4

Recently Sold Normantown, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $100,000

    Sold Jan 31, 2026

    0 Rush Run Rd, Arnoldsburg, WV 25234

    • Land
    • 96.8 Acres
    • $1,033 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Levi Morris LPT Realty, LLC

    0 Rush Run Rd, Arnoldsburg, WV 25234
  • 0 US Highway 119, Stumptown, WV 25267

    $1,595

    Sold May 13, 2026

    0 US Highway 119, Stumptown, WV 25267

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $3,709 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Kiger Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    0 US Highway 119, Stumptown, WV 25267
  • /44

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4514 Russett Rd, Grantsville, WV 26147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,000

    Last Listing Agent Derek Villers LPT Realty, LLC

    4514 Russett Rd, Grantsville, WV 26147
  • /32

    $84,900

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    685 Grass Run Rd, Normantown, WV 25267

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,354

    Last Listing Agent Derek Villers LPT Realty, LLC

    685 Grass Run Rd, Normantown, WV 25267
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home