21

Recently Sold Bromley Homes

Section Image
  • 1804 Norview Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $321,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1804 Norview Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,282

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Fountain Own Real Estate LLC

    1804 Norview Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 2143 Hollybriar Point, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $435,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2143 Hollybriar Point, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,318

    Last Listing Agent Donna Duvall RE/MAX Alliance

    2143 Hollybriar Point, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 1821 S Lakeland Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $360,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1821 S Lakeland Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,985

    Last Listing Agent Eric Machuca RE/MAX Elevate

    1821 S Lakeland Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 1728 S Lakeland Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $330,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1728 S Lakeland Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,049

    Last Listing Agent Kelvin Reed Reeds Real Estate LLC

    1728 S Lakeland Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 1709 Irwin Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $320,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1709 Irwin Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,700

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Crevier Kent Cottage Street Realty LLC

    1709 Irwin Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 6437 Azalea Garden Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $410,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    6437 Azalea Garden Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,729

    Last Listing Agent Charles Barco Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    6437 Azalea Garden Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 6304 Ball Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $368,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6304 Ball Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,088

    Last Listing Agent Kameron Scott Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    6304 Ball Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 6300 Ball Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $324,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6300 Ball Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,287

    Last Listing Agent Alley Moore Consumer Real Estate Group LLC

    6300 Ball Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 6475 Bridle Way, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $695,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6475 Bridle Way, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,534

    Last Listing Agent Jean Johnson Serhant

    6475 Bridle Way, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 6320 Grimes Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $199,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6320 Grimes Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,398

    Last Listing Agent Delia Longoria 1st Class Real Estate Integrity

    6320 Grimes Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 6109 Bromley Ct, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $315,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    6109 Bromley Ct, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,106

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Smithson Light Box Realty

    6109 Bromley Ct, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 1828 N Lakeland Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $215,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1828 N Lakeland Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,114

    Last Listing Agent James Jenkins Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    1828 N Lakeland Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 1805 S Lakeland Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $348,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1805 S Lakeland Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,523

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Consford 1st Class Real Estate Elevate

    1805 S Lakeland Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 6320 Grimes Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $305,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    6320 Grimes Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,473

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Fleming COVA Home Realty

    6320 Grimes Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 1913 Mcdowell Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $355,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1913 Mcdowell Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,691

    Last Listing Agent Jim Leland LPT Realty LLC

    1913 Mcdowell Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 1926 N Lakeland Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $205,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1926 N Lakeland Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,186

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Flamer Real Broker LLC

    1926 N Lakeland Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 6619 Azalea Garden Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $650,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    6619 Azalea Garden Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,778

    Last Listing Agent Steve Southerland Southerland Real Estate Inc.

    6619 Azalea Garden Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 1817 Hartford Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $290,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1817 Hartford Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,337

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Neave Swell Realty Co

    1817 Hartford Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 1916 Mcdowell Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $309,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1916 Mcdowell Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,877

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Melvin Benham Real Estate LLC

    1916 Mcdowell Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 6212 Colgate Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $340,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    6212 Colgate Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,354

    Last Listing Agent Christy Powell Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    6212 Colgate Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518
  • 1910 N Lakeland Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518

    $240,697 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1910 N Lakeland Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,216

    Last Listing Agent Janet Kramer Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    1910 N Lakeland Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Bromley, VA?
The houses for sale in Bromley, VA spend an average of 15 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Bromley, VA?
There are 0 active homes for sale in Bromley, VA.

Home Trends in Bromley, VA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$324,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$324,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$231
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
21
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$324,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home