7,667

Homes in ZIP Code 23502

Section Image
  • /23

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    803 Townsend Ct, Norfolk, VA 23502

    Welcome to 803 Townsend Court, a well located Norfolk home offering comfort, convenience, and everyday functionality. Brand new roof and 50 amp electrical panel 2025. Tucked away on a quiet court, this home provides a peaceful setting while remaining near major interstates, military bases, shopping, dining, and local amenities. The interior offers a practical layout with natural light throughout,

    Madison Sherwood Swell Realty Co.

    803 Townsend Ct, Norfolk, VA 23502
  • 3632 Riverside Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $315,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3632 Riverside Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,681

    Last Listing Agent Robert Smith RE/MAX Allegiance

    3632 Riverside Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $350,042 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Houston Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      115 Houston Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • /24

    $270,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    132 Bristol Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    Beautifully maintained 2-story townhome offering approximately 1,552 square feet of living space. Features include 3 spacious bedrooms with ample closet space, 2.5 bathrooms, a bright living room, dining area, and a large eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinetry, and granite countertops. Additional highlights include a large utility room and a detached 1-car

    Keiara Harris 757 Realty

    132 Bristol Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502
  • 812 Round Bay Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $325,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    812 Round Bay Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,587

    Last Listing Agent Paul Morreira Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    812 Round Bay Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $335,973 Not Listed For Sale

      5381 Hummel Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5381 Hummel Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • /33

    $265,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    5949 Jerry Ct, Norfolk, VA 23502

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch home is well cared for and full of character! Nestled in the back of a Cul-de-sac the well maintained exterior offers a warm, inviting feel with a large covered front porch great for relaxing mornings or evening gatherings. Inside, you'll love the large living room and kitchen for casual meals and everyday living. The HVAC system was replaced in 2020,

    JT Ramsey Own Real Estate LLC

    5949 Jerry Ct, Norfolk, VA 23502
  • 6549 Stoney Point S, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $250,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6549 Stoney Point S, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,776

    Last Listing Agent Mark Allen Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    6549 Stoney Point S, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $324,484 Not Listed For Sale

      5385 Roslyn Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5385 Roslyn Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • /20

    $240,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    1555 Fleetwood Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    Discover this updated ranch-style home in the Fox Hall area of Norfolk, offering 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Enjoy mornings on the inviting front porch or relax inside with an open floor plan that enhances natural light and functionality. Original wood flooring brings timeless appeal throughout the home. The kitchen features a spacious island and stainless steel appliances, making meal prep and

    Zach Cheatham Real Broker LLC

    1555 Fleetwood Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502
  • 1111 Layton St, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $274,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1111 Layton St, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,013

    Last Listing Agent Maria Woods Ratified Realty

    1111 Layton St, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $379,608 Not Listed For Sale

      1212 Janaf Place, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1212 Janaf Place, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • /36

    $609,700

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,762 Sq Ft

    225 Betty Ct, Norfolk, VA 23502

    GORGEOUS VIEWS!! Spacious Cape Cod on the Elizabeth River! Over 3700 SF, Sun Room & Large Family Room, Kitchen with Quartz Countertops & Stainless Steel Appliances, Primary Suite with Private Bath + 4 Additional Bedrooms. Cul-de-Sac Lot, Deck, 2 Car Attached Garage. Established Neighborhood with Easy Access to I-64 & I-264 for an Easy Commute to VA Beach & Downtown Norfolk.

    Faith Turner CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    225 Betty Ct, Norfolk, VA 23502
  • 493 Beacon Hill Cir, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $306,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    493 Beacon Hill Cir, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,599

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Sejalbo Creed Realty

    493 Beacon Hill Cir, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $271,179 Not Listed For Sale

      5328 Julianna Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5328 Julianna Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • /41

    $799,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft

    653 Ingleside Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502

    Rare Elizabeth River waterfront with the kind of yard that makes the whole property feel special. This Norfolk retreat offers broad water views, generous green space, and water wrapping nearly three sides of the property. The setting is made for outdoor living, with room to gather, garden, dine outside, or relax under mature trees while enjoying river breezes and sunset views. Set at the end of

    Brenda Fisher BHHS RW Towne Realty

    653 Ingleside Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502
  • 1525 Palmyra St, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $315,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1525 Palmyra St, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,913

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Harrigan Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp

    1525 Palmyra St, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $319,175 Not Listed For Sale

      965 Elm St, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      965 Elm St, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • /7

    $800,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 11,189 Sq Ft

    5513 Typo Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    This property is being sold as part of a three-parcel package (1232 Typo Avenue, Norfolk, VA / Parcel #07588200, 5513 Typo Avenue / Parcel #07588300, and 5516 Typo Avenue, Parcel#07588250), totaling approximately 6.1121 acres for a total of $1,800,000.00. All buildings and homes on the parcels are being sold as is. Two of the lots are zoned for residential use, while one is designated for

    Kim Stanley GreenTree Realty Inc

    5513 Typo Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502
  • 5920 Mcclure Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $430,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5920 Mcclure Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,497

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Swindell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    5920 Mcclure Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $348,209 Not Listed For Sale

      874 Fontaine Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      874 Fontaine Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $120,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    441 Frizzell Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    House is a tear down, no lock box, do not enter, unsafe to enter property. Please bring all offers. Cash and Quick closing preferred. Sq ft per tax recs.

    Michael Fouts Wainwright Real Estate

    441 Frizzell Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502
  • 5109 E Princess Anne Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $315,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5109 E Princess Anne Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,950

    Last Listing Agent Gary Layne Proactive Real Estate Services

    5109 E Princess Anne Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $252,176 Not Listed For Sale

      1361 E Norcova Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1361 E Norcova Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $2,250,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 14.01 Acres
    • $160,600 per Acre

    330 Peace Haven Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

    Fantastic opportunity to purchase this 14.008 acre parcel on Mill Creek off the Eastern Branch on the Elizabeth River with plans to develop 23 single family residential lots. Located in the back of the established neighborhood of Pleasant Point. Excellent location near the Virginia Beach/ Norfolk line with easy access to the interstate.

    Robin DiBuono Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    330 Peace Haven Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502
  • 1175 Jarrett Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $325,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1175 Jarrett Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,288

    Last Listing Agent Rachel McClain Live Oak Real Estate

    1175 Jarrett Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $346,541 Not Listed For Sale

      3615 Garfield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      3615 Garfield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • /27

    $330,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    409 Hicks Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    Fully Renovated Turn-Key Home with Huge Backyard! Step into the open-concept living area that features a spacious eat-in peninsula, new stainless steel appliances, granite counters, and lots of storage in the custom designed kitchen.The primary suite offers a spacious layout and a modern bath with a tiled shower and updated fixtures. Throughout the home you'll find fresh paint, new lighting,

    Thalyta Oliveira-Foskett Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    409 Hicks Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502
  • 460 Frizzell Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $412,500 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    460 Frizzell Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,684

    Last Listing Agent Sneha Rana Seaside Realty

    460 Frizzell Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $485,564 Not Listed For Sale

      690 Red Mill Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      690 Red Mill Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • /25

    $280,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    112 Bristol Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    DO NOT HESITATE!!! This 3 bedroom townhome is move-in-ready. Updates include windows, kitchen appliances (w/extended warranties), kitchen counters, 2 &1/2 bathrooms and carpet & LVP flooring. The heat pump was replaced 1 1/2 years ago and the roof was replaced 4 years ago. It has a garage and opener with1 remote. Convenient to transportation and shopping.

    Thomas White Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    112 Bristol Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502
  • 422 Brockwell Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $329,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    422 Brockwell Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,562

    Last Listing Agent Katie Burke Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    422 Brockwell Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $338,198 Not Listed For Sale

      3715 Riverside Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3715 Riverside Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • /10

    $275,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    3645 Wedgefield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    This 4BR/1.5BA ranch is full of potential and ready for your vision. Being sold strictly AS-IS, this home features a newer roof, newer air handler, updated walk-in shower, and original hardwood floors that add warmth and character. With solid bones and a functional layout, it?s an excellent opportunity for investors or buyers looking to renovate and build equity. Bring your imagination and your

    Angelia Williams Graves Homes by Angelia Realty&Prop Mgmt Co.

    3645 Wedgefield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502
  • 5516 Poplar Hall Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $385,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    5516 Poplar Hall Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,352

    Last Listing Agent Alex Caver RE/MAX Allegiance

    5516 Poplar Hall Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $358,395 Not Listed For Sale

      5560 Bayberry Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5560 Bayberry Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • /33

    $264,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    3647 Mississippi Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    Your new home is located on a quiet cul-de-sac with a large, shaded lot and partially fenced yard. Fresh paint throughout and brand-new carpet add a clean, move-in-ready feel. Updated bathroom features a new floor, vanity, and light fixture. Spacious kitchen offers plenty of room to cook and gather. Washer and dryer convey as-is. Home is being sold as-is.

    Phil Taylor BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3647 Mississippi Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502
  • 6340 Hudson Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    $260,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6340 Hudson Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,577

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Tuten BHHS RW Towne Realty

    6340 Hudson Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502
    • /2

      Est $365,588 Not Listed For Sale

      734 Red Mill Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      734 Red Mill Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502

      Last Sold Summary

  • /40

    $489,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,927 Sq Ft

    229 S Newtown Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502

    Convenient location on the city line, homes across the street have a Va. Beach address! Almost 3,000 sq ft brick rancher, full of potential, offering the perfect layout for a variety of lifestyles. Featuring two primary bedroom suites, plus two additional bedrooms with a full hall bath, this home is ideal for multi-generational living or those seeking extra space and privacy. Enjoy cooking and

    Marcie Martinez RE/MAX Connect

    229 S Newtown Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home