5,553

Homes in ZIP Code 23509

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $419,943 Not Listed For Sale

      1464 Ashland Cir, Norfolk, VA 23509

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1464 Ashland Cir, Norfolk, VA 23509

      Last Sold Summary

  • /42

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    2826 Lens Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

    If you are looking for a nice home conveniently located in Norfolk, you just found a great fit. Surrounded by a quiet neighborhood, this home also boasts the following: solar panels, waterproof laminate throughout, custom tile primary shower, large laundry room, custom cabinets with granite countertops, tons of counter space, stainless steel appliances, tons of bedroom space, large living area,

    Vernon Mason III Steel Forged Real Estate LLC

    2826 Lens Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509
  • 3301 Verdun Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

    $299,900 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3301 Verdun Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,780

    Last Listing Agent Mellissa Hecker Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    3301 Verdun Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509
    • /2

      Est $292,609 Not Listed For Sale

      3505 Tidewater Dr, Norfolk, VA 23509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3505 Tidewater Dr, Norfolk, VA 23509

      Last Sold Summary

  • /20

    $299,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    3312 Argonne Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

    Read a book or enjoy your morning coffee on the wrap around porch of this awesome Victorian style home. A new gas pack (’25) and smart thermostat adds increased comfort and energy efficiency. The detached 672sqft insulated garage is enormous and has plenty of space for a home gym, workshop and possibly a car lift. Recessed lights in the kitchen add a sleek, modern aesthetic feel and highlights

    Andrew Lefevre The Real Estate Group

    3312 Argonne Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509
  • 2354 Ballentine Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23509

    $370,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2354 Ballentine Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,078

    Last Listing Agent Michael Daugherty Own Real Estate LLC

    2354 Ballentine Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23509
    • /2

      Est $224,783 Not Listed For Sale

      3031 Peronne Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3031 Peronne Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

      Last Sold Summary

  • /14

    $300,000 Pending

    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    1628 Bourbon Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

    Don’t miss this renovated duplex in Norfolk: an excellent opportunity for investors looking to add an STR to their portfolio. Each side-by-side unit is identical and fully furnished, currently owner used as a successful short-term rental. Both kitchens and bathrooms were updated in 2022, featuring granite countertops and modern appliances. Major systems including the roof, water heater, and HVAC

    Akilan Ke-KI Woods 1st Class Real Estate Integrity

    1628 Bourbon Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509
  • 3227 Marne Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

    $300,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3227 Marne Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,550

    Last Listing Agent Jaima Botterbush Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    3227 Marne Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509
    • /2

      Est $287,062 Not Listed For Sale

      2820 Vincent Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2820 Vincent Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

      Last Sold Summary

  • /20

    $275,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    3503 White Chapel Rd, Norfolk, VA 23509

    **Welcome to 3503 White Chapel Road, Norfolk, VA 23509** Tucked away in the peaceful enclave of Lafayette Shores, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a rare blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. Thoughtfully designed, it includes a full bedroom and bathroom on the first floor—perfect for guests or multigenerational living. Ideally located just minutes from I-64, this

    Ethelbert Johnson Swell Realty Co

    3503 White Chapel Rd, Norfolk, VA 23509
  • 5401 Beckner St, Norfolk, VA 23509

    $270,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    5401 Beckner St, Norfolk, VA 23509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,602

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Beltz 1st Class RE-Signature Prop

    5401 Beckner St, Norfolk, VA 23509
    • /2

      Est $243,258 Not Listed For Sale

      2523 Grandy Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2523 Grandy Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

      Last Sold Summary

  • /30

    $425,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft

    1455 Ashland Cir, Norfolk, VA 23509

    Beautifully updated home nestled in the heart of Norfolk’s charming historic Lafayette-Winona neighborhood. Blending timeless character with thoughtful modern improvements offering a lifestyle in one of Norfolk’s waterfront communities on the Lafayette River. Be welcomed at the front door by the original refinished oak floors, high ceilings and wonderful flow. The home has been lovingly

    Mona Ghobrial BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1455 Ashland Cir, Norfolk, VA 23509
  • 6210 Sunshine Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

    $240,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6210 Sunshine Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,895

    Last Listing Agent Lety Pena Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    6210 Sunshine Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509
    • /2

      Est $296,847 Not Listed For Sale

      2304 Lafayette Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2304 Lafayette Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23509

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $209,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    2403 Lafayette Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23509

    Beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home featuring a spacious, functional layout for modern living. Ideally located near shopping, dining, schools, and just minutes from the military base—offering both comfort and convenience in one stunning package!

    Sneha Rana Seaside Realty

    2403 Lafayette Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23509
  • 601 Roland Dr, Norfolk, VA 23509

    $450,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    601 Roland Dr, Norfolk, VA 23509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,151

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Montgomery Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    601 Roland Dr, Norfolk, VA 23509
    • /2

      Est $485,628 Not Listed For Sale

      5400 Lakewood Dr, Norfolk, VA 23509

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      5400 Lakewood Dr, Norfolk, VA 23509

      Last Sold Summary

  • 5421 Douglas St, Norfolk, VA 23509

    $285,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5421 Douglas St, Norfolk, VA 23509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,997

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Albert CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    5421 Douglas St, Norfolk, VA 23509
    • /2

      Est $371,884 Not Listed For Sale

      2321 Ballentine Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23509

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2321 Ballentine Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23509

      Last Sold Summary

  • 3212 Lens Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

    $305,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3212 Lens Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,519

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Collins CENTURY 21 Top Producers

    3212 Lens Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509
    • /2

      Est $457,755 Not Listed For Sale

      1445 Sweet Briar Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1445 Sweet Briar Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

      Last Sold Summary

  • 3317 Vimy Ridge Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

    $250,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3317 Vimy Ridge Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,830

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Woodard BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3317 Vimy Ridge Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509
    • /2

      Est $381,412 Not Listed For Sale

      3107 Vimy Ridge Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3107 Vimy Ridge Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

      Last Sold Summary

  • 6428 Garland Cir, Norfolk, VA 23509

    $260,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    6428 Garland Cir, Norfolk, VA 23509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,206

    Last Listing Agent Nick Calvert Atkinson Realty

    6428 Garland Cir, Norfolk, VA 23509
    • /2

      Est $178,069 Not Listed For Sale

      3037 Grandy Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3037 Grandy Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

      Last Sold Summary

  • 3122 Cape Henry Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

    $350,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3122 Cape Henry Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,821

    Last Listing Agent R. Anne Ahluwalia 1st Class Real Estate Integrity

    3122 Cape Henry Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509
    • /2

      Est $248,628 Not Listed For Sale

      3028 Dunkirk Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3028 Dunkirk Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

      Last Sold Summary

  • 1450 Harmott Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

    $525,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1450 Harmott Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,552

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Moffit Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    1450 Harmott Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509
    • /2

      Est $172,421 Not Listed For Sale

      2109 Lafayette Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23509

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2109 Lafayette Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23509

      Last Sold Summary

  • 2811 Dunkirk Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

    $340,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2811 Dunkirk Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,970

    Last Listing Agent joshua barras Own Real Estate LLC

    2811 Dunkirk Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509
    • /2

      Est $509,749 Not Listed For Sale

      2111 Lafayette Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23509

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2111 Lafayette Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23509

      Last Sold Summary

  • 3506 Pomroy Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

    $340,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3506 Pomroy Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,700

    Last Listing Agent Alex Currie Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    3506 Pomroy Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509
    • /2

      Est $313,773 Not Listed For Sale

      2803 Harrell Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2803 Harrell Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

      Last Sold Summary

  • 3222 Argonne Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

    $151,113 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3222 Argonne Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,594

    Last Listing Agent Allen Rogers The Real Estate Group

    3222 Argonne Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509
    • /2

      Est $304,541 Not Listed For Sale

      2804 Keller Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2804 Keller Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

      Last Sold Summary

  • 1717 Blair Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

    $319,900 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1717 Blair Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,809

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Wood Bigler Creed Realty

    1717 Blair Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509
    • /2

      Est $308,586 Not Listed For Sale

      3557 Brest Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      3557 Brest Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

      Last Sold Summary

  • 3119 Saint Louis Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

    $380,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3119 Saint Louis Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF

    Current Estimated Value $383,812

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Violette Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    3119 Saint Louis Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home