98

Recently Sold North Bay Shore, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 1776 Stein Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $510,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1776 Stein Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,010

    Last Listing Agent Jose Martinez Power Team Realty Corp

    1776 Stein Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 1706 Manatuck Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $545,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1706 Manatuck Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,302

    Last Listing Agent Barry Paley Keller Williams Points North

    1706 Manatuck Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 39 New Hampshire Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    39 New Hampshire Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,328

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Demoncada Howard Hanna Coach

    39 New Hampshire Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 16 Belgrave Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    16 Belgrave Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,863

    Last Listing Agent Tara Wright Howard Hanna Coach

    16 Belgrave Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 37 21st Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $795,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    37 21st Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,912

    Last Listing Agent Maria V Kafetzis Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    37 21st Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 1614 Baldwin Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1614 Baldwin Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,440

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Iglesias Serhant LLC

    1614 Baldwin Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 1 Hemlock Dr Unit C148, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1 Hemlock Dr Unit C148, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Pinkard Signature Premier Properties

    1 Hemlock Dr Unit C148, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 1534 Pine Acres Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1534 Pine Acres Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,439

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Mercado Millennium Homes

    1534 Pine Acres Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 1547 Lincoln Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $680,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1547 Lincoln Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,039

    Last Listing Agent Edie Esposito Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    1547 Lincoln Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 13 New Hampshire Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    13 New Hampshire Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,263

    Last Listing Agent Michael Raspantini Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    13 New Hampshire Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 1580 Brentwood Rd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $724,999

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1580 Brentwood Rd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,640

    Last Listing Agent David Jaramillo Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    1580 Brentwood Rd, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • Unlisted Address

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,600

    Last Listing Agent Christian Velez EXP Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • 786 4th Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $715,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    786 4th Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,835

    Last Listing Agent Abraham Peña Uncommon R E

    786 4th Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 1532 Brentwood Rd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1532 Brentwood Rd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,727

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Sekela Oasis Realty Group LLC

    1532 Brentwood Rd, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 1517 Ohio Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1517 Ohio Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,944

    Last Listing Agent Edmond Ryan Ed Ryan Real Estate Group

    1517 Ohio Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 15 New York Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $710,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    15 New York Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,150

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Waller Signature Premier Properties

    15 New York Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 36 Farrington Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $636,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    36 Farrington Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,247

    Last Listing Agent Shantel Duhaney Landmark Elite Homes Corp

    36 Farrington Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 14 21st Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $640,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    14 21st Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,947

    Last Listing Agent Travis Shea Serhant LLC

    14 21st Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 1739 5th Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1739 5th Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $700/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,478

    Last Listing Agent Hector Villatoro ARVY Realty

    1739 5th Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 4 S Cardinal Ct, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $729,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4 S Cardinal Ct, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,537

    Last Listing Agent Margarita Burgos Millennium Homes

    4 S Cardinal Ct, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 1564 Illinois Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $627,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1564 Illinois Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $537/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,171

    Last Listing Agent Vilma Carrillo Signature Premier Properties

    1564 Illinois Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 730 Spur Dr N, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $555,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    730 Spur Dr N, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,576

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Rosario Exit Realty Achieve

    730 Spur Dr N, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 1760 Manatuck Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1760 Manatuck Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,247

    Last Listing Agent John Molnar Exit Realty Achieve

    1760 Manatuck Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 29 Candlewood Rd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $458,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    29 Candlewood Rd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,227

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Rose REALHome Services & Solutions

    29 Candlewood Rd, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 1704 Pine Acres Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $700,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1704 Pine Acres Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,252

    Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    1704 Pine Acres Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 1668 Manatuck Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $610,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1668 Manatuck Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,209

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Smith Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    1668 Manatuck Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 38 18th Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $687,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    38 18th Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,533

    Last Listing Agent Luis Feglia Millennium Homes

    38 18th Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 25 Candlewood Rd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    25 Candlewood Rd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,439

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Mathis Century 21 AA Realty

    25 Candlewood Rd, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 1796 Wells Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $649,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1796 Wells Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,489

    Last Listing Agent Walix Valcin Eden7 Realty Inc

    1796 Wells Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 1524 Pine Acres Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $620,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1524 Pine Acres Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,626

    Last Listing Agent Raafae Khalid Property Professionals Realty

    1524 Pine Acres Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 1805 Carleton Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $825,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1805 Carleton Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,919

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Bello Revi Exit Realty Island Elite

    1805 Carleton Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 81 Frederick Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $547,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    81 Frederick Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,518

    Last Listing Agent George Newell Handsome Real Estate Inc

    81 Frederick Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 181 Elm Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    181 Elm Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,155

    Last Listing Agent Trish Bergin Signature Premier Properties

    181 Elm Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 15 Hemlock Dr Unit B18, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    15 Hemlock Dr Unit B18, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Crovella Doreen Kennedy Realty Inc

    15 Hemlock Dr Unit B18, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 39 Inchcape Rd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $637,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    39 Inchcape Rd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,612

    Last Listing Agent Garth Muirhead Keller Williams Points North

    39 Inchcape Rd, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 1611 Baldwin Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1611 Baldwin Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $578/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,461

    Last Listing Agent Monique Hasemann Signature Premier Properties

    1611 Baldwin Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 1758 Manatuck Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1758 Manatuck Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,816

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Nenos Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    1758 Manatuck Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 17 21st Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $635,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    17 21st Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,334

    Last Listing Agent Tara Wright Howard Hanna Coach

    17 21st Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 17 20th Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $499,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    17 20th Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,380

    Last Listing Agent Paul Pace Go Asset Inc

    17 20th Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 1655 Stein Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $860,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1655 Stein Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,395

    Last Listing Agent Paul Perrone Realty Connect USA LI Inc

    1655 Stein Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home