457

Recently Sold Homes in 23503

Section Image Section Image
  • 8580 Wayland St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $350,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    8580 Wayland St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,772

    Last Listing Agent Christy Allen Real Broker LLC

    8580 Wayland St, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 9523 Sturgis St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $533,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    9523 Sturgis St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,354

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Johnson BHHS RW Towne Realty

    9523 Sturgis St, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 226 Lenox Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $425,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    226 Lenox Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,315

    Last Listing Agent Chris LaWall KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    226 Lenox Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 269 Louvick St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $425,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    269 Louvick St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,466

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Johnson Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    269 Louvick St, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 820 Willoughby Bay Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $155,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    820 Willoughby Bay Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,198

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Sansalone Wainwright Real Estate

    820 Willoughby Bay Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 1050 E Chester St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $285,499 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1050 E Chester St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,063

    Last Listing Agent Brian McIntyre CapCenter

    1050 E Chester St, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 2012 Kersey Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $375,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    2012 Kersey Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,444

    Last Listing Agent Angie Joseph Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    2012 Kersey Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 8851 Devon St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $315,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    8851 Devon St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,863

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Menard STIJ Realty Inc.

    8851 Devon St, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 100 E Ocean View Ave Unit 607, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $345,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    100 E Ocean View Ave Unit 607, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,424

    Last Listing Agent Mick Shaw Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    100 E Ocean View Ave Unit 607, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 1281 Little Bay Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $926,191 Sold May 27, 2025

    1281 Little Bay Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Whiteside Keller Williams Town Center

    1281 Little Bay Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 1324 Pineview Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $295,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1324 Pineview Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,658

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stimpson RE/MAX Alliance

    1324 Pineview Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 9525 Selby Place, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $306,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    9525 Selby Place, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,559

    Last Listing Agent Veleka Sawyer Coldwell Banker Premier

    9525 Selby Place, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 9226 Mason Creek Rd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $270,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    9226 Mason Creek Rd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,926

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lewis Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    9226 Mason Creek Rd, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 322 Richardson St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $320,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    322 Richardson St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,997

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Derby RE/MAX Country to Coast

    322 Richardson St, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 405 E Lorengo Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $370,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    405 E Lorengo Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,936

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Myers Own Real Estate LLC

    405 E Lorengo Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 1222 E Ocean View Ave Unit 302, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $237,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1222 E Ocean View Ave Unit 302, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,490

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Rountree BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1222 E Ocean View Ave Unit 302, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 1301 Virgilina Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $274,900 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1301 Virgilina Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,754

    Last Listing Agent Denise Hawkins Triumph Realty

    1301 Virgilina Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 2033 Kersey Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $353,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2033 Kersey Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,570

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Harley AtCoastal Realty

    2033 Kersey Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 1547 Modoc Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $362,500 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1547 Modoc Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,868

    Last Listing Agent Robert Edmonds Jr. KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    1547 Modoc Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 1601 Ramsey Rd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $322,500 Sold May 13, 2025

    1601 Ramsey Rd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF

    Current Estimated Value $324,981

    Last Listing Agent Christina Miller The Miller Real Estate Group

    1601 Ramsey Rd, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 9517 Hammett Pkwy, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $310,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    9517 Hammett Pkwy, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,074

    Last Listing Agent Christine Cahoon Real Broker LLC

    9517 Hammett Pkwy, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 318 E Westmont Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $300,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    318 E Westmont Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,974

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Caskey BHHS RW Towne Realty

    318 E Westmont Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 1417 Ramsey Rd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $402,900 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1417 Ramsey Rd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,805

    Last Listing Agent Erin Sherwood Signature Homes

    1417 Ramsey Rd, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 131 W Seaview Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $252,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    131 W Seaview Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,750

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Hart KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    131 W Seaview Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 138 D View Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $425,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    138 D View Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,667

    Last Listing Agent Jon Frederick Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    138 D View Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 1918 E Bayview Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $461,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    1918 E Bayview Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,056

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Evans Bayview Realty

    1918 E Bayview Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 8727 Old Ocean View Rd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $496,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    8727 Old Ocean View Rd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,507

    Last Listing Agent Erica Rich EXP Realty LLC

    8727 Old Ocean View Rd, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 310 Pinewell Dr, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $799,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    310 Pinewell Dr, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,057

    Last Listing Agent Missy Abrams L'Hoste Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    310 Pinewell Dr, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 8506 Old Ocean View Rd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $440,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    8506 Old Ocean View Rd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Martinez Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    8506 Old Ocean View Rd, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 1212 Oak Park Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $382,475 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1212 Oak Park Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,153

1212 Oak Park Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 8717 Tidewater Dr, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $230,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8717 Tidewater Dr, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,286

    Last Listing Agent Tiffanie Chastain Real Broker LLC

    8717 Tidewater Dr, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 9269 Chelsea Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $300,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    9269 Chelsea Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,480

    Last Listing Agent Beatrice Daniels Proactive Real Estate Services

    9269 Chelsea Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 1315 Sunset Dr, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $370,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1315 Sunset Dr, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,753

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Watkins A Better Way Realty Inc.

    1315 Sunset Dr, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 228 E Westmont Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $285,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    228 E Westmont Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,941

    Last Listing Agent David Drogus G Daniels & Company

    228 E Westmont Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 9420 Willow Terrace, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $326,400 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    9420 Willow Terrace, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,925

    Last Listing Agent Antonnette Whitt RX Real Estate

    9420 Willow Terrace, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 314 E Evans St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $250,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    314 E Evans St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,518

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Jones The Real Estate Group

    314 E Evans St, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 8530 Tidewater Dr Unit 111, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $170,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    8530 Tidewater Dr Unit 111, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,233

    Last Listing Agent John Upton Signature Homes

    8530 Tidewater Dr Unit 111, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 1802 Esquire St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $377,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1802 Esquire St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,825

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Taylor Real Broker LLC

    1802 Esquire St, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 1429 Baychester Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $400,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1429 Baychester Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,403

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Martin Judy Boone Realty Inc.

    1429 Baychester Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
  • 8945 Hammett Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $384,900 Sold May 29, 2025

    8945 Hammett Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,284

    Last Listing Agent Scott Westfall Broadsight Realty

    8945 Hammett Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home