14,349

Normal, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $165,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft

    1214 Wall St, Normal, IL 61761

    Updated two story in Normal with R3A zoning! This 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home features a functional layout and plenty of space. Upstairs you'll find 3 bedrooms and an updated full bath. The main floor has a large living room and dining room, plus an extra bedroom and a half bath, which is great for guests or an office. The kitchen has been updated and there's also a laundry area on the main floor

    Jaiden Snodgrass RE/MAX Rising

    1214 Wall St, Normal, IL 61761
  • /5

    $585

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    112 N Orr Dr Unit 11, Normal, IL 61761

    Huge 2 bdrm 950 sq feet 1 mi from ISU campus Grad students love this apartmentDeck Central airDishwasher New appliances Water included Coin laundry **Carport**Owner managed with prompt Maintenance. Don’t get lost in Crowds of big management companies $585 per month per person / double occupancy $5855 sec deposit per

    112 N Orr Dr Unit 11, Normal, IL 61761
  • /40

    $290,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    221 Cassidy Rd, Normal, IL 61761

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,398

    Last Listing Agent Katie Fudge Matthews Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    221 Cassidy Rd, Normal, IL 61761
    • /38

      Est $352,571 Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Monterey Pine Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1401 Monterey Pine Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bev Virgil Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /6

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $273,723 per Acre

    Lot 21 Susan Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    Prime commercial lot located between Walmart and Meijer in Normal, IL. This 1.37 acre commercial lot zoned B-1 on Susan drive is located within 1500 feet of many quality retail shops, restaurants, hotels, grocery stores, professional offices and single & multifamily residential. One block off of Veterans Parkway and easy access to Interstates 55/39/74. This lot offers frontage of 217 feet along

    Corey Leach RE/MAX Rising

    Lot 21 Susan Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /12

    $1,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    700 Golfcrest Rd N, Normal, IL 61761

    Spacious Townhome. Central Air, Dishwasher, Deck, Washer/Dryer Hookups. Reserved Parking

    700 Golfcrest Rd N, Normal, IL 61761
  • /58

    $276,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1305 Baugh Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,787

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Keck BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    1305 Baugh Dr, Normal, IL 61761
    • /34

      Est $347,851 Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Petaluma Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1302 Petaluma Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barry Hammer Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /21

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft

    217 Foster Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    Charming all-brick ranch with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a full basement offering great potential. This home features a 2-car garage, newer roof, and updated matching kitchen appliances. Laundry pair included for added ease. A backyard storage shed provides extra space, while the location puts you close to schools, parks, golf, and shopping. Solid construction, great layout, and a convenient

    Cindy Eckols RE/MAX Choice

    217 Foster Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /6

    $825

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 799 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    504 E Locust St, Normal, IL 61761

    Central Air, Laundry. East of Uptown Normal – $795 for 1 Person. See all our current listings at classacttealty. com

    504 E Locust St, Normal, IL 61761
  • /10

    $325,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    110 College Park Ct, Normal, IL 61761

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,888

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Allred Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    110 College Park Ct, Normal, IL 61761
    • /65

      Est $367,393 Not Listed For Sale

      1711 Flagstone Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1711 Flagstone Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Wycoff BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

  • /2

    $3,459,927

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot G Corner Fort Jesse & Towanda Barnes, Normal, IL 61761

    11.347 Acres Zoned as Commercial C1

    Raji Vijay Brilliant Real Estate

    Lot G Corner Fort Jesse & Towanda Barnes, Normal, IL 61761
  • /7

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    710 Golfcrest Rd N, Normal, IL 61761

    Large rooms, dining area, central air, dishwasher, near the trail . See all our current listings at classactrealty .com

    710 Golfcrest Rd N, Normal, IL 61761
  • /39

    $250,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    213 Concord Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,440

    Last Listing Agent Jodi McDermott RE/MAX Rising

    213 Concord Dr, Normal, IL 61761
    • /42

      Est $453,290 Not Listed For Sale

      1808 Pfitzer Rd, Normal, IL 61761

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1808 Pfitzer Rd, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kavan Shay Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /29

    $225,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    502 Manchester Rd, Normal, IL 61761

    This beautifully updated 3-bedroom home offers an incredible opportunity to own for less than the cost of renting-all in a prime location within walking distance of one of Illinois' most oldest historic and vibrant universities. Inside, you'll find a brand-new kitchen featuring modern appliances, including a dishwasher, complemented by new windows that fill the home with natural light. The

    Joe Sewielski Pomax Realty Inc

    502 Manchester Rd, Normal, IL 61761
  • /25

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    912 W Division St, Normal, IL 61761

    This home is within walking distance to Illinois Wesleyan University, very close to Bromen Hospital and is located between downtown Bloomington and Illinois State University's Campus. It's also only a 10 min drive to Rivian. It is close to the Bloomington public transit system's bus lines and is a short drive to anywhere in Bloomington/Normal. It features 2 bedrooms, a good sized living

    912 W Division St, Normal, IL 61761
  • /32

    $340,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    315 Garden Rd, Normal, IL 61761

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,649

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Hartrich RE/MAX Choice

    315 Garden Rd, Normal, IL 61761
    • /21

      Est $199,620 Not Listed For Sale

      444 S Adelaide St, Normal, IL 61761

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      444 S Adelaide St, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Spafford RE/MAX

  • /28

    $289,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    817 Bryan St, Normal, IL 61761

    Tucked into an established neighborhood in Normal, this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch offers a clean, refreshed feel with thoughtful updates throughout. The main level welcomes you with an easy flowing layout, updated flooring, and a bright, comfortable living space that feels instantly inviting. The kitchen has features updated cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and stylish countertops that

    Caitlan Peyton Real Broker, LLC

    817 Bryan St, Normal, IL 61761
  • /5

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1616 Bryan St Unit 1614 unit 2b, Normal, IL 61761

    1616 Bryan St Unit 1614 unit 2b, Normal, IL 61761
  • /23

    $277,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    112 S Cottage Ave, Normal, IL 61761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,837

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Eckols RE/MAX Choice

    112 S Cottage Ave, Normal, IL 61761
    • /63

      Est $463,052 Not Listed For Sale

      2700 Red Rock Rd, Normal, IL 61761

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2700 Red Rock Rd, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Holtz RE/MAX

  • /3

    $339,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    1665 Belclare Rd, Normal, IL 61761

    New construction zero lot in the desirable neighborhood of Kelley Glen! Great location only a block away from Prairieland Elementary. 4 Bedroom/2.5 bath one and a half story home w/open concept on the first floor. Kitchen has an island sink w/bar seating, quartz countertops & maple cabinets. Main floor has luxury vinyl flooring, electric fireplace and primary suite. Upper level has three other

    Michael Williams RE/MAX Rising

    1665 Belclare Rd, Normal, IL 61761
  • /8

    $925

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    104 W Shelbourne Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    Near the Trail. Quiet Building. Central Air. Laundry. Water Included. Non Smoking Property. See all our current listings at classactrealty. com

    104 W Shelbourne Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /33

    $312,500 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    507 Wild Turkey Ln, Normal, IL 61761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 393 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,597

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bowers BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    507 Wild Turkey Ln, Normal, IL 61761
    • /53

      Est $412,870 Not Listed For Sale

      1718 Coralstone Way, Normal, IL 61761

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1718 Coralstone Way, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Duncan BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

  • /19

    $235,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft

    8 University Ct, Normal, IL 61761

    Nestled in a prime location on a quiet corner lot in a cul-de-sac, this charming home is just minutes from the ISU campus and downtown Normal, Illinois. Boasting three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, it features beautiful hardwood floors throughout much of the main level. The finished basement offers a versatile bonus room plus a private office space. Recent updates include a new roof

    Norma Herrera Coldwell Banker Realty

    8 University Ct, Normal, IL 61761
  • /12

    $1,115

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1600 Northbrook Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    2 Bath Condo. Walking distance to the Trail. Washer /Dryer, Dishwasher, Central Air, Office Room. Shared Garage parking for 1. Won't Last Long!

    1600 Northbrook Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /35

    $182,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1610 Belclare Rd, Normal, IL 61761

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,333

    Last Listing Agent Sara Terry Taylor Realty Associates

    1610 Belclare Rd, Normal, IL 61761
    • /38

      Est $393,133 Not Listed For Sale

      2434 Corinth Ln, Normal, IL 61761

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2434 Corinth Ln, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill West BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

  • /32

    $200,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    805 S Grove St, Normal, IL 61761

    This tri-level home broke the mold with its unique architectural layout and updates, designed for both comfort and entertaining. The lower level offers a bedroom with new LVP flooring, a spacious updated kitchen with plenty of storage, adjacent dining room full of windows featuring deep sills perfect for housing your plants, and a half bath/laundry room combo. Take just a few steps up from the

    Erin Burns Keller Williams Revolution

    805 S Grove St, Normal, IL 61761
  • /8

    $980

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1008 Charlotte Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    Large Kitchen. Central Air, Next to the Trail. Laundry. Gas and Water Included, See all of our listings at classactrealty. com

    1008 Charlotte Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    14 Thomas Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,107

    Last Listing Agent Deb Connor Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    14 Thomas Dr, Normal, IL 61761
    • /41

      Est $376,587 Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Pine Forest Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1425 Pine Forest Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

• /2

    $385,000

    • Land
    • 9.14 Acres
    • $42,123 per Acre

    Lot 8 Emeline St, Normal, IL 61761

    This M-1 zoned property is 9+ acres and has been surveyed in to 3 parcels. Lot 2 contains 1+ acre and suitable for Multi-Family Res housing, Lot 1 is 1.5+ acre located directly across from Normal Public Works. Lot 3 6.5+ acres with some clearing to be finished and could be for Mini Storage, Equipment storage, or Rec Vehicle storage. Conataact Dan for plat, aerial and more details.

    Dan Slagell RE/MAX Choice

    Lot 8 Emeline St, Normal, IL 61761
  • /7

    $955

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    202 W Shelbourne Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    Upper Unit in Quiet building near the trail. Gas, Heat and Water Included

    202 W Shelbourne Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /20

    $360,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1225 Lodge Pole Ln, Normal, IL 61761

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,768

    Last Listing Agent Alan Birlingmair BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    1225 Lodge Pole Ln, Normal, IL 61761
    • /22

      Est $197,735 Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Winston Ct, Normal, IL 61761

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1101 Winston Ct, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jodi McDermott RE/MAX

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home