46

Recently Sold Homes in 45872

Section Image
  • /27

    $137,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    404 N Tarr St, North Baltimore, OH 45872

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,550

    Last Listing Agent Blaine Wells The Property Collective

    404 N Tarr St, North Baltimore, OH 45872
  • /2

    $147,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    109 Smith St, North Baltimore, OH 45872

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,058

    Last Listing Agent George Norway The Danberry Co

    109 Smith St, North Baltimore, OH 45872
  • /34

    $224,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    815 George St, North Baltimore, OH 45872

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,724

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Woodruff Key Realty, LTD

    815 George St, North Baltimore, OH 45872
  • /3

    $45,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    114 N Beecher St, North Baltimore, OH 45872

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,799

    Last Listing Agent Andrew McCrory KP Premier Realty

    114 N Beecher St, North Baltimore, OH 45872
  • /9

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    0 Eagleville Rd, North Baltimore, OH 45872

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $11,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,000

    Last Listing Agent John Kessinger Midwest Land Group LLC

    0 Eagleville Rd, North Baltimore, OH 45872
  • /2

    $289,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    16864 Oil Center Rd, Cygnet, OH 43413

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,201

    Last Listing Agent Char Simons The Danberry Co

    16864 Oil Center Rd, Cygnet, OH 43413

Showing Results 41 - 46, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home