7,500

Homes in ZIP Code 23505

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $255,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 867 Sq Ft

    403 Draper Dr, Norfolk, VA 23505

    Come home to affordability! Imagine living in your cozy, convenient home with tons of updates and great, modern style! This turnkey property could be a fantastic home for you. It's move-in ready so you can enjoy the peace of mind that comes with thoughtful upgrades and a great price! It's a home you'll be proud to have friends and family come see, and the massive, fenced backyard and deck are

    Agent Photo

    Drew Little

    Real Broker LLC

    (757) 273-8713

    403 Draper Dr, Norfolk, VA 23505
  • /47

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    409 Draper Dr, Norfolk, VA 23505

    Step into modern comfort at this like-new home in a quiet Norfolk neighborhood. Featuring bright, open living spaces filled with natural light, this property offers the perfect blend of style and functionality. Inside, you'll find spacious rooms, an inviting open-concept layout, and updated finishes throughout. The contemporary kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas; for

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Boyd

    Next Chapter VA Realty Inc

    (757) 267-9637

    409 Draper Dr, Norfolk, VA 23505
  • 314 Maycox Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505

    $311,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    314 Maycox Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,486

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bibay The Real Estate Group

    314 Maycox Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505
    • /29

      Est $203,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Ashlawn Dr, Norfolk, VA 23505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      520 Ashlawn Dr, Norfolk, VA 23505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 163% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 414 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,500
      • Jun 01, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Caldwell Thompson CTI Real Estate

  • /50

    $575,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft

    501 Suburban Pkwy, Norfolk, VA 23505

    Welcome to 501 Suburban Pkwy, a standout residence in sought-after Suburban Acres. This solid brick ranch on a large corner lot of nearly half an acre offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 3,240 sqft of beautifully updated one-level living. The showpiece of the home is the custom chef’s kitchen, thoughtfully designed with quartz countertops, a large island, double ovens, gas range with chef’s hood,

    Agent Photo

    Micah Lee

    Seaside Realty

    (757) 697-5246

    501 Suburban Pkwy, Norfolk, VA 23505
  • /61

    Starting at $1,135

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    502 Grantham Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505

    A budget friendly apartment community in a quiet and suburban setting. Our one and two bedroom apartments are surrounded by beautiful, spacious, park-like grounds in an attractive residential neighborhood. Our residents enjoy convenient access to the area’s interstates and tunnels; as well as, a close proximity to Downtown Norfolk, NOB, NAS, and ODU. We are also walking distance to the NEW shops

    Arbor Pointe

    (757) 244-9507

    502 Grantham Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505
  • 221 Woodview Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505

    $384,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    221 Woodview Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,490

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Cross Mission Realty Group LLC

    221 Woodview Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505
    • /6

      Est $314,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Meads Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1101 Meads Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Jan 25, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Brooks Upton Realty

  • /48

    $460,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft

    131 Elwood Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505

    Fall in love with the charm of this classic 1947 Traditional in the sought-after Ellsworth neighborhood. Offering just over 2,100 square feet, this home features real hardwood floors throughout and timeless character. Previously renovated by a master carpenter, the main level includes two spacious bedrooms, a full bath, a beautifully updated eat-in kitchen with quality cabinetry and tilework, and

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Coleman

    Swell Realty Co

    (757) 760-3659

    131 Elwood Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505
  • /22

    Starting at $1,066 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    118 Warren St, Norfolk, VA 23505

    An affordable apartment with improved living spaces, modern kitchens and bathrooms, brand new energy-efficient GE appliances, including a dishwasher. Efficient features, including laundry hookups, new flooring, refinished original hardwood floors, and upgraded lighting. All these features, along with our thoughtful and responsive maintenance team, contribute to a comfortable living

    Talbot Park Apartments

    (757) 848-4111

    118 Warren St, Norfolk, VA 23505
  • 533 Thole St, Norfolk, VA 23505

    $325,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    533 Thole St, Norfolk, VA 23505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,092

    Last Listing Agent Tony McGee LPT Realty LLC

    533 Thole St, Norfolk, VA 23505
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Woodview Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      309 Woodview Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Berenice Garcon AQ Realty LLC

  • /2

    $447,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft

    590 Westport St, Norfolk, VA 23505

    Modern 3-level townhome in Norfolk’s Westport community featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 2,300 sq ft. Built in 2020 with a gourmet kitchen, high ceilings, and dual primary suites—plus easy access to amenities, shopping, and dining.

    Agent Photo

    Monique Claytor

    Coldwell Banker Premier

    (757) 801-3392

    590 Westport St, Norfolk, VA 23505
  • /32

    Starting at $1,050

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed

    408 W Little Creek Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505

    Enjoy convenience and charm. Located just a few miles from the Norfolk Naval Base and Old Dominion University, Sewells Park is tucked away in a quiet, tree-shaded residential neighborhood. Shopping, dining, and entertainment are conveniently located within walking distance and all of Hampton Roads is easily accessible via I-64. You are sure to enjoy your apartment home and the charming,

    Sewells Park

    (757) 601-9484

    408 W Little Creek Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505
  • 7310 Woodfin Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7310 Woodfin Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,693

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Monaco BHHS RW Towne Realty

    7310 Woodfin Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505
  • /8

    $1,331

    Not Listed For Sale
    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 825 Sq Ft

    1612 W Little Creek Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505

    Hampton Creek Apartments is a charming residential community offering newly renovated one and two-bedroom floor plan selections in Norfolk, VA. Residents find it easy settling into one of our beautifully renovated apartment homes. Every floor plan layout boasts modern apartment features and appliances such as luxury vinyl plank flooring, custom dark cabinetry and countertops, sleek black and

    1612 W Little Creek Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505
  • /50

    $414,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    426 Westport St, Norfolk, VA 23505

    Waterfront townhome in sought-after Talbot Park! This tri-level property offers a versatile floor plan featuring a first-floor primary suite, ideal for privacy or multi-generational living. The second level showcases an open-concept living and dining area with abundant natural light, perfect for entertaining. The third level includes two additional bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite

    Agent Photo

    Andy Gomez

    Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    (757) 693-5703

    426 Westport St, Norfolk, VA 23505
  • /62

    Starting at $1,334

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8600 Glen Myrtle Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505

    At Reserves at Tidewater, you’ll find the perfect blend of convenience, style and value. Our spacious, pet friendly apartments feature fully equipped kitchens, dining areas, wood-style flooring and ample closet space. Our ideal location near the Naval Station and other affiliated employers means you’ll spend less time on your commute and more time enjoying your new home at Reserves at

    Reserves at Tidewater

    (757) 244-9761

    8600 Glen Myrtle Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505
  • 401 Biltmore Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505

    $151,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    401 Biltmore Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,700

    Last Listing Agent Steven Caron Keller Williams Capital Props.

    401 Biltmore Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505
    • /13

      Est $285,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      7813 Dallas St, Norfolk, VA 23505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      7813 Dallas St, Norfolk, VA 23505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 214% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $91,000
      • Jun 28, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Joan Williamson Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /30

    $324,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    7723 Ruthven Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505

    Enjoy this versatile 4-bedroom, 2-bath home just minutes from Naval Base Norfolk (NOB). Thoughtfully designed, this layout offers two bedrooms upstairs and two downstairs, for a variety of living needs. Enjoy fresh new carpet throughout and the convenience of a stackable washer and dryer, making this home truly move-in ready. New vinyl windows fill the space with natural light, creating a bright

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Patton

    Prodigy Realty

    (757) 690-2106

    7723 Ruthven Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505
  • /16

    Starting at $1,526

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    7221 Newport Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505

    Live in the vibrant and enjoy luxury living and modern conveniences. The Watermark at Talbot Park is centrally located in Norfolk, Virginia offering you the best of everything from exceptional experience to designer interiors that feature thoughtful details! You will love everything about living at Watermark from its extensive amenities including a resort style pool outdoor kitchen and fitness

    The Watermark at Talbot Park

    (757) 979-2689

    7221 Newport Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505
  • 409 Kingsley Ln, Norfolk, VA 23505

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    409 Kingsley Ln, Norfolk, VA 23505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,486

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Wright Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    409 Kingsley Ln, Norfolk, VA 23505
    • 134 Thole St, Norfolk, VA 23505

      Est $279,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Thole St, Norfolk, VA 23505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      134 Thole St, Norfolk, VA 23505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /50

    $1,850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,092 Sq Ft

    510 Oak Grove Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505

    WATERFRONT! Just off the Lafayette River, boatable. This Tudor home feels straight out of a storybook. The enchanting residence is rich with character and castle-like details. Warm woodwork and architectural accents, including 3 fireplaces, create a timeless feel. A winding staircase invites exploration, while the charming turret adds a rare sense of whimsy. Every room offers cozy nooks,

    Agent Photo

    Greg Garrett

    Garrett Realty Partners

    (757) 703-2061

    510 Oak Grove Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505
  • /49

    Starting at $1,294

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    7433 Fenner St, Norfolk, VA 23505

    Welcome home to Fenner Gardens, a welcoming apartment community perfectly positioned to give you the best of coastal living, everyday convenience, and neighborhood connection.Fenner Gardens is surrounded by everything you need. Enjoy quick access to shopping just minutes away at Walmart, local entertainment like Send It Climbing, and a variety of nearby dining favorites including Jose

    Fenner Gardens Apartments

    (757) 982-3222

    7433 Fenner St, Norfolk, VA 23505
  • 102 Willow Wood Dr Unit B2, Norfolk, VA 23505

    $149,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    102 Willow Wood Dr Unit B2, Norfolk, VA 23505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grisel Saez Coldwell Banker Premier

    102 Willow Wood Dr Unit B2, Norfolk, VA 23505
    • /2

      Est $333,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      7634 Newport Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      7634 Newport Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505

      Last Sold Summary

  • /12

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft

    255 Greenbrier Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505

    Cozy, conveniently located townhome less than a mile from Naval Station Norfolk. Schedule your tour today!This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features a spacious living area, a convenient half bath, and a functional layout that flows into the dining area and kitchen. Kitchen appliances convey as-is, with most recently replaced.Upstairs offers all three bedrooms and a full bath. Enjoy new LVP flooring

    Agent Photo

    Chad Keeney

    Latitude Realty Co.

    (757) 574-9624

    255 Greenbrier Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505
  • /55

    Starting at $1,469 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    599 Westport St, Norfolk, VA 23505

    Discover the essence of luxury at The Westport, a new community of apartments in Norfolk, Virginia. Here, you will find an impressive selection of studio, one, two, and three-bedroom floor plans featuring exceptional amenities, including kitchen islands, master bathrooms with double vanities, and balconettes. Residents also enjoy an on-site maintenance team with 24-hour emergency services,

    Westport

    (757) 848-4173

    599 Westport St, Norfolk, VA 23505
  • 156 Sir Oliver Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505

    $475,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    156 Sir Oliver Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,577

    Last Listing Agent Cait Dunleavy Bayview Realty

    156 Sir Oliver Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505
  • /31

    $340,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    325 Forrest Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with plenty of space inside and out. This property features an attached garage plus a huge detached garage with a workshop in the backyard—perfect for hobbies, storage, or extra parking. Enjoy the large, fully fenced backyard ideal for entertaining, pets, or relaxing outdoors. Inside, you’ll find natural hardwood floors throughout the home, adding warmth and

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Kaiser

    Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    (757) 854-9746

    325 Forrest Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505
  • /50

    Starting at $1,561

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    7603 Bondale Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505

    Welcome to BondaleBondale Apartments blend classic architecture with a setting nestled among giant hardwoods. Enjoy the convenience of a short walk to the Wards Corner area and living within mere minutes to everything Norfolk, Virginia has to offer. Bondale Apartments are moments away from ODU, EVMS, Norfolk State, I-64 and all major Southside Military Bases, and yet removed from the hustle and

    Bondale

    (757) 866-3599

    7603 Bondale Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505
  • 607 Maycox Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505

    $226,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    607 Maycox Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,550

    Last Listing Agent Veleka Sawyer Coldwell Banker Premier

    607 Maycox Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505
    • /2

      Est $257,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 Forsythe St, Norfolk, VA 23505

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      237 Forsythe St, Norfolk, VA 23505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • Last Sold Price $134,000

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Murray Napier ERA

  • /15

    $600,000

    • 3,068 Sq Ft

    711 Easy St, Norfolk, VA 23505

    This quad is an amazing TURN KEY investment and ready to go! Fully Occupied and perfect for an investor looking to grow their portfolio!

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Lewis

    Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    (757) 919-3755

    711 Easy St, Norfolk, VA 23505
  • /29

    Starting at $1,175 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    7704 Enfield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505

    You will find Enfield Garden Apartments located in a convenient location near Wards Corner and the Norfolk Naval Base. Our community offers affordable living at its best! Enfield Garden Apartments offers pet-friendly 2 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment homes.

    Enfield Gardens Apartments

    (757) 244-9279

    7704 Enfield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505
  • 211 W Little Creek Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505

    $246,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    211 W Little Creek Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505

    • 3,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,333

    Last Listing Agent Bill Eiseman Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    211 W Little Creek Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505
    • /2

      Est $221,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Ashlawn Dr, Norfolk, VA 23505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      500 Ashlawn Dr, Norfolk, VA 23505

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Sean Walsh CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home