14,349

Normal, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /87

    $762,500 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    715 Golfcrest Rd S, Normal, IL 61761

    • 10,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,000

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Denbesten Denbesten Real Estate

    715 Golfcrest Rd S, Normal, IL 61761
    • /47

      Est $236,910 Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Clover Ln, Normal, IL 61761

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1305 Clover Ln, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Weber Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $850,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3605 Como Ct, Normal, IL 61761

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,673

    Last Listing Agent April Bauchmoyer RE/MAX Rising

    3605 Como Ct, Normal, IL 61761
    • /22

      Est $227,832 Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Clover Ln, Normal, IL 61761

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1311 Clover Ln, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,100
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Washington Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /44

    $270,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    216 Garden Rd, Normal, IL 61761

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,265

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fruin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    216 Garden Rd, Normal, IL 61761
    • /37

      Est $145,828 Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Market St, Normal, IL 61761

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1117 Market St, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Miller CORE 3 Residential Real Estate LLC

  • /26

    $249,900 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1907 Marina Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,894

    Last Listing Agent B.J. Armstrong Keller Williams Revolution

    1907 Marina Dr, Normal, IL 61761
    • /14

      Est $201,047 Not Listed For Sale

      1122 West Ave, Normal, IL 61761

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1122 West Ave, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meenu Bhaskar Keller Williams Revolution

  • /24

    $206,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    206 N Grove St, Normal, IL 61761

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,533

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Bozarth Keller Williams Revolution

    206 N Grove St, Normal, IL 61761
    • /25

      Est $166,670 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 S Adelaide St, Normal, IL 61761

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1005 S Adelaide St, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,700
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kami Anderson RE/MAX

  • /13

    $19,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    605 Pine St Unit 133, Normal, IL 61761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrianne Cornejo Keller Williams Revolution

    605 Pine St Unit 133, Normal, IL 61761
    • /36

      Est $221,009 Not Listed For Sale

      1305 West Ave, Normal, IL 61761

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1305 West Ave, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Dec 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sean Caldwell RE/MAX

  • /33

    $170,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    608 Harris St, Normal, IL 61761

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,939

    Last Listing Agent Bev Virgil Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    608 Harris St, Normal, IL 61761
    • /27

      Est $183,261 Not Listed For Sale

      1109 Hovey Ave, Normal, IL 61761

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1109 Hovey Ave, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,700
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Bozarth RE/MAX

  • /27

    $290,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    213 Field Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    • 3 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,336

    Last Listing Agent Becky Gerig RE/MAX Choice

    213 Field Dr, Normal, IL 61761
    • /31

      Est $186,429 Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Hovey Ave, Normal, IL 61761

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1209 Hovey Ave, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jared Litwiller Freedom Realty

  • /52

    $441,500 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1116 Travertine Rd, Normal, IL 61761

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,534

    Last Listing Agent Liliana Taimoorazi Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1116 Travertine Rd, Normal, IL 61761
    • /32

      Est $225,680 Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Hovey Ave, Normal, IL 61761

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1603 Hovey Ave, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roxanne Hartrich RE/MAX

  • /24

    $109,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1600 Northbrook Dr Unit B9, Normal, IL 61761

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,401

    Last Listing Agent McKenzie Sylvester RE/MAX Rising

    1600 Northbrook Dr Unit B9, Normal, IL 61761
    • /33

      Est $271,834 Not Listed For Sale

      400 Park Place Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      400 Park Place Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Walker Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /6

    $205,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    401 E Locust St, Normal, IL 61761

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,197

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Schulz Relocate Chicago Real Estate

    401 E Locust St, Normal, IL 61761
    • /42

      Est $293,712 Not Listed For Sale

      1700 Fairfield Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1700 Fairfield Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Troutman BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

  • /36

    $217,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    505 Fairview St, Normal, IL 61761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,117

    Last Listing Agent April Bauchmoyer RE/MAX Rising

    505 Fairview St, Normal, IL 61761
    • /90

      Est $260,446 Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Fairfield Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1701 Fairfield Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Danner RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

  • /21

    $129,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1508 Hancock Dr Unit 1, Normal, IL 61761

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,361

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Hundman Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1508 Hancock Dr Unit 1, Normal, IL 61761
    • /24

      Est $196,333 Not Listed For Sale

      421 Park Creek Ct, Normal, IL 61761

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      421 Park Creek Ct, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Shaffer BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

  • /29

    $220,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    319 Margaret Ave, Normal, IL 61761

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,099

    Last Listing Agent Jill West BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    319 Margaret Ave, Normal, IL 61761
    • /7

      Est $198,819 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Park Creek Ct, Normal, IL 61761

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      409 Park Creek Ct, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raji Vijay Brilliant Real Estate

  • /27

    $220,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1812 Fort Jesse Rd, Normal, IL 61761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,005

    Last Listing Agent Rhendy Bradshaw RE/MAX Rising

    1812 Fort Jesse Rd, Normal, IL 61761
    • /54

      Est $277,227 Not Listed For Sale

      1715 Fairfield Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1715 Fairfield Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Shreffler RE/MAX

  • /24

    $191,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    504 Normal Ave, Normal, IL 61761

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,198

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Eckols RE/MAX Choice

    504 Normal Ave, Normal, IL 61761
    • /42

      Est $277,485 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Sheringham Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      122 Sheringham Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Wilson Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /41

    $255,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    107 Regal Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,893

    Last Listing Agent Noelle Burns RE/MAX Rising

    107 Regal Dr, Normal, IL 61761
    • /33

      Est $291,928 Not Listed For Sale

      1803 Widermere Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1803 Widermere Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky Bauer Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /44

    $351,953 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1908 Deer Cove Cc Ct, Normal, IL 61761

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,086

    Last Listing Agent Laura Thompson RE/MAX Rising

    1908 Deer Cove Cc Ct, Normal, IL 61761
    • /46

      Est $272,188 Not Listed For Sale

      1805 Widermere Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1805 Widermere Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Kinsella BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1019 Sawgrass Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,245

    Last Listing Agent John Frerichs KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    1019 Sawgrass Dr, Normal, IL 61761
    • /69

      Est $302,854 Not Listed For Sale

      105 S Parkside Rd, Normal, IL 61761

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      105 S Parkside Rd, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vicente Adame Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /34

    $218,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    507 Manchester Rd, Normal, IL 61761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,802

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Miller Vesta Real Estate LLC

    507 Manchester Rd, Normal, IL 61761
    • /29

      Est $276,950 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Cheltenham Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      102 Cheltenham Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,300
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Will Grimsley RE/MAX

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home