568

Recently Sold Homes in 44720

Section Image
  • /35

    $269,900 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    501 Woodrow St NW, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,047

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX Edge Realty

    501 Woodrow St NW, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /33

    $231,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3300 Highland Park NW, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,578

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Klee Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    3300 Highland Park NW, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /5

    $189,900 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    Lot 2 Shuffel St, Lehigh Township, OH 44720

    • Land
    • 4.13 Acres
    • $45,981 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC.

    Lot 2 Shuffel St, Lehigh Township, OH 44720
  • /37

    $277,500 Sold May 13, 2025

    3092 Mahogany Run Cir NW, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,078

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Garra EXP Realty, LLC.

    3092 Mahogany Run Cir NW, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /48

    $320,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    7455 Brushmore Ave NW, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,586

    Last Listing Agent Grant Bake Cedar One Realty

    7455 Brushmore Ave NW, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /25

    $280,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    500 Heatherwood St SW, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,333

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Becherucci Cutler Real Estate

    500 Heatherwood St SW, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /50

    $185,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    820 W Maple St, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,794

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Hartzler Real of Ohio

    820 W Maple St, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /19

    $160,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    8001 Norriton Cir NW, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,891

    Last Listing Agent Heather Prince Howard Hanna

    8001 Norriton Cir NW, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /50

    $385,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4870 Firwood Dr, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,576

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    4870 Firwood Dr, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /29

    $195,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    144 Holl Rd NE Unit B, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,914

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Johnston Cutler Real Estate

    144 Holl Rd NE Unit B, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /26

    $220,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    715 Circle Hill Rd SE, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,238

    Last Listing Agent Cole Belter RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    715 Circle Hill Rd SE, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /15

    $249,900 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    608 Schneider St SE, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,000

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Yania RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    608 Schneider St SE, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /18

    $272,500 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1204 Overridge Ave SE, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,516

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Brown Cedar One Realty

    1204 Overridge Ave SE, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /42

    $299,990 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1138 Lindy Lane Ave SW, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,434

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Fonte Cutler Real Estate

    1138 Lindy Lane Ave SW, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /33

    $250,500 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    322 Schneider St SE, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,195

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX Edge Realty

    322 Schneider St SE, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /39

    $417,200 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7836 Sandleford Ave NW, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,715

    Last Listing Agent Ron Tomblin Cutler Real Estate

    7836 Sandleford Ave NW, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /38

    $189,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1984 Stake Dr, Green, OH 44232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,741

    Last Listing Agent Brett Walchalk Russell Real Estate Services

    1984 Stake Dr, Green, OH 44232
  • /33

    $217,500 Sold May 28, 2025

    132 10th St NE, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,359

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Zeiger RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    132 10th St NE, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /33

    $389,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1235 Briarview Ave NW, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,517

    Last Listing Agent Megan Dean Hayes Realty

    1235 Briarview Ave NW, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /21

    $269,900 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    488 Willaman Ave NW, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,685

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Oberlin Selling Ohio LLC

    488 Willaman Ave NW, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /39

    $288,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    129 5th St NE, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,490

    Last Listing Agent Kara Kirkbride Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    129 5th St NE, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /38

    $434,900 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2825 River Run Cir NW, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,341

2825 River Run Cir NW, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /34

    $341,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    7420 Carmen Dr NW, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,073

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Reiss DeHOFF REALTORS

    7420 Carmen Dr NW, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /40

    $295,900 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    8176 Staten Cir NW, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,419

    Last Listing Agent Rich Cosgrove Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    8176 Staten Cir NW, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /40

    $410,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    4611 Max Rd, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,223

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Peterson SOGO Homes LLC

    4611 Max Rd, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /40

    $265,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    6720 Hogan Way NW Unit 10, Canton, OH 44718

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,451

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hanlon RE/MAX Edge Realty

    6720 Hogan Way NW Unit 10, Canton, OH 44718
  • /29

    $223,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    7285 Wren Ave NW, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,183

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Lamielle Cutler Real Estate

    7285 Wren Ave NW, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /33

    $245,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    6745 Portage St NW, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,727

    Last Listing Agent Talethia Mummertz Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    6745 Portage St NW, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /9

    $487,300 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    8653 Rosewood Ave NW, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 9 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Milano Kiko

    8653 Rosewood Ave NW, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /38

    $285,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4786 Mayfair Rd, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,790

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Nader RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    4786 Mayfair Rd, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /26

    $315,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6600 Hillfield St NW, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,541

    Last Listing Agent Casey Roch RE/MAX Infinity

    6600 Hillfield St NW, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /36

    $300,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5585 Echodell Ave NW, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,417

    Last Listing Agent Ruthanne Wilkof DeHOFF REALTORS

    5585 Echodell Ave NW, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /30

    $620,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2663 Macduff Dr NW, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,629

    Last Listing Agent Jason Speight High Point Real Estate Group

    2663 Macduff Dr NW, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /48

    $373,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2410 Rohrer St NW, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,287

2410 Rohrer St NW, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /38

    $250,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1324 Woodrow St NW, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,083

1324 Woodrow St NW, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /16

    $209,900 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    8304 Sharon Ave NW, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,109

    Last Listing Agent Candi Erbland RE/MAX Edge Realty

    8304 Sharon Ave NW, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /29

    $220,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    179 Everhard Rd SW, North Canton, OH 44709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,416

    Last Listing Agent Chad Milligan Howard Hanna

    179 Everhard Rd SW, North Canton, OH 44709
  • /48

    $357,500 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    8876 Blitzen Rd NW, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,504

    Last Listing Agent Justin Carroll Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    8876 Blitzen Rd NW, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /6

    $50,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    7316 Bentham Cir NW, North Canton, OH 44720

    • Land
    • 9,077 Sq Ft
    • $239,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,667

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX Edge Realty

    7316 Bentham Cir NW, North Canton, OH 44720
  • /27

    $232,500 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3077 Whitewood St NW, North Canton, OH 44720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,423

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mucci Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    3077 Whitewood St NW, North Canton, OH 44720

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home