36

Recently Sold North Canaan, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 37 Greene Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

    $370,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    37 Greene Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,302

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Albanesi Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    37 Greene Ave, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 19 Ryan Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

    $654,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    19 Ryan Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,772

    Last Listing Agent Phil Fox William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    19 Ryan Ave, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 88 Lower Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    $279,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    88 Lower Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,814

    Last Listing Agent Sean Doran Social & Co Realty

    88 Lower Rd, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 36 Old Turnpike Rd N, Canaan, CT 06018

    $1,115,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    36 Old Turnpike Rd N, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elyse Morris Elyse Harney Real Estate

    36 Old Turnpike Rd N, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 43 Greene Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

    $412,500 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    43 Greene Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,408

    Last Listing Agent David Hurlburt William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    43 Greene Ave, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 101I Sand Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    $365,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    101I Sand Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Eichman Raynard & Peirce Realty,LLC

    101I Sand Rd, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 101-7 Sand Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    $310,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    101-7 Sand Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

101-7 Sand Rd, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 7 Lawrence Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

    $297,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    7 Lawrence Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,713

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Blass Raynard & Peirce Realty,LLC

    7 Lawrence Ave, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 100 Sand Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    $454,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    100 Sand Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,987

    Last Listing Agent Carol Staats Elyse Harney Real Estate

    100 Sand Rd, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 27 Tobey Hill Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    $630,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    27 Tobey Hill Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1790

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,226

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Connors Redfin Corporation

    27 Tobey Hill Rd, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 305 Ashley Falls Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    $68,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    305 Ashley Falls Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $56,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,754

    Last Listing Agent Susan Belmonte Coldwell Banker Realty

    305 Ashley Falls Rd, Canaan, CT 06018
  • Unlisted Address

    $310,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,688

Unlisted Address
  • 24 E Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

    $235,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    24 E Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,609

    Last Listing Agent Victor Santana Santana Realty Group LLC

    24 E Main St, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 123 Lower Rd, East Canaan, CT 06024

    $385,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    123 Lower Rd, East Canaan, CT 06024

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,686

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Freedman Coldwell Banker Realty

    123 Lower Rd, East Canaan, CT 06024
  • 77 Clayton Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    $430,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    77 Clayton Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,276

77 Clayton Rd, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 34 Old Turnpike Rd, North Canaan, CT 06018

    $1,075,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    34 Old Turnpike Rd, North Canaan, CT 06018

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $320/SF

    Current Estimated Value $671,591

    Last Listing Agent Liza Reiss Elyse Harney Real Estate

    34 Old Turnpike Rd, North Canaan, CT 06018
  • 18 Patty Ln, Canaan, CT 06018

    $233,300 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    18 Patty Ln, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,409

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    18 Patty Ln, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 33 Granite Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

    $475,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    33 Granite Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,905

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Smith Raynard & Peirce Realty,LLC

    33 Granite Ave, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 246 Ashley Falls Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    $280,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    246 Ashley Falls Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,082

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Green Elyse Harney Real Estate

    246 Ashley Falls Rd, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 36 Furnace Brook Rd, Cornwall Bridge, CT 06754

    $415,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    36 Furnace Brook Rd, Cornwall Bridge, CT 06754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,328

    Last Listing Agent David Bain Bain Real Estate

    36 Furnace Brook Rd, Cornwall Bridge, CT 06754
  • 12 Barlow St, Canaan, CT 06018

    $200,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    12 Barlow St, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,704

12 Barlow St, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 182 Church St, Canaan, CT 06018

    $300,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    182 Church St, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,304

182 Church St, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 367 Norfolk Rd, East Canaan, CT 06024

    $280,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    367 Norfolk Rd, East Canaan, CT 06024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

367 Norfolk Rd, East Canaan, CT 06024
  • 46 Old Turnpike Rd N, Canaan, CT 06018

    $450,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    46 Old Turnpike Rd N, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

46 Old Turnpike Rd N, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 72 N Elm St Unit 2E, Canaan, CT 06018

    $146,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    72 N Elm St Unit 2E, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

72 N Elm St Unit 2E, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 41 Prospect St, Canaan, CT 06018

    $210,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    41 Prospect St, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,222

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Sanderson Northwest CT Realty

    41 Prospect St, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 58 Barlow St, Canaan, CT 06018

    $287,500 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    58 Barlow St, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,986

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Larson Turning Point Realty, LLC

    58 Barlow St, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 151 Sand Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    $89,250 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    151 Sand Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $42,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,300

    Last Listing Agent David Mallison William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    151 Sand Rd, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 143 E Canaan Rd, East Canaan, CT 06024

    $1,000,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    143 E Canaan Rd, East Canaan, CT 06024

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,333

    Last Listing Agent Phil Fox William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    143 E Canaan Rd, East Canaan, CT 06024
  • 68 E Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

    $403,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    68 E Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sullivan Sullivan Real Estate Inc

    68 E Main St, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 91 Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

    $665,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    91 Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,097

    Last Listing Agent Mary Taylor William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    91 Main St, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 0 Greene Ave Unit 24079621, Canaan, CT 06018

    $40,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    0 Greene Ave Unit 24079621, Canaan, CT 06018

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $37,736 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

0 Greene Ave Unit 24079621, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 5 Mountain View Ln, North Canaan, CT 06018

    $84,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    5 Mountain View Ln, North Canaan, CT 06018

    • Land
    • 1.66 Acres
    • $50,602 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,970

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Castellano Raynard & Peirce Realty,LLC

    5 Mountain View Ln, North Canaan, CT 06018
  • 26 Granite Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

    $595,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    26 Granite Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Leibrock Elyse Harney Real Estate

    26 Granite Ave, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 72 N Elm St Unit 2A, Canaan, CT 06018

    $190,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    72 N Elm St Unit 2A, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

72 N Elm St Unit 2A, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 338 Salisbury Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    $280,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    338 Salisbury Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,365

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Smith Raynard & Peirce Realty,LLC

    338 Salisbury Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in North Canaan, CT?
Homes for sale in North Canaan, CT have an average home price of $995,000.
What is the average time to sell a house in North Canaan, CT?
The houses for sale in North Canaan, CT spend an average of 75 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in North Canaan, CT?
There are 0 active homes for sale in North Canaan, CT.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in North Canaan, CT?
1 home has sold in North Canaan, CT over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in North Canaan, CT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,075,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$320
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
1
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$995,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
-8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home