279,166

Norfolk County, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $1,560,000

    $135K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft

    32 Howe Rd, Cohasset, MA 02025

    Just off the iconic Jerusalem Rd, Howe Rd offers an unbeatable location with incredible proximity to Boston for commuters. This contemporary Cape-style home exudes charm, offers an acre of privacy and nearby, the Atlantic views are your daily backdrop. Inside, sunlight streams through oversized windows, creating a warm, inviting atmosphere. The fireplaced living room opens to a private

    Witter & Witter Boston/Cape Cod Compass

    32 Howe Rd, Cohasset, MA 02025
  • /26

    Starting at $3,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds

    324 Washington St, Wellesley, MA 02481

    Welcome to Phillip's Park Apartments in Wellesley which sits on the intersection of Washington Street and Seaward Street with Phillip's Park just behind the building. Grocery stores (Whole Foods) and town shops are within a mile radius and Wellesley Hills commuter rail station is across the street. There are two recreation rooms to reserve. There is an elevator in each building, secured entry and

    Phillips Park Apartments

    (339) 225-7019

    324 Washington St, Wellesley, MA 02481
  • /31

    $1,612,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    56 Laurel Dr, Needham, MA 02492

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,706,268

    Last Listing Agent Paula Callanan Coldwell Banker Realty - Needham

    56 Laurel Dr, Needham, MA 02492
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Medallion Rd, Holbrook, MA 02343

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7 Medallion Rd, Holbrook, MA 02343

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Hynes Todd A. Sandler REALTORS®

  • /7

    $1,999,997

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,574 Sq Ft

    448 York St, Canton, MA 02021

    Welcome to 448 York Street- a stunning 4-bedroom, 5.5-bath new construction home blending modern design with timeless luxury across three finished levels, crafted by one of Canton's most sought-after builders.The open-concept floor plan features high-end finishes, a gourmet kitchen with custom cabinetry and premium appliances, and seamless flow perfect for entertaining and everyday

    Stephanie LoPilato Compass

    448 York St, Canton, MA 02021
  • /30

    Starting at $2,041

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1 Canton Rd, Quincy, MA 02171

    Ask us about our pet-friendly building! | Situated off Quincy Shore Drive and all of its breathtaking views and seaside food destinations, Quincy Commons offers a peaceful community atmosphere. Choose from a studio, one-, or two-bedroom apartment with heat and hot water both included in the rent. The brick garden style buildings are arranged in an open courtyard setting where trees and shrubs are

    Quincy Commons

    (781) 773-2321

    1 Canton Rd, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /38

    $760,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    16 Deerfield Rd, Sharon, MA 02067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,817

    Last Listing Agent Liane Parness Property Navigator

    16 Deerfield Rd, Sharon, MA 02067
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Stella Dr, Weymouth, MA 02188

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7 Stella Dr, Weymouth, MA 02188

      Last Sold Summary

      • $349/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Glennon Conway - Hanover

  • /32

    $2,399,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,225 Sq Ft

    22 Edwardel Rd, Needham, MA 02492

    Set on a nearly half-acre lot in Needham’s sought-after Bird’s Hill neighborhood, this home offers over 4,900 square feet of finished living space across four levels. Designed for both entertaining and everyday living, the main level includes a livingroom, oversized diningroom, private office, a chef’s kitchen with Wolf cooktop, cherry cabinetry and granite counters, a spacious fireplaced family

    Jayne Friedberg Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline

    22 Edwardel Rd, Needham, MA 02492
  • /32

    $8,000 Plus Fees

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    12 Verndale St Unit 1, Brookline, MA 02446

    Beautiful three bedroom apartment, well-priced with modern windows. Huge eat-in kitchen has dishwasher, and disposal. Unit captures amazing natural sunlight. Fantastic location-- Green Line access, and close to Coolidge Corner and Allston Village. Laundry in building, cat friendly, modern bath, eat-in kitchen, hardwood floors throughout. Parking available for

    (857) 666-5470

    12 Verndale St Unit 1, Brookline, MA 02446
  • /42

    $557,500

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    35 Independence Dr Unit 35, Foxboro, MA 02035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Todesco Gerry Abbott REALTORS®

    35 Independence Dr Unit 35, Foxboro, MA 02035
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Independence Ave, Quincy, MA 02169

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      63 Independence Ave, Quincy, MA 02169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $553/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joann Taft William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /32

    $849,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    83 Wilson Ave, Weymouth, MA 02188

    Welcome to this thoughtfully maintained and efficiently updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Weymouth, offering a flexible floor plan with a living room, family room, kitchen with dining area, and an unfinished basement with excellent storage and future finishing potential. Extensively improved over the years, this home offers a wonderful blend of character, comfort, and efficiency.Notable

    Dakota Riley Keller Williams Realty

    83 Wilson Ave, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /10

    $5,495 Plus Fees

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    10 Strathmore Rd Unit 2, Brookline, MA 02445

    NO BROKER FEESpacious 4-Bedroom, 2-Bath Apartment on 10 Strathmore Road Available 9/1Don t miss this incredible 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment located in the heart of Brookline. Perfect for students, this unit offers a convenient location, generous space, and essential utilities included.Key Features:Ample Space: Four large bedrooms and two full bathrooms provide the

    (857) 877-2533

    10 Strathmore Rd Unit 2, Brookline, MA 02445
  • /42

    $527,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    58 Lakeview Rd, Foxboro, MA 02035

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,114

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hayes Milestones Realty

    58 Lakeview Rd, Foxboro, MA 02035
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Garden Ln, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7 Garden Ln, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hillary Blais Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Evolution Properties

  • /39

    $619,900

    Open Fri 4PM - 5:30PM Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft

    31 Station St, Quincy, MA 02169

    Charming farmhouse colonial in convenient South Quincy blending timeless character with modern comfort. This sun-filled home shows 2-3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, hardwood floors throughout, and a welcoming living room with a gas fireplace. The open kitchen and dining room create an ideal layout for gathering and entertaining, featuring oak cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless appliances, gas

    Jonathan Ashbridge Keller Williams Realty

    31 Station St, Quincy, MA 02169
  • /35

    Starting at $2,290

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3101 Stagecoach Rd, Stoughton, MA 02072

    The unrivaled experience at Lux at Stoughton begins with a private tour of our elegant, tasteful apartments nestled in the heart of our pet-friendly community. With you in mind, Lux at Stoughton provides many amenities, including an Outdoor Putting Green and an Outdoor Lounge with a Firepit, available to residents living in one of our one and two-bedroom apartments. Don't waste any more time.

    Lux at Stoughton

    (781) 633-6377

    3101 Stagecoach Rd, Stoughton, MA 02072
  • /38

    $1,275,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    17 Bridle Path, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,296,808

    Last Listing Agent Sam Zhu Keller Williams Realty

    17 Bridle Path, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Sunset Ln, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      31 Sunset Ln, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leanne McCormick Milestone Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home