14,193

Nokomis, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $5,836,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1822 Casey Key Rd, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,309/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,739,624

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Dall'acqua PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1822 Casey Key Rd, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /2

      Est $518,403 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Maraviya Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      148 Maraviya Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Stanley, P.A. PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

  • /21

    $384,090 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft

    129 Outback Hideaway Ave, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy-efficient home available by Mar 2026! Enjoy cooking in the spacious kitchen that overlooks the great room. The Magnolia Bay Classic Series offers single-family homes with open-concept floorplans in Nokomis, FL. Convenient to I-75, this community offers easy access to plentiful shops and restaurants in downtown Sarasota and Venice. Residents will enjoy

    Bryan Sumner MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY

    129 Outback Hideaway Ave, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $218,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    430 Botticelli Dr Unit 430, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,620

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Shock EXP REALTY LLC

    430 Botticelli Dr Unit 430, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /2

      Est $685,804 Not Listed For Sale

      569 Mistiflower Cir, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      569 Mistiflower Cir, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kari Pate HOMESMART

  • /6

    $388,710 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft

    Bluebell Plan at Magnolia Bay - Classic Series, Nokomis, FL 34275

    The Bluebell floorplan offers an open-concept floorplan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2-car garage. The spacious kitchen overlooks the great room, dining nook and outside patio.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    205 Holly Bank Ave Unit 37076836, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $1,050,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    14545 Eagle Branch Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,419

    Last Listing Agent Jon Buice EXP REALTY LLC

    14545 Eagle Branch Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /2

      Est $643,792 Not Listed For Sale

      275 Toscavilla Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      275 Toscavilla Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Tritschler RE/MAX

  • /23

    $2,495,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $5,308,511 per Acre

    3761 Casey Key Rd, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Discover one of Casey Key’s most coveted Gulf-front parcels, boasting 0.47 acres with 107 feet of pristine frontage and uninterrupted views of the Gulf. This rare property presents an extraordinary opportunity to create a custom waterfront estate, backed by an approved Coastal Setback Variance Permit allowing for a residence of approximately 3,500 square feet. This is not just a homesite, it’s an

    Hailey Kendall WILLIAM RAVEIS FLORIDA LLC

    3761 Casey Key Rd, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $626,990 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1504 Lugano Cir, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,920

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Costagliola FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC

    1504 Lugano Cir, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /58

      Est $552,610 Not Listed For Sale

      2229 Sonoma Dr E, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2229 Sonoma Dr E, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $609,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Cherry PROGRAM REALTY, LLC

  • /6

    $407,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    Corsica Plan at Magnolia Bay - Reserve Series, Nokomis, FL 34275

    The Corsica floorplan offers an open-concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2-car garage. Enjoy the chef-inspired kitchen that overlooks the great room. Entertain on the covered lanai.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    205 Holly Bank Ave Unit 37076849, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    205 Tortuga Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,151

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hupp KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    205 Tortuga Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /2

      Est $591,837 Not Listed For Sale

      199 Toscavilla Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      199 Toscavilla Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

• /10

    $1,789,999

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $3,653,059 per Acre

    0 Bayview Pkwy Unit 226012912, Nokomis, FL 34275

    New to market. Bayfront homesite on Bayview Parkway in Nokomis with southern exposure. Approximately 0.49 acres with a new seawall alongDona Bay, suitable for new construction with open bay views. Direct water access toward the Gulf of Mexico and Intracoastal Waterway. Parcelincludes both sides of Snook Bay inlet and an existing boathouse. Buyer to verify navigability, access, and water

    Steven Koleno Beycome of Florida LLC

    0 Bayview Pkwy Unit 226012912, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $520,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    600 Nasturtium Ct, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,390

    Last Listing Agent Scott Johnston MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    600 Nasturtium Ct, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /2

      Est $634,103 Not Listed For Sale

      173 Vinadio Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      173 Vinadio Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Helgemo COMPASS FLORIDA

  • /18

    $54,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    126 Captiva St, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Welcome to 126 Captiva Street, a well maintained and thoughtfully designed 1,154 sq ft home featuring a desirable open floor plan with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home offers exceptional storage throughout, including walk in closets in both bedrooms, abundant cabinet space, and convenient linen storage. The oversized shed provides even more room for tools, hobbies, or beach gear. Enjoy

    Abby Vella Ridgewood Mobile Home Sales Co

    126 Captiva St, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /19

    $424,990 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    233 Vistera Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,876

    M/I Homes Vistera of Venice

    233 Vistera Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /2

      Est $2,246,766 Not Listed For Sale

      741 Vanderbilt Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      741 Vanderbilt Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $592/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Roberts PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC

  • /49

    $2,195,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft

    922 Casey Cove Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Vintage Waterfront Cottage on Casey Key. Quietly set on Casey Cove Drive, a private cul-de-sac just off Casey Key Road, this refreshed vintage cottage offers exceptional privacy and 180-degree Intracoastal Waterway views across Blackburn Bay. Located within a protected, minimal-wake cove, the setting is serene and timeless—where coastal breezes,

    Lisa Napolitano DOUGLAS ELLIMAN

    922 Casey Cove Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /49

    $575,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    5892 Semolino St, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,033

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Currey PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    5892 Semolino St, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /56

      Est $1,064,171 Not Listed For Sale

      588 Capistrano Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      588 Capistrano Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,190,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Van Ginhoven REDFIN CORPORATION

  • /49

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft

    1041 Truman St, Nokomis, FL 34275

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Light, bright, updated, private and move-in ready pool home with water view in the desirable Laurel Woodlands community. This light and bright great room-designed home includes three bedrooms, two baths, two-car garage with 1,935 square feet of living space and tranquil water views with high ceilings and abundant natural light. This thoughtfully

    Crystal Cosby, LLC PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

    1041 Truman St, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $1,200,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    400 Maraviya Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,192,783

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rose BRIGHT REALTY

    400 Maraviya Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /39

      Est $412,962 Not Listed For Sale

      228 Sarezzo Cir, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      228 Sarezzo Cir, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Wacnik COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.

  • /25

    $240,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft

    300 River Blvd S, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Next available showing dates are March 27th. Seller is very motivated to sell! Sitting on the market because of limited showing availability as it is an active airbnb. Great cashflow for investors! NEW ROOF INSTALLED 2025! No HOA! No Flood Zone! Only 1.5 miles from the beach! Being sold fully furnished! Discover this beautiful, updated Florida home for sale

    Ashlee Morrell THE URBAN GROUP, INC.

    300 River Blvd S, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $576,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    6109 Wire Grass Ct, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,000

    Last Listing Agent Dan Wenstrom PULTE REALTY INC

    6109 Wire Grass Ct, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /2

      Est $822,669 Not Listed For Sale

      6259 Crested Eagle Ln, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      6259 Crested Eagle Ln, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $945,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terrilynn Cordes LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC

  • /15

    $84,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    115 Boca Ciega St, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Beautiful 1344 sq. ft home that has been completely remodeled! New kitchen, new bathrooms, new subfloors and vinyl flooring installed. This home has 2 bedrooms and two bathrooms; the primary suite is wide open with multiple closets including a walk-in-closet and dressing area. You must see to appreciate, why buy new when everything is ready, this home is waiting for you! Spanish Lakes is an

    Abby Vella Ridgewood Mobile Home Sales Co

    115 Boca Ciega St, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $800,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    15173 Vivaldi Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,376

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Zweifel KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    15173 Vivaldi Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /2

      Est $437,997 Not Listed For Sale

      244 Livorno Way, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      244 Livorno Way, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,600
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Martha Pike PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

  • /58

    $84,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    279 Lake Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Welcome to Lake Village in sunny Nokomis, FLORIDA! This newer, exceptionally well built 2BR/2BA manufactured home is located in the pristine Lake Village 55+ community, just 1.8 miles to Gulf Coast beaches. Offered fully furnished and turn-key, it's completely move-in ready. Built for durability, this structurally solid home is designed to withstand hurricane-force winds, offering peace of mind.

    Jennifer Maasdorp Integrity Mobile Homes

    279 Lake Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /12

    $325,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    15161 Cuzcorro Ct, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,638

    Taylor Morrison Vinterra Townhomes

    15161 Cuzcorro Ct, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /50

      Est $357,100 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Casalino Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      212 Casalino Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Raynor PREFERRED SHORE LLC

  • /22

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $1,354,167 per Acre

    513 Pine Rd, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Is the perfect Florida home evading you? Perhaps YOU need to make your dreams come true. This level lot is cleared, and ready for you to build the home of your dreams in the waterside neighborhood of Bay Point. Situated between Dona Bay and Lyons Bay, west of Tamiami Trail and south of Albee Road, Bay Point has no HOA and is just minutes to Nokomis Beach and Blackburn Point Park. Located between

    Steve Abbe COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    513 Pine Rd, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $183,500 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    995 Nash Ave, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,884

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Drost COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    995 Nash Ave, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /2

      Est $374,556 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Soliera St, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      120 Soliera St, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Izabela Fratczak DALTON WADE INC

  • /4

    $1,500,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $2,238,806 per Acre

    107 Louella Ln, Nokomis, FL 34275

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Living on Lyon's Bay is a dream! This property has 85 feet of water and view, no mangroves in your way! Yes, it’s a TEAR DOWN. No, you’re not moving into this 2bed/2bath home unless your dream is a “1960s vintage hurricane model.” But if you’re the kind of buyer who understands that LOCATION IS EVERYTHING—welcome to your once-in-a-lifetime, waterfront

    Tanya Waxler UKEEPCOMMISSION REAL ESTATE

    107 Louella Ln, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $395,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    480 Daylily Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,232

    Last Listing Agent Summer Brady MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC

    480 Daylily Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home