357

Recently Sold Homes in 01845

Section Image
  • /29

    $452,800

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    350 Greene St Unit 208, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,259

    Last Listing Agent Pam Lebowitz RE/MAX Partners

    350 Greene St Unit 208, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /42

    $1,000,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    65 Amberville Rd, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,512

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Carusi Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

    65 Amberville Rd, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /42

    $1,230,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    50 Rocky Brook Rd, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,222,090

    Last Listing Agent Matt McLennan Century 21 McLennan & Company

    50 Rocky Brook Rd, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /9

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    190 Chickering Rd Unit 313D, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,789

    Last Listing Agent Darin Thompson Stuart St James, Inc.

    190 Chickering Rd Unit 313D, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /42

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    78 Vest Way, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,266,005

    Last Listing Agent Alvarenga & Son's Team Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    78 Vest Way, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /42

    $499,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    112 Mill Pond, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,356

    Last Listing Agent Ray Boutin RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    112 Mill Pond, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /40

    $680,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1907 Salem St, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,577

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Quinlan Classified Realty Group

    1907 Salem St, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /38

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    190 Chickering Rd Unit 310D, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,843

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Moore Leading Edge Real Estate

    190 Chickering Rd Unit 310D, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /41

    $601,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    57 Glenwood St, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,144

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Baraiolo Churchill Properties

    57 Glenwood St, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /40

    $810,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    74 Belmont St, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,165

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mason Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

    74 Belmont St, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /36

    $710,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    28 Compass Point Unit 28, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Lucci Witte Team William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    28 Compass Point Unit 28, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /24

    $795,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    124 Hillside Rd, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,892

    Last Listing Agent Tammy McKenney LAER Realty Partners/LAER LUX

    124 Hillside Rd, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /34

    $731,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    107 2nd St, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,615

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Heinze William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    107 2nd St, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /4

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    16 Marbleridge Rd, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,567

    Last Listing Agent Team Lillian Montalto Lillian Montalto Signature Properties

    16 Marbleridge Rd, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /42

    $1,138,357

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    224 Raleigh Tavern Ln, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,414

    Last Listing Agent Jean Willoughby Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

    224 Raleigh Tavern Ln, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /35

    $851,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    14 Beech Ave, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,999

    Last Listing Agent John Doan Global Realty Network, Inc.

    14 Beech Ave, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /41

    $1,375,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1230 Salem St, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,374,804

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Grasso William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    1230 Salem St, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /2

    $336,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7 Fernview Ave Unit 7, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Song Greatland Real Estate LLC

    7 Fernview Ave Unit 7, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /35

    $750,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    223 Chickering Rd, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,791

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Rodrigues Redfin Corp.

    223 Chickering Rd, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /42

    $936,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    35 Peters St, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,106

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Greeley Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

    35 Peters St, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /36

    $307,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    156 Chestnut St Unit 4, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,812

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Zappala LAER Realty Partners

    156 Chestnut St Unit 4, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /42

    $999,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    16 Court St, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,145

    Last Listing Agent Tzortzis Lane Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Ipswich

    16 Court St, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /41

    $545,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    36 Perley Rd, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,282

    Last Listing Agent Scott Murphy Century 21 North East

    36 Perley Rd, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /32

    $590,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    64 2nd St, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,272

    Last Listing Agent Andrew McAloon Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    64 2nd St, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /17

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    90 Edgelawn Ave Unit 1, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,209

    Last Listing Agent Peter Korthy Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay

    90 Edgelawn Ave Unit 1, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /36

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    416 Waverley Rd, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,320

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kody Kody & Company, Inc.

    416 Waverley Rd, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /26

    $736,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    449 Summer St, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,593

449 Summer St, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /26

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    89 Bruin Hill Rd, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,456

    Last Listing Agent Judy August Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

    89 Bruin Hill Rd, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /19

    $242,068

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    180 Chickering Rd Unit 204C, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,664

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Papineau Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

    180 Chickering Rd Unit 204C, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /35

    $387,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    148 Main St Unit F442, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,719

    Last Listing Agent Joan Fitzgibbons Schruender Realty

    148 Main St Unit F442, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /42

    $1,749,900

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    171 Brentwood Cir, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,748,874

    Last Listing Agent The Ternullo Real Estate Team Leading Edge Real Estate

    171 Brentwood Cir, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /31

    $950,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    155 Duncan Dr, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,195

155 Duncan Dr, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /41

    $975,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    66 Saville St, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,899

    Last Listing Agent MaryEllen Madden William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    66 Saville St, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /28

    $666,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    385 Sutton St, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,558

385 Sutton St, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /42

    $910,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    480 Sharpners Pond Rd, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,628

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Avila, Broker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

    480 Sharpners Pond Rd, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /41

    $797,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    34 Ciderpress Way Unit 34, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Vogt William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    34 Ciderpress Way Unit 34, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /42

    $1,575,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    73 Holly Ridge Rd, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,239,713

    Last Listing Agent Paul Annaloro RE/MAX Partners

    73 Holly Ridge Rd, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /27

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    94 Mill Pond, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,556

    Last Listing Agent Windward & Main Realty Group William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    94 Mill Pond, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /39

    $545,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    22 Marengo St Unit 22, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,271

    Last Listing Agent Susan Donahue Keller Williams Realty

    22 Marengo St Unit 22, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /27

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    56 Village Green Dr, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,532

    Last Listing Agent Rita Gavelis Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    56 Village Green Dr, North Andover, MA 01845

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home