice, FL 34275
  • /2

    $289,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    5848 Ocean Isle Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,065

    Last Listing Agent Polina Iakovleva PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    5848 Ocean Isle Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Crown Point Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      45 Crown Point Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Wisdom COMMUNITY REALTY SERVICES

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home