361

Recently Sold North Bergen, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $229,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8600 Jfk Blvd E Unit 5D, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Braconi KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE REALTY

    8600 Jfk Blvd E Unit 5D, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 2215 Grand Ave Unit 11, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $270,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2215 Grand Ave Unit 11, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,331

    Last Listing Agent Frank Daniels DANIELS REALTY GROUP

    2215 Grand Ave Unit 11, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 4610 Grand Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $320,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4610 Grand Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $5,333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,079

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Glomb YOUR TOWN REALTY

    4610 Grand Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /26

    $550,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    2023 46th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,445

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ryder KELLER WILLIAMS NJ METRO GROUP

    2023 46th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /18

    $320,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    133 73rd St Unit 13, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,002

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lopez BROADWAY REALTORS

    133 73rd St Unit 13, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /12

    $950,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    8701 Churchill Rd Unit 703, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $680/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Brady THE MARKETING DIRECTORS INC

    8701 Churchill Rd Unit 703, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 8608 2nd Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $999,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    8608 2nd Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $611/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,030

    Last Listing Agent Maikol Puebla Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    8608 2nd Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 8100 River Rd Unit 412, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $850,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    8100 River Rd Unit 412, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sunny Hong Hyst Realty Group, LLC

    8100 River Rd Unit 412, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 8212 2nd Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $652,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    8212 2nd Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,846

    Last Listing Agent Maria Romero Realty One Group Paramount

    8212 2nd Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 8109 4th Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $585,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    8109 4th Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,091

    Last Listing Agent Edward Perez Compass New Jersey, LLC-Hoboken

    8109 4th Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /19

    $890,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8100 River Rd Unit 1013, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,135

    Last Listing Agent Pandora Moy PANDORA REAL ESTATE

    8100 River Rd Unit 1013, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 9252 Kennedy Blvd Unit 201, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $470,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    9252 Kennedy Blvd Unit 201, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,907

    Last Listing Agent Socrates Petrakos Keller Williams Team Realty

    9252 Kennedy Blvd Unit 201, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 1501 41st St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $650,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1501 41st St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,637

    Last Listing Agent Rommel Gonzalez LIM BANCES REALTY

    1501 41st St, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 4310 Newkirk Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $615,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4310 Newkirk Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,280

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Romero-DeFeis Compass New Jersey, LLC-Ridgewood

    4310 Newkirk Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /14

    $885,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1614 86th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,062

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Cuadros REMAX SELECT

    1614 86th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 1502 85th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $905,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1502 85th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,240

    Last Listing Agent Liz Velasquez Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    1502 85th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 18 74th St Unit B5, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $276,250 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    18 74th St Unit B5, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 578 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allyssa Compton Keller Williams Valley Realty

    18 74th St Unit B5, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /20

    $420,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    7430 John F. Kennedy Blvd Unit 403, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Bartolomeo REDFIN CORPORATION

    7430 John F. Kennedy Blvd Unit 403, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 1128 43rd St Unit 1, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $595,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1128 43rd St Unit 1, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF

    Current Estimated Value $633,570

    Last Listing Agent Hector Garcia XCEED Realty

    1128 43rd St Unit 1, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /13

    $335,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    7505 Palisade Ave Unit C4, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Aviles PROMINENT PROPERTIES SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    7505 Palisade Ave Unit C4, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /33

    $900,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    421 73rd St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,259

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Garcia REMAX VILLA REALTORS

    421 73rd St, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 7403 2nd Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $559,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7403 2nd Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,820

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Psota Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    7403 2nd Ave, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /25

    $215,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1415 70th St Unit 15, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 634 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lau NEXTHOME PRIME

    1415 70th St Unit 15, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 7411 Boulevard E Unit 405, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $270,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    7411 Boulevard E Unit 405, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,141

    Last Listing Agent Mariangela Rodriguez Quintero RE/MAX SELECT - Montclair

    7411 Boulevard E Unit 405, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 9060 Palisade Ave Unit 405, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $375,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    9060 Palisade Ave Unit 405, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,785

    Last Listing Agent Sara Shin Christie's International Real Estate Group-Fort Lee

    9060 Palisade Ave Unit 405, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 8100 River Rd Unit 1215, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $900,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    8100 River Rd Unit 1215, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,197

    Last Listing Agent Alena Ciccarelli Christie's International Real Estate Group-Hoboken

    8100 River Rd Unit 1215, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 1901 Kennedy Blvd Unit 304, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $285,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1901 Kennedy Blvd Unit 304, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 723 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,948

    Last Listing Agent Scott Cowan All Doors Network Co.

    1901 Kennedy Blvd Unit 304, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /7

    $270,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2215 Grand Ave Unit 11, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 692 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,331

    Last Listing Agent Frank Daniels DANIELS REALTY GROUP LLC

    2215 Grand Ave Unit 11, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 9060 Palisade Ave Unit 208, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $240,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    9060 Palisade Ave Unit 208, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,207

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    9060 Palisade Ave Unit 208, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 7400 River Rd Unit 431, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $930,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7400 River Rd Unit 431, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $676/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,010

    Last Listing Agent JEANNETTE SEIJAS-GISONNA Christie's International Real Estate Group-Edgewater

    7400 River Rd Unit 431, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /21

    $529,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7855 Blvd E Unit 9H, North Bergen Twp., NJ 07047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Lopez GROUP TWENTY SIX LLC

    7855 Blvd E Unit 9H, North Bergen Twp., NJ 07047
  • 1224 80th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $625,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1224 80th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,200

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Sapienza Keller Williams Town Life

    1224 80th St, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • /35

    $880,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    8701 Churchill Rd Unit 505, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Waldman COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    8701 Churchill Rd Unit 505, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 8800 Boulevard E Unit 5F, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $385,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    8800 Boulevard E Unit 5F, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Daza Keller Williams City Views Realty

    8800 Boulevard E Unit 5F, North Bergen, NJ 07047

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home