18,431

North Bergen, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $369,800

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    8800 Boulevard E Unit 4B, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    NYC SKYLINE VIEWS, GAS COOKING & PAID ASSESSMENTS WITH PARKING: THE GOLD COASTâ€TMS BEST VALUE. Secure the ultimate 1031 Exchange asset or luxury sanctuary on the North Bergen-Edgewater border. Perfectly positioned in the center wing of Park River Towers, this oversized 773 sq ft residence is a HIDDEN GEM. THE FINANCIAL EDGE: The seller has PAID IN FULL all major assessments (New Roof 2024, New

    Rosa Daza Keller Williams City Views Realty

    8800 Boulevard E Unit 4B, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /13

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    4319 Bergen Turnpike Unit 2, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    Bright and well-maintained 2-bedroom apartment located on the 2nd floor in North Bergen. This inviting unit features beautiful hardwood floors throughout and a modern kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances. The layout offers comfortable living space, bedrooms on opposite ends, with great natural light, making it a perfect place to call home. Conveniently located near shops, dining, and

    Vito Del Forno DEL FORNO REAL ESTATE LLC

    4319 Bergen Turnpike Unit 2, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 8701 Churchill Rd Unit 905, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $989,925

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    8701 Churchill Rd Unit 905, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $708/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Brady The Marketing Directors, Inc.

    8701 Churchill Rd Unit 905, North Bergen, NJ 07047
    • /2

      Est $682,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 87th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      605 87th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $530/SF
      • Last Sold Price $680,000

      Last Listing Agent ALFREDO OQUENDO Real

  • /7

    $215,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 602 Sq Ft

    7111 Palisade Ave Unit C5, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    Why rent when you can own this 1 Bedroom/1 Bath condo unit centrally located on Palisade Ave, just 1 block from bus to NYC, shops, restaurants, and a short walk to the famous James Braddock Park. Enjoy an abundance of closet space and natural light throughout. Updated kitchen with exposed brick to add rustic sophistication. Selling As-Is.

    Allan Argosino HALO REALTY

    7111 Palisade Ave Unit C5, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /31

    $4,124 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8601 Bergenline Ave Unit 612, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    North Bergen's newest luxury address in the prestigious Woodcliff neighborhood. Perfectly positioned across from James J. Braddock Park, every home frames inspiring vistas of the Manhattan skyline and the Meadowlands, fusing modern design with resort style comforts in an unbeatable setting. Start your day with sunrise views, breeze through remote work in stylish co working lounges and private

    RAMI ROSEN COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    8601 Bergenline Ave Unit 612, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 8800 Boulevard E Unit 3b, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    8800 Boulevard E Unit 3b, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cuciniello Coldwell Banker, Hoboken

    8800 Boulevard E Unit 3b, North Bergen, NJ 07047
    • 915 80th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      Est $1,099,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 80th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      915 80th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shuli Finkel COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE

  • /36

    $875,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    7501 3rd Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    Prime two-family opportunity in the heart of North Bergen – Unmatched location near New York City! Welcome to 7501 3rd Ave — a rare opportunity to own a two-family home in one of Hudson Countyâ€TMs most sought-after and rapidly growing neighborhoods. Perfectly positioned just minutes from New York City, this property offers exceptional convenience for commuters, investors and savvy home

    Ilja Bitkov Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee

    7501 3rd Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /20

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    7809 Broadway Unit 2, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located just steps from scenic James J. Braddock North Hudson County Park, offering breathtaking NYC skyline views. This modern residence features high-end finishes throughout an open and spacious layout, highlighted by skylights with remote-controlled blinds, luxurious heated bathroom floors, an in-unit washer and dryer, a dishwasher, and central

    Jill Biggs COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    7809 Broadway Unit 2, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 7400 River Rd Unit 430, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $788,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7400 River Rd Unit 430, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $644/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Yi Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee

    7400 River Rd Unit 430, North Bergen, NJ 07047
    • /24

      Est $711,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      1108 78th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1108 78th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nataly Mendez COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE

  • /32

    $875,000

    $124K PRICE DROP

    7409 Broadway, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    Prime Mixed-Use Opportunity on Broadway! Well-located mixed-use property in a high-traffic Broadway corridor, just a few blocks from Braddock North Hudson County Park. The building consists of one retail unit and one residential unit, both fully occupied and currently on month-to-month leases with below-market rents, offering immediate upside potential. The retail space is home to a

    Hamed Kazerani Real

    7409 Broadway, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /14

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1218 73rd St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    Bright and well-maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment available in North Bergen for $2,300/month with all utilities included, offering exceptional value and convenience. This versatile unit can be rented furnished or unfurnished at the same price to suit your needs, making it ideal for a single occupant or couple seeking a comfortable and flexible living space. Parking is available for an

    Ernest Maynor KELLER WILLIAMS PARK VIEWS

    1218 73rd St, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 519 73rd St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $1,175,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    519 73rd St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 9 Beds
    • 7 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,211

    Last Listing Agent Mary Seton Beckwith Keller Williams Realty - NJ Metro Group

    519 73rd St, North Bergen, NJ 07047
    • 4616 Cottage Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      Est $977,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      4616 Cottage Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4616 Cottage Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ivette Casanova RE/MAX

  • /28

    $1,099,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    8100 River Rd Unit 716, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    CONTACT MARK FOISEY JR (201) 582-8800 - THE WATERMARK, RESIDENCE 716 - A beautifully appointed 2-bedroom residence offering 1,472 SF of refined living space with southeast exposure capturing views of the Hudson River and the New York City skyline. The thoughtfully designed open kitchen features sleek stainless steel appliances and modern finishes that flow seamlessly into the spacious living and

    Mark Foisey The Chen Agency - Weehawken

    8100 River Rd Unit 716, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /12

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    7807 Park Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom apartment in a well-maintained two-family home located directly across from North Hudson Park in North Bergen. This bright and spacious unit features modern finishes throughout, brand new appliances, and a comfortable, functional layout ideal for everyday living. Parking is included, and a washer and dryer are available in the basement for added convenience. Enjoy

    Joseph Nardone GERVIN MANAGEMENT & REALTY LLC

    7807 Park Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 7855 Boulevard E Unit 11 J, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7855 Boulevard E Unit 11 J, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Shin Christie's International Real Estate Group-Fort Lee

    7855 Boulevard E Unit 11 J, North Bergen, NJ 07047
    • /17

      Est $509,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      1508 79th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1508 79th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Milanka Lippman RE/MAX

  • /34

    $1,090,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    31 72nd St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    Spacious 4-Bedroom Home Just Steps from Blvd East with NYC Skyline Views. Welcome to this generously sized 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering approximately 2,356 sq ft of living space, perfectly located just steps from the iconic Boulevard East promenade, known for its breathtaking views of the NYC skyline and Hudson River. This home offers a comfortable and versatile layout featuring a large

    Monica Capellan PROMINENT PROPERTIES SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    31 72nd St, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /2

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1117 8th St Unit 1, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    Welcome to North Bergen! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom Duplex home features a bright open-concept layout seamlessly connecting the living room, dining area, and kitchen—perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Located at 1110 8th St in Hudson County, this property offers convenient access to local amenities, including shopping, dining, parks, and public transportation. Nearby

    Nisha Ben Patel COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1117 8th St Unit 1, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 1109 6th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1109 6th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nina Laganella RE/MAX Properties-Saddle River

    1109 6th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047
    • /2

      Est $520,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      1404 43rd St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1404 43rd St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $535/SF
      • Last Sold Price $565,000

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Nieves Corcoran Sawyer Smith

  • /29

    $149,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft

    8811 Bergenline Ave Unit 33, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    Charming 1BD apartment on the 3rd floor features Venetian stucco walls, spacious living/dining area, a sunny kitchen with plenty of cabinets. Low monthly fee includes Taxes, Maintenance, Heat, Cold & Hot Water. The well-maintained Elevator building offers laundry room, bike storage, parking (rotating additional fee) and outdoor seating area. A new roof was installed in 2021. This exceptional

    Gary Palermo REMAX VILLA REALTORS

    8811 Bergenline Ave Unit 33, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /14

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    1012 Paterson Plank Rd, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    Charming 3-bedroom apartment available May 1st! Easy access to NYC via NJ Transit bus stops and the Journal Square PATH Train Station. Close to Routes 1, 9, 3, 495 & I-95 Turnpike.

    Julio C Perez Corcoran Sawyer Smith

    1012 Paterson Plank Rd, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 1425 45th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $960,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1425 45th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,817

    Last Listing Agent Isabella Shao WEICHERT REALTORS

    1425 45th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047
    • /2

      Est $766,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      8406 Newkirk Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      8406 Newkirk Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $458/SF
      • Last Sold Price $760,000

      Last Listing Agent Edith Romero-Reina Great Realty

  • /6

    $535,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $6,687,500 per Acre

    3602 Liberty Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    Attention builders and investors. Rare opportunity to acquire an approx. 35 x 110 lot ( 3,850 sq ft) in the R-2 Residential Zone of North Bergen. Property currently improved with an existing structure and located on a residential block with a mix of single and multi-family homes. R-2 zoning permits residential uses including one- and two-family dwellings subject to municipal regulations and

    Amir Zakikhani REALTY ONE GROUP PARAMOUNT

    3602 Liberty Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /29

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    9019 Wall St Unit 5A, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    Welcome to Residence 5A at Wall Street Arms! This stunning, sun-filled corner 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style in one of North Bergen's most desirable locations. With a south-facing exposure, the home is filled with natural light throughout the day. Enjoy an easy commute to Manhattan via NJ Transit or shuttle service to the Weehawken Ferry

    Rita Hsing THE CHEN AGENCY

    9019 Wall St Unit 5A, North Bergen, NJ 07047
    • /19

      Est $878,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      6802 Durham Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      6802 Durham Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kist EXP REALTY LLC

  • /50

    $1,249,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    731 Liberty Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    Fully renovated 3-family property in prime North Bergen, bordering Jersey City Heights, close to transportation, shopping, and major routes. Unit 2 & 3: Each offers 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, open-concept living/dining, new kitchens, new baths, new windows, new flooring, and new in-unit laundry. Both units are rented at $3,450/month on 2-year leases. Unit 1: 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, in unit laundry

    Kriti Thapa Roka KYM REALTY GROUP LLC

    731 Liberty Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /24

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8404 4th Ave Unit 406, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    ONLY FEW UNITS LEFT! DON'T MISS OUT!! ASK ABOUT OUR CURRENT PROMOTIONS! THE AVENUE at North Bergen is a collection of 36 custom-built, new construction one-bedroom units offering an elevated lifestyle in a prime location. From the timeless elegance of its brick facade to the serene outdoor spaces, THE AVENUE blends sophistication with comfort. Perfectly situated in the desirable Racetrack

    Rishy Tzivin COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE

    8404 4th Ave Unit 406, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 1408 5th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $760,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1408 5th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,188

    Last Listing Agent Jill Biggs Coldwell Banker, Hoboken

    1408 5th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047
    • 7406 Durham Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      Est $452,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      7406 Durham Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      7406 Durham Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $557/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CARLOS MEDINA Realty Express LaBarbera

  • /27

    $1,050,000

    $49K PRICE DROP

    7317 Broadway, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    Mixed-Use Investment | Prime Broadway Location – North Bergen. Donâ€TMt miss this exceptional opportunity to own a fully leased mixed-use property at 7317 Broadway in North Bergen, offering immediate & stable cash flow in one of the areaâ€TMs busiest commercial corridors. Situated on a 25 x 85 lot, this well-maintained building features three income-producing units, all currently rented. The

    Jimmy Lopez Group Twenty Six, LLC

    7317 Broadway, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /5

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    311 79th St Unit 9, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    THIS 1 BEDROOM 1 BATH IS READY TO MOVE IN, ALL HARDWOOD FLOORS, NEW KITCHEN, UPDATED BATH, HIGH CEILINGS, HEAT & HOT WATER INCLUDED, WASHER AND DRYER ON THE PREMISES, WELL MAINTAINED ELEVATOR BUILDING. 2 BLOCKS AWAY FROM BLVD EAST OVER LOOKING ADJACENT TO 167 ACRE PARK WITH LAKE. SUPER CONVENIENT COMMUTE TO NYC, HOBOKEN AND JERSEY CITY WITH TRANSPORTATION AT YOUR DOORSTEP!

    Iskender Yesilyurt COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE

    311 79th St Unit 9, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 7711 Durham Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $620,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7711 Durham Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,011

    Last Listing Agent Luis Lopez Broadway Realtors

    7711 Durham Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047
    • /2

      Est $882,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 81st St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1400 81st St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $395/SF
      • Last Sold Price $850,000

      Last Listing Agent JOSEITO FUENTES Tesla Realty Group, LLC

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home