14,193

Nokomis, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $575,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    2200F Plan at Magnolia Bay - 50', Nokomis, FL 34275

    A welcoming front porch opens into an extended entryway with a 12-foot tray ceiling. Two secondary bedrooms are off the main hallway and each feature a private bathroom and walk-in closet. As you enter into the kitchen you are greeted by an island with built-in seating and a walk-in pantry. The dining area flows into the open family room which is embraced by two walls of windows that overlook the

    Perry Homes Builder
    217 Holly Bank Ave Unit 37172684, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /19

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    52 Orange Blossom St Unit 52, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Own your own home in a quiet, well-maintained neighborhood! This beautiful 2024 Palm Harbor home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,356 sq ft of modern living space. The open-concept kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, a large island, and farmhouse touches like a barn door and gooseneck faucet. The spacious living room offers plenty of natural light. The primary suite includes double

    Leslee Jones Bay Lake Estates

    52 Orange Blossom St Unit 52, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $917,845 Sold May 21, 2025

    1701 Lugano Cir, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,948

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Costagliola FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC

    1701 Lugano Cir, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /2

      Est $292,916 Not Listed For Sale

      15068 Cuzcorro Ct, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      15068 Cuzcorro Ct, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Passuello De Freitas WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE

  • /32

    $429,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    292 Brienza Loop, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Neal-built home in the highly sought-after VICENZA community! From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the mature landscaping and inviting curb appeal. Inside, the home features a bright, open layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout—perfect for everyday living and effortless entertaining. This home is located in a X-FLOOD ZONE per LOMR and elevation

    Mellisa Hamilton KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    292 Brienza Loop, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /50

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5755 Archipelago St, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Coastal living just minutes from Nokomis Beach. This beautiful UNFURNISHED 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome is now available for annual rent at $2,300/month, offering a bright, easygoing lifestyle in a quiet Nokomis setting. Freshly painted and filled with natural light, the home features an open-concept layout with peaceful water views. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living

    Katie Sherman PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP

    5755 Archipelago St, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    341 Villoresi Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,872

    Last Listing Agent Tina Milanova THREE MOUNTAINS REALTY

    341 Villoresi Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /2

      Est $510,762 Not Listed For Sale

      6149 Wire Grass Ct, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6149 Wire Grass Ct, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,500
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Wenstrom PULTE REALTY INC

  • /13

    $477,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    Amelia Plan at Vistera of Venice, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Make yourself at home in the beautiful, single-story Amelia home. The layout of this home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a flex space, and a 2-car garage.

    M/I Homes Builder
    289 Vistera Blvd Unit 36458029, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /13

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    365 Scott St, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Cute 3br- 1bath near Nokomis beach. Washer/dryer hookup is for stackable unit.

    Joseph Stephens ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC

    365 Scott St, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2090 Sandhill Ln, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,287

    Last Listing Agent Dima Foox KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    2090 Sandhill Ln, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /2

      Est $634,436 Not Listed For Sale

      399 Giovanni Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      399 Giovanni Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • $276/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Harris COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

  • /75

    $4,695,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,983 Sq Ft

    412 S Casey Key Rd, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Wake up every morning to beautiful Gulf views from your third floor primary suite! Experience effortless luxury in this exceptional Gulf-front estate on the pristine shores of Casey Key, where privacy, tranquility, and sweeping water views await. Originally built in 1951 and tastefully renovated in 2016 and 2025, this beach-front residence seamlessly blends classic character with refined modern

    Ryan Miller HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC

    412 S Casey Key Rd, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $706,875 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1653 Albino St, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,889

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Cosby, LLC PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

    1653 Albino St, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      15028 Cuzcorro Ct, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      15028 Cuzcorro Ct, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Campbell TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA

  • /28

    $545,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft

    5850 Talon Preserve Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Under Construction. The Hallmark offers an efficient single-story layout with great flow from room to room. The centrally located kitchen allows you to enjoy casual breakfasts in the café or on the sunlit covered lanai. Versatile flex space can serve as a den or home office. A unique layout provides for comfortable everyday living. Set within a gated, natural gas community, Talon Preserve offers

    Dan Wenstrom PULTE REALTY INC

    5850 Talon Preserve Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $580,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1513 Pamela St, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,809

    Last Listing Agent Briana Cyr COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1513 Pamela St, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /2

      Est $294,344 Not Listed For Sale

      15036 Cuzcorro Ct, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      15036 Cuzcorro Ct, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

• /29

    $1,265,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft

    14716 Eagle Branch Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Pre-Construction. To be built. This Renown floorplan features 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2 half baths, offering exceptional space and comfort. The home includes a 4' garage extension, built-in kitchen appliances, and a luxurious walk-in shower in the owner’s suite. Designed for indoor–outdoor living, it showcases zero-corner sliding glass doors that open to a custom pool and spa with a

    Dan Wenstrom PULTE REALTY INC

    14716 Eagle Branch Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $655,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1197 Wyeth Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,303

    Last Listing Agent Ann Allen PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    1197 Wyeth Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /2

      Est $470,842 Not Listed For Sale

      679 Allora Ave, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      679 Allora Ave, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,990
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert St. Pierre WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY

  • /9

    $592,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft

    2566F Plan at Magnolia Bay - 50', Nokomis, FL 34275

    The front porch opens into a welcoming entryway with an extended tray ceiling that embraces the main hallway. A bonus flex room overlooks the front yard right off the front door. A full guest suite with a private bathroom and ample closet space is off the main hallway. The kitchen features an island with built-in seating and walk-in pantry. The dining area flows from the kitchen to the connecting

    Perry Homes Builder
    217 Holly Bank Ave Unit 37172845, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    412 Giovanni Dr Unit 4, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,799

    Last Listing Agent Tom Wentzel FINE PROPERTIES

    412 Giovanni Dr Unit 4, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /2

      Est $306,073 Not Listed For Sale

      15040 Cuzcorro Ct, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      15040 Cuzcorro Ct, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

• /15

    $605,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    Amelia Plan at Cassata Lakes, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Welcome home to the Amelia. This beautiful home boasts 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a flex room, a large covered lanai, an open-concept kitchen, and a 3-car garage.

    M/I Homes Builder
    1733 Lugano Cir Unit 36460055, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1817 Curry Ave Unit 57, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,792

    Last Listing Agent Anna Garrison CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE

    1817 Curry Ave Unit 57, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /2

      Est $526,983 Not Listed For Sale

      257 Vistera Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      257 Vistera Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

• /18

    $481,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft

    Anastasia Plan at Tiburon 52' Lots, Nokomis, FL 34275

    The spacious Anastasia floor plan offers a unique layout that’s ideal for Florida living. The foyer angles off the front porch, with access to the laundry room and a half bathroom on the right. Straight ahead, the designer kitchen with offers pantry and counter space with the sink square to the open dining room and great room area. The main level also includes a study with French doors, you may

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    7059 Fox Glen Cove Unit 36664519, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /34

    $457,990 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    309 Potenza Loop, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,025

    Neal Communities Vicenza - Cruise

    309 Potenza Loop, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /2

      Est $667,852 Not Listed For Sale

      15149 Shady Palms Ln, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      15149 Shady Palms Ln, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $679,900
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Zinno RE/MAX

  • /41

    $589,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    216 Carriage House Ln Unit 216, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Experience refined Florida living in this sought-after Catalina model within the desired gated community of The Inlets. Thoughtfully positioned on a premier homesite originally selected by the developer for its exceptional privacy and ideal proximity to clubhouse amenities, this residence offers an elegant blend of sophistication, comfort, and effortless indoor-outdoor living. From the moment you

    Denise Mattmuller PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    216 Carriage House Ln Unit 216, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • 628 Allora Ave, Nokomis, FL 34275

    $424,990 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    628 Allora Ave, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,545

    David Weekley Homes Vistera of Venice - Garden Series

    628 Allora Ave, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /2

      Est $609,172 Not Listed For Sale

      15157 Shady Palms Ln, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      15157 Shady Palms Ln, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Zinno RE/MAX

  • /12

    $587,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft

    Magnolia Plan at Vistera of Venice, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Spacious, flexible, and designed for the way you live, this 2-story home offers open concept living, a private owner’s suite, and versatile spaces for work or play. With a covered lanai, loft, and multiple bedrooms, it’s a layout that adapts beautifully to everyday life and special moments alike.

    M/I Homes Builder
    289 Vistera Blvd Unit 39014047, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    14369 Eagle Branch Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,055

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Brock GULF SANDS REALTY, LLC

    14369 Eagle Branch Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /2

      Est $346,786 Not Listed For Sale

      448 Lazy Shore Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      448 Lazy Shore Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,930
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Sumner MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY

  • /71

    $699,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft

    304 Caserta Ct, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Like new and move-in ready, this meticulously maintained 2023-built, 3,000+ square foot home in Cielo sits on a quiet cul-de-sac with a fenced, west-facing backyard that catches the afternoon light and frames stunning sunset views over a private preserve. There's already room for a pool and this yard was made for it. Inside, the layout was built for real life. The main floor opens into a generous

    Jennifer Fisher PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

    304 Caserta Ct, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $414,990 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    125 Corserra Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF

    Current Estimated Value $413,527

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    125 Corserra Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /2

      Est $358,933 Not Listed For Sale

      184 Lazy Shore Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      184 Lazy Shore Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,905
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Sumner MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY

  • /55

    $380,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft

    101 Louella Ln Unit 5, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Your Nokomis beach lifestyle awaits at Lyon’s Cove. This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath first-floor condo offers over 1,067 sq. ft. of light-filled living space in a charming 16-residence community located West of the Trail just minutes from Nokomis Beach.Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this move-in ready home features tile flooring, quartz

    Jennifer Russo COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    101 Louella Ln Unit 5, Nokomis, FL 34275

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home