5,785

North Babylon, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 125 Greenwood Dr, North Babylon, NY 11703

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    125 Greenwood Dr, North Babylon, NY 11703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,852

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Guidice RE/MAX Signature Real Estate

    125 Greenwood Dr, North Babylon, NY 11703
  • /20

    $649,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    54 Christmas St, North Babylon, NY 11703

    Welcome to this beautifully expanded Cape offering space, comfort, and thoughtful updates throughout! This 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features a flexible layout with two bedrooms conveniently located on the first floor—perfect for guests, a home office, or easy one-level living. Step inside to find warm wood floors and a bright, inviting atmosphere. The updated kitchen, just 2 years young, offers

    Lisa Miglino Signature Premier Properties

    54 Christmas St, North Babylon, NY 11703
  • 133 Veronica Ln, North Babylon, NY 11703

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    133 Veronica Ln, North Babylon, NY 11703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,868

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kernaghan Realty Direct NY INC

    133 Veronica Ln, North Babylon, NY 11703
  • /43

    $649,990

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    27 Mell Dr, North Babylon, NY 11703

    Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 2 full baths Cape Cod. Gas cooking and fireplace, oil heating, New hot water heater (2023), New oil tank (2020), private backyard featuring deck off of kitchen with inground pool with brand new liner, hardwood floors, full basement, carport.

    Michelle Bender Long Island Home Prop LLC

    27 Mell Dr, North Babylon, NY 11703
  • 65 Birchfield Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    $590,850

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    65 Birchfield Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $635/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,212

    Last Listing Agent Shannon MacLeod Red Maple Real Estate Group

    65 Birchfield Ave, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /33

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    66 Phelps Ln, North Babylon, NY 11703

    Renovated home. Call to see today!

    Matthew Hart World Prop Intl Sea to Sky

    66 Phelps Ln, North Babylon, NY 11703
  • 5 Wendorf Ct, North Babylon, NY 11703

    $808,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5 Wendorf Ct, North Babylon, NY 11703

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,286

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hart World Prop Intl Sea to Sky

    5 Wendorf Ct, North Babylon, NY 11703
  • /35

    $699,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft

    214 Whittier Ave, North Babylon, NY 11703

    Great Expanded Cape in Beautiful Poetic Section featuring 4BRs 2Baths, Living Room, Eat-in-Kitchen w/ Center Island, Formal Dining Room, Den. Full Finished Basement, New Roof, New Hot Water Heater, CAC, In-Ground Sprinklers, 1 Car Garage w/ Loft. This Charming Home is Filled w/ Warmth and Inviting Comfort, Offering the Perfect Space for a Growing Family to Create Lasting Memories.

    Dawn Felice Century 21 Crown Homes

    214 Whittier Ave, North Babylon, NY 11703
  • 528 Canary Place, North Babylon, NY 11703

    $760,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    528 Canary Place, North Babylon, NY 11703

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,076

    Last Listing Agent Sigfredo Ramos Ventura ARVY Realty

    528 Canary Place, North Babylon, NY 11703
  • /20

    $679,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft

    23 Kime Ave, North Babylon, NY 11703

    Relax on the front porch in this lovely updated expanded Cape Cod home. This home features an updated kitchen and baths. Open floor plan combines your kitchen and dining room for easy entertaining. Spacious sunlit living room, 2 large dormered bedrooms on the 2nd level featuring double closets in each room. Yard is fully fenced with vinyl fencing, a patio, deck, sprinklers front and back, and a

    Eileen Rega Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    23 Kime Ave, North Babylon, NY 11703
  • 521 Benjamin Rd, North Babylon, NY 11703

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    521 Benjamin Rd, North Babylon, NY 11703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,845

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Karp Coldwell Banker American Homes

    521 Benjamin Rd, North Babylon, NY 11703
  • /33

    $699,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    42 Irving Ave, North Babylon, NY 11703

    Welcome to this beautifully expanded Cape nestled in the Poet Section, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality. This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The main level features a spacious living room and a separate formal dining room, ideal for gatherings and special occasions. A cozy den with a

    Elaine DiPietrantonio Real Broker NY LLC

    42 Irving Ave, North Babylon, NY 11703
  • 20 Primrose Ln, North Babylon, NY 11703

    $555,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    20 Primrose Ln, North Babylon, NY 11703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,030

    Last Listing Agent Richard Bocchieri Netter Real Estate Inc

    20 Primrose Ln, North Babylon, NY 11703
  • /29

    $689,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft

    22 Herman Ave, North Babylon, NY 11703

    *Fully available*Welcome to 22 Herman Ave! This charming expanded Cape includes 5 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. This bright, light-filled home features a thoughtfully designed layout with a large rear dormer, a sweet sunroom, and a full finished basement with an outside entrance for each level—offering endless potential for a mother-daughter setup or generational living with the proper permits.

    David Jaramillo Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    22 Herman Ave, North Babylon, NY 11703
  • 100 Erlanger Blvd, North Babylon, NY 11703

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    100 Erlanger Blvd, North Babylon, NY 11703

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,733

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Mauceri Bon Anno Realty ERA Powered

    100 Erlanger Blvd, North Babylon, NY 11703
  • /29

    $659,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    31 Jean Dr, North Babylon, NY 11703

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and expanded cape nestled mid block in the heart of North Babylon offering the perfect blend of comfort and style! Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 2 New, Crisp, bright bathrooms with elegant finishes and airy ambiance. Highlighting gleaming walnut stained hardwood floors, crown molding, brand new interior doors throughout, abundant natural light, and an

    Giuseppe Pinello Exit Realty Achieve

    31 Jean Dr, North Babylon, NY 11703
  • 1 Freedom Ct, Babylon, NY 11702

    $751,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1 Freedom Ct, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria McMillan Netter Real Estate Inc

    1 Freedom Ct, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /21

    $659,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    41 Stone Ave, North Babylon, NY 11703

    Welcome to this charming home in the heart of Suffolk County! Bright and inviting, this residence offers a spacious living room perfect for gathering. Cozy bedrooms designed for comfort. The private backyard is ideal for outdoor enjoyment—whether relaxing or entertaining guests. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, and major roadways, this property combines tranquility with

    Yasmin Rodriguez Orion Realty Group Florida LLC

    41 Stone Ave, North Babylon, NY 11703
  • 72 Edmunton Dr Unit B-7, North Babylon, NY 11703

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    72 Edmunton Dr Unit B-7, North Babylon, NY 11703

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Xenakis Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    72 Edmunton Dr Unit B-7, North Babylon, NY 11703
  • /21

    $689,999

    Open Fri 5PM - 7PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    317 Oconnor Rd, North Babylon, NY 11703

    Welcome to this classic Cape Cod, ideally situated in the sought-after Sunset City neighborhood of North Babylon. This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features a spacious king-size primary bedroom with ample closet space, conveniently located on the first floor along with a full bath. Home is southerly facing, so the front yard fills the dining and living area with an abundance of natural

    Christine Brown Netter Real Estate Inc

    317 Oconnor Rd, North Babylon, NY 11703
  • 182 Edmunton Dr Unit D3, North Babylon, NY 11703

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    182 Edmunton Dr Unit D3, North Babylon, NY 11703

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Sierra Strata Realty Co

    182 Edmunton Dr Unit D3, North Babylon, NY 11703
    • 607 Stream St, Babylon, NY 11702

      Est $707,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Stream St, Babylon, NY 11702

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      607 Stream St, Babylon, NY 11702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /38

    $640,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    49 Noble St, North Babylon, NY 11703

    Nestled on a spacious corner lot, this charming split-level home offers a perfect blend of functionality and curb appeal, with easy access from two separate driveways leading to a detached garage at the rear. The entry level welcomes you with a bright foyer that splits into the main living areas: downstairs, a cozy family room with access to the backyard,and a second full bath for convenience,

    Jean Dorga Baxter Real Estate Inc

    49 Noble St, North Babylon, NY 11703
  • 15 Whalen St, North Babylon, NY 11703

    $820,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    15 Whalen St, North Babylon, NY 11703

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,480

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Racioppi RE/MAX Best

    15 Whalen St, North Babylon, NY 11703
    • 601 Pinto St, Babylon, NY 11702

      Est $700,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Pinto St, Babylon, NY 11702

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      601 Pinto St, Babylon, NY 11702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /2

    $639,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft

    27 Jane Dr, North Babylon, NY 11703

    New Listing! Town of Babylon , Close to beaches and parks. So much to offer , Quiet neighborhood. Ready to move in 4 bedroom. 3 baths central air gas heat . Separate gas hot water heater, Updated Electric and roof

    Colleen Locascio Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    27 Jane Dr, North Babylon, NY 11703
  • 28 Prairie Dr, North Babylon, NY 11703

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    28 Prairie Dr, North Babylon, NY 11703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,420

    Last Listing Agent Celinda Iaboni Real Broker NY LLC

    28 Prairie Dr, North Babylon, NY 11703
    • 523 Pinto St, Babylon, NY 11702

      Est $636,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      523 Pinto St, Babylon, NY 11702

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      523 Pinto St, Babylon, NY 11702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96 Days On Market

  • /26

    $569,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft

    500 Fenimore Ave, North Babylon, NY 11703

    Welcome to this picture-perfect mid-block 3-bedroom, 2-bath Ranch with great curb appeal. This home features a living room/ dining room, office, and eat-in kitchen, providing a functional layout. The primary bedroom includes an en-suite bath. Hardwood floors throughout. Additional features include a full basement, garage, and a nicely sized fenced property. Conveniently located near schools and

    Edie Esposito Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    500 Fenimore Ave, North Babylon, NY 11703
  • 11 Primrose Ln Unit 11, Islandia, NY 11749

    $685,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    11 Primrose Ln Unit 11, Islandia, NY 11749

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Condos Exit Realty Achieve

    11 Primrose Ln Unit 11, Islandia, NY 11749

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home