6,535

Homes in ZIP Code 55056

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $630,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4669 381st Trail, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,773

    Last Listing Agent Haylee Altenburg Reliable Realty Group

    4669 381st Trail, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /61

      Est $517,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      5110 355th St, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5110 355th St, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Leonhardt Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /4

    $314,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    5483 Fall Meadow Trail, North Branch, MN 55056

    Ask us about our current incentives including builder paid closing costs! Welcome to the thoughtfully designed Fox Floorplan at Meadows North Townhomes, a home that blends comfort, functionality, and style. Featuring three spacious bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and an attached two-car garage, this plan has everything you need for modern living. From the welcoming exterior and inviting foyer

    5483 Fall Meadow Trail, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /46

    $361,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5411 Pine Ln, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,469

    Last Listing Agent Sean Thomas Generations Real Estate Group

    5411 Pine Ln, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /34

      Est $337,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      38690 Glacier Dr, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      38690 Glacier Dr, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Steeves Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /22

    $420,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft

    39052 Mica Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

    Beautiful 3 Bed, 3 Bath manufactured home situated on 5 scenic acres. This inviting home features an open floor plan highlighted by a striking fireplace, creating the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. The private primary suite offers a walk-in closet and a luxurious jacuzzi tub, providing a peaceful retreat at the end of the day. Conveniently located just off the highway for easy

    Dakotah Ingram Edina Realty, Inc.

    39052 Mica Ave, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /28

    $449,900

    Sold May 22, 2025

    37282 Ivy Trail, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,005

    Last Listing Agent John Schuster Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    37282 Ivy Trail, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /23

      Est $297,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      4807 384th Trail, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4807 384th Trail, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Espe Sorenson Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /4

    $309,900

    New Construction Open Sat 11AM - 4PM $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    5489 Fall Meadow Trail, North Branch, MN 55056

Karl Christenson LGI Realty-Minnesota, LLC

    5489 Fall Meadow Trail, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /26

    $359,900

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6875 376th St, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,764

    Last Listing Agent Jon Severson Real Broker, LLC

    6875 376th St, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /39

      Est $416,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      37834 Hemingway Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      37834 Hemingway Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Pederson Pederson Realty Inc

  • /29

    $420,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft

    5323 397th St, North Branch, MN 55056

    This stunning five-bedroom, three-bathroom two-story home offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and functional living space. Designed with entertaining in mind, the open-concept layout creates an inviting atmosphere where memories are made. At the center of this home is a luxury kitchen, featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring, handcrafted wood cabinets, and stainless steel Whirlpool®

    Brett Lizotte RE/MAX Results

    5323 397th St, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /75

    $399,900

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    9695 281st Ave NE, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,888

    Last Listing Agent Eugenia Pennig LPT Realty, LLC

    9695 281st Ave NE, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /40

      Est $527,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      9624 375th St, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      9624 375th St, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wardell Haywood Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

  • /45

    $430,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,693 Sq Ft

    4945 382nd Dr, North Branch, MN 55056

    This beautiful 4 bd, 4 bath, rambler is situated on a large half acre corner lot in the desirable Wildridge Development of North Branch. It is a former model home featuring Australian Cypress flooring in the entryway, kitchen and dining area. Silestone countertops and 9 foot ceilings. All living facilities are on the main level. Completely finished lower level with tons of storage space. Newer

    Jeremy Ellingson RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    4945 382nd Dr, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /25

    $343,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    37982 Gerald Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,034

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Buckley Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    37982 Gerald Ave, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      4868 400th St, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4868 400th St, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Piccott Sally Bowman Real Estate

  • /21

    $319,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    39773 Fallbrook Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

    Ask us about our current incentives including builder paid closing costs! Check out our newest floorplan! The Briggs has three bedrooms, two bathrooms and laundry all on the first floor. It comes with even more space downstairs in the unfinished lookout basement. The modern kitchen features upgraded cabinets, a full suite of stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar perfect for enjoying a

    Karl Christenson LGI Realty-Minnesota, LLC

    39773 Fallbrook Ave, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    38534 Hawthorne Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Carchedi RE/MAX Synergy

    38534 Hawthorne Ave, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /37

      Est $326,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      40719 Elmcrest Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      40719 Elmcrest Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Johnson eXp Realty

  • /15

    $439,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft

    36983 Forest Blvd, North Branch, MN 55056

    Experience private country living just minutes from town, schools, and I-35 on this stunning 10-acre property with a private pond and daily wildlife sightings. This updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a rare combination of land, water, and convenience—more than a home, it’s a lifestyle. Outside, you’ll appreciate the restructured garage with new header, framing for two 8x10 insulated doors, new

    Elijah Land Realty Executives Top Results

    36983 Forest Blvd, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /34

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    29452 Zodiac St NE, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,867

    Last Listing Agent Jeneane Brackett RE/MAX Results

    29452 Zodiac St NE, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /46

      Est $698,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      41623 Flink Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      41623 Flink Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $272/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Carchedi RE/MAX

  • /4

    $309,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    Fox Plan at Meadows North - Townhomes, North Branch, MN 55056

    Welcome to the thoughtfully designed Fox at Meadows North, a home that perfectly balances comfort, functionality, and style. With three spacious bedrooms, two-and-a-half bathrooms, and an attached two-car garage, this plan offers everything you need for modern living. From the inviting exterior and covered porch to the open-concept layout that encourages both relaxation and entertaining, every

    LGI Homes Builder
    5517 395th St Unit 39064229, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /38

    $346,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6708 Granby St, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,116

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Pierson NextHome West Metro

    6708 Granby St, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /84

      Est $641,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      36412 Locke Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      36412 Locke Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $546/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Lockner RE/MAX Results

  • /25

    $450,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    40533 Golden Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

    Welcome to our home, 3 bedroom 2 bath,with 3 car attached garage The home is in almost 1 acre of land,with serene views out back,over looking trees and farm land, absolutely stunning sunrises. With in last year and a half the house has been completely remodeled and finished off,with new NG forced air furnace 95% efficient and updated central AC New on demand hot water heater, water softener and

    Moe Mossa Savvy Avenue, LLC

    40533 Golden Ave, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /17

    $379,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    39737 Fawn Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,572

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Carstensen RE/MAX Results

    39737 Fawn Ave, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /55

      Est $575,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      37074 Oasis Rd, Lindstrom, MN 55045

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      37074 Oasis Rd, Lindstrom, MN 55045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Schepers Park Street Realty, LLC

  • /68

    $429,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft

    36921 Elk Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

    Fantastic updated 3-bedroom home situated on 2.5 beautiful acres in a desirable North Branch neighborhood. Upon entering, you’re welcomed by fresh paint and new flooring throughout. The main level offers a great open floor plan with a bright, inviting living room featuring vaulted ceilings that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area. The kitchen is a standout with gorgeous quartz

    Bryan Cox True Neighbor Realty

    36921 Elk Ave, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /20

    $349,900

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5309 397th St, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,152

    Last Listing Agent Karl Christenson LGI Realty-Minnesota, LLC

    5309 397th St, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /31

      Est $291,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      5125 383rd St, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5125 383rd St, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Halvin Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $314,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    5477 Fall Meadow Trail, North Branch, MN 55056

    Ask us about our current incentives including builder paid closing costs! Contact the LGI Homes Information Center for more details! Welcome to the thoughtfully designed Fox Floorplan at Meadows North Townhomes, a home that blends comfort, functionality, and style. Featuring three spacious bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and an attached two-car garage, this plan has everything you need for

    5477 Fall Meadow Trail, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /4

    $314,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5493 Fall Meadow Trail, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,022

5493 Fall Meadow Trail, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /24

      Est $289,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      5119 383rd St, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5119 383rd St, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Halvin Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $424,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft

    4735 381st Trail, North Branch, MN 55056

    WOW THIS HOME IS BETTER THAN NEW CONSTRUCTION! This charming rambler showcases beautiful main-level living. The open layout, vaulted ceilings, and elegant wood flooring create an inviting atmosphere. The kitchen features quartz countertops, custom backsplash, upgraded cabinetry, a generous center island, and top-tier appliances, seamlessly flowing into the cozy living room, which is adorned with

    Bob Muske RE/MAX Synergy

    4735 381st Trail, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /24

    $357,900

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    6711 Granby St, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,559

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Pierson NextHome West Metro

    6711 Granby St, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /55

      Est $353,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      39250 Hemingway Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      39250 Hemingway Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Larson Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /55

    $459,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft

    8788 288th Ln NE, North Branch, MN 55056

    Welcome to your private country retreat! Where space, comfort, and convenience come together on 5.22 beautiful acres. This updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers finished living space both up and down, providing flexibility for everyday living and entertaining.Inside you’ll find many updates throughout! Newer carpet & flooring throughout the home, stainless steel appliances in the kitchen,

    Pamela Watters RE/MAX Results

    8788 288th Ln NE, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /45

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6735 378th St, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,902

    Last Listing Agent Emily Korb Pemberton RE

    6735 378th St, North Branch, MN 55056

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home