4,787,154

North Carolina Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $460,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    15224 Waterfront Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078

    Meticulously maintained, 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home offers a spacious and functional layout, perfect for everyday living and entertaining in a sought after neighborhood in a prime location in Huntersville! Step inside to a bright and welcoming foyer with stylish finishes and LVP floors that flow seamlessly throughout the main level. A versatile flex space at the front of the home provides the

    Agent Photo

    Matt Sarver

    Keller Williams Lake Norman

    (980) 577-1236

    15224 Waterfront Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078
  • /69

    Starting at $1,599 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3310 S Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28217

    Experience More - 10 weeks Free and an additional Summer incentive!

    Levels at LoSo

    (704) 486-5661

    3310 S Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /28

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4423 Saddlewood Club Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,894

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hollins RE/MAX Revolution

    4423 Saddlewood Club Dr, High Point, NC 27265
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Haywood Ct Unit 10 CAR4240378, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      0 Haywood Ct Unit 10 CAR4240378, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Germanico Teran USA Real Estate Group LLC

  • /32

    $200,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 891 Sq Ft

    115 Covil Ave Unit 102, Wilmington, NC 28403

    NEW PRICE**NEW PRICE**NEW PRICE** PREFERRED LENDER IS OFFERING LENDER PAID ONE-YEAR, 1% RATE BUYDOWN** Welcome to Unit #102 in the desirable Covil Gardens Condominiums, a gated community offering comfort, convenience, and coastal accessibility.This first-floor, 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo features ground-level entry and an open-concept layout with LVP flooring throughout the primary areas and

    Agent Photo

    Atlantic Edge Partners

    Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    (472) 212-5922

    115 Covil Ave Unit 102, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /6

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3535 Ivy Commons Dr Unit 201, Raleigh, NC 27606

    1 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom Condo near NCSU. Has stackable washer and dryer, dishwasher, range and refrigerator. We do not accept section 8 vouchers.

    Adam Almahrouq

    Ammons Pittman Property Manage

    (984) 265-2933

    3535 Ivy Commons Dr Unit 201, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /24

    $283,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    719 New Daniels Chapel Rd, Fremont, NC 27830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,699

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Brett HomeTowne Realty

    719 New Daniels Chapel Rd, Fremont, NC 27830
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 2 Fox Hill Farm Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      Lot 2 Fox Hill Farm Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Bree Natalie & Co Real Estate

  • /40

    $425,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft

    307 Acorn Hollow Place, Durham, NC 27703

    Conveniently located in Andrews Chapel at Brier Creek, this well-maintained, owner-occupied townhome is surrounded by top-rated restaurants, shopping, and healthcare, and is just minutes from RDU Airport. This home features several elevated upgrades, including a glass-enclosed sunporch with operable sliding windows and a private, mostly fenced backyard overlooking ornamental trees and lush

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Ellis

    Real Estate By Design

    (984) 646-6844

    307 Acorn Hollow Place, Durham, NC 27703
  • /67

    Starting at $1,015 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6320 Woodbend Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212

    Now offering 1-bedroom apartments starting at $1,095 and 2-bedroom apartments for $1,250 at Devonwood. Apply by April 9th and enjoy a waived administrative fee, $50 application fee ($75 per couple), and a $500 security deposit on select units.No matter what your lifestyle, Devonwood Apartment Homes offers the comforts and conveniences you need in an apartment home community. Our great location

    Devonwood Apartment Homes

    (980) 414-5716

    6320 Woodbend Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212
  • /27

    $499,665

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    731 Orchard Vista Cir, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Helmsley

    731 Orchard Vista Cir, Raleigh, NC 27606
    • /42

      Est $575,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1136 Remey Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1136 Remey Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherrie Smith NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

  • /44

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft

    10410 Roundleaf Dr, Charlotte, NC 28213

    Welcome to 10410 Roundleaf Dr — a beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering approximately 1,500 sqft of stylish, move-in-ready living in a rapidly growing Charlotte location near UNCC. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by an open and airy layout filled with natural light, enhanced by higher ceilings and brand-new gleaming LVP flooring that flows seamlessly throughout

    Agent Photo

    Nitin Aggarwal

    Nitro Realty Group LLC

    (980) 268-2185

    10410 Roundleaf Dr, Charlotte, NC 28213
  • /18

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4553 Stellata Loop, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    This spacious ranch-style residence features impressive 10-foot ceilings throughout, enhancing the sense of openness and elegance. Lawn maintenance is included for added convenience. The open-concept floor plan is thoughtfully designed with oversized doorways and wide hallways to facilitate ease of movement. The kitchen offers abundant storage, a substantial island, extensive cabinetry, and a

    Agent Photo

    Erin Fretz

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (828) 414-2574

    4553 Stellata Loop, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /28

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    409 Blacksnake Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,831

    Last Listing Agent Ashlyn Austin RE/MAX Executive

    409 Blacksnake Rd, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /36

      Est $424,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      754 Blacksmith Run Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      754 Blacksmith Run Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • $328/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Doug Baird Keller Williams Professionals

  • /25

    $299,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft

    2203 Brandybuck Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269

    Welcome to an incredible opportunity in a quiet, established neighborhood in North Charlotte! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers generous space, a functional layout, and endless potential for the right buyer. Priced to sell, this home is perfect for a homeowner ready to design and customize their dream space or an investor looking for their next renovation project. With solid bones and spacious

    Agent Photo

    Ana Acela Perez

    Monarch Group Realty

    (704) 879-3744

    2203 Brandybuck Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /34

    Starting at $1,299 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5543 E Nc 150 Hwy, Maiden, NC 28650

    Welcome to your brand-new luxury home — a thoughtfully designed 240-unit community offering upscale comfort, modern finishes, and the lifestyle you’ve been waiting for. Choose from spacious 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom floor plans crafted with high-end details and everyday convenience in mind.Inside each home, you’ll find quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a built-in microwave, and

    Midland Pointe at Lake Norman

    (828) 519-0241

    5543 E Nc 150 Hwy, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /4

    $500,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    112 Rock Pointe Ln, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,584

    Last Listing Agent Don Anthony Gomez C-A-RE Realty

    112 Rock Pointe Ln, Cary, NC 27513
    • /42

      Est $449,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 Sunrise Ridge Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      275 Sunrise Ridge Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Denny Choice Residential Real Estate

  • /27

    $226,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    1213 S Elm St, High Point, NC 27260

    This is not your typical 1910 home. Fully remodeled with all updates completed, this propertybeautifully blends historic charm with modern contemporary design. Upgraded floors, refreshed walls, and elevated finishes to create a bold yet timeless living experience while honoring the home’s original character. The primary suite offers 526 square feet of privacy, featuring an exceptional walk-in

    Agent Photo

    Ariadna Ontiveros

    (336) 537-2123

    1213 S Elm St, High Point, NC 27260
  • /9

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4032 Eugene Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Available NOW- Great 2 Bedroom, 1 bath duplex in a super convenient location. Vinyl Plank flooring throughout, granite countertops in the kitchen and bath. Spacious Bedrooms with oversized closets. Pantry and Linen closets. Large laundry room. Water & lawn maintenance included. Back patio offers great privacy but no storage. Spectrum Internet available. 10 minutes to downtown Lincolnton or Atrium

    Agent Photo

    Andie Taylor

    Fit Realty LLC

    (980) 332-2122

    4032 Eugene Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /35

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    643 Sturgeon St, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,461

    Last Listing Agent Amy Stanley LPT Realty, LLC

    643 Sturgeon St, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /38

      Est $811,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Shep Dr, Mills River, NC 28759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      141 Shep Dr, Mills River, NC 28759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Kalpinski Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /20

    $225,000

    $85K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    9258 Stoney Hill Church Rd, Middlesex, NC 27557

    Need room to work from home? This could be the spot for you! Don't miss this unique opportunity in a peaceful country setting -- just minutes from Wilson and a convenient commute to the Triangle! The main residence features 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, a cozy den, spacious living room, fenced yard, screened porch -- perfect for relaxing and entertaining. But that's just the beginning. This property

    Agent Photo

    Allyson Moye

    Womble Real Estate

    (252) 650-8129

    9258 Stoney Hill Church Rd, Middlesex, NC 27557
  • /86

    Starting at $1,517

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4605 Sidbury Crossing Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    Welcome to Sidbury Crossing! Discover the perfect blend of elegance and convenience at Sidbury Crossing, a brand-new luxury community nestled in the charming town of Castle Hayne, NC. Ideally situated just minutes from North Wilmington, this vibrant neighborhood offers the serenity of suburban living with easy access to the vibrant culture, fine dining, shopping, and entertainment of Wilmington's

    Sidbury Crossing

    (910) 408-5748

    4605 Sidbury Crossing Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /48

    $430,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1391 Links Crossing Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,610

    Last Listing Agent Jim Lunsford NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1391 Links Crossing Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      1038 John B Carter Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28312

      1038 John B Carter Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna Powell EXP Realty LLC

  • /22

    $286,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft

    417 E Virginia Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering a bright open floor plan and thoughtful design throughout. The spacious living area is filled with abundant natural light and flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen—perfect for everyday living and entertaining.Enjoy relaxing mornings or evenings on the inviting covered front porch, adding charm and functional outdoor space. The primary

    Agent Photo

    Nancy Braun

    Showcase Realty LLC

    (704) 703-7441

    417 E Virginia Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016
  • /13

    $3,050 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    The Olivia is a beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bath home. Enjoy the open space of the kitchen and family room while cooking in the gourmetkitchen with a butler's pantry that makes for a great coffee bar. You'll find 3 bedrooms and a loft upstairs in addition to the great spacedownstairs which has a guest bedroom and full bath. Relax in the large screened in porch or work on a hobby in the 3 CAR

    Agent Photo

    Tania Paul

    Tania Paul & Associates Realty

    (844) 871-5204

    Unlisted Address
  • /13

    $477,859

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    942 Steel Mill Ln, Apex, NC 27523

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Baker Residential Parc at Bradley Farm

    942 Steel Mill Ln, Apex, NC 27523
    • /56

      Est $347,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Fresh Air Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      103 Fresh Air Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allison Donovan Nest Realty

  • /29

    $429,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft

    6010 Colonial Garden Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078

    Welcome the new season at 6010 Colonial Garden Drive, where airy spaces, natural light, and thoughtful updates come together in this 4-bedroom home with a freshly carpeted bonus room that easily doubles as a 5th bedroom, office, or play space. With over 3,000 sq. ft. of flexible living, this home is designed to grow with you.The main level flows effortlessly from the open kitchen—with its

    Agent Photo

    Arionne Slayton

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (980) 385-4205

    6010 Colonial Garden Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078
  • /42

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4229 Stonecrest Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

    Welcome to Windsor Upon Stonecrest – comfort and convenience, perfectly balanced. This fashionable residence is thoughtfully designed with your lifestyle in mind. Located in Burlington just off I-40, our community puts dining, shopping, and Elon University just minutes away.Choose from spacious 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartment homes featuring fully equipped gourmet kitchens with custom granite

    Windsor Upon Stonecrest

    (336) 892-8347

    4229 Stonecrest Dr, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /7

    $35,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    Lot 5 Sidney Hill, Henderson, NC 27536

    • Land
    • 27,399 Sq Ft
    • $55,644 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Donofrio Coldwell Banker Advantage Hend

    Lot 5 Sidney Hill, Henderson, NC 27536
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hickory Nut Cir, Monroe, NC 28112

      0 Hickory Nut Cir, Monroe, NC 28112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dee Drobonick Allen Tate Realtors

  • /31

    $199,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    113 N Academy St, Mooresboro, NC 28114

    Charming brick ranch on a spacious 3⁄4-acre lot in Mooresboro! This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers classic comfort with a kitchen featuring an electric cooktop, oven, dishwasher, and adjoining dining area. Enjoy the convenience of a carport and the potential of an unfinished walkout basement—ideal for storage or future expansion. The large backyard includes a storage building and plenty of space

    Agent Photo

    Travis Repman

    Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    (704) 459-1579

    113 N Academy St, Mooresboro, NC 28114
  • /38

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    587 Foothills St, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    This home has a beautifully spacious open floor plan with master bedroom on first floor! First floor also features a large formal dining room, beautiful kitchen with granite countertops and an open and airy great room with gas fireplace. Three large bedrooms, laundry, large loft, and home office located on second floor. Great loft area for games and or study. Rear covered patio for enjoying the

    Agent Photo

    Amy Stonesifer

    MCL Property Management

    (910) 996-2270

    587 Foothills St, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /42

    $573,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    17611 Inver Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,874

    Last Listing Agent Greg Martin MartinGroup Properties Inc

    17611 Inver Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031
    • /11

      Est $134,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Hoyle St Unit 1, Marion, NC 28752

      1 Hoyle St Unit 1, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 319% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Colley Keller Williams Professionals

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home