8,097

Homes in ZIP Code 29418

Section Image
  • /57

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    8409 Hidden Bakers Trace, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,512

    Last Listing Agent Luis Bordon ChuckTown Homes Powered By LPT Realty

    8409 Hidden Bakers Trace, North Charleston, SC 29418
    • /21

      Est $353,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Botany Bay Blvd, North Charleston, SC 29418

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      151 Botany Bay Blvd, North Charleston, SC 29418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lara Harpe The Pulse Charleston

  • /25

    $281,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    4712 N Palm View Cir, North Charleston, SC 29418

    Rare opportunity with assumable financing at only 2.5% interest (subject to lender approval)! This beautiful 3BR/2.5BA townhome in highly desired Ashley River Commons offers exceptional savings potential for qualified buyers. The home features an open-concept layout with luxury plank flooring, spacious living/dining areas, a large kitchen island with extended countertop bar, white cabinetry, and

    Lisa Grant See Wee Homes

    4712 N Palm View Cir, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /27

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5125 Westview St, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,996

    Last Listing Agent David Friedman Keller Williams Realty Charleston

    5125 Westview St, North Charleston, SC 29418
    • /14

      Est $383,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Hainsworth Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      175 Hainsworth Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melodie Smith EXP Realty LLC

  • /53

    $448,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft

    5304 Deep Blue Ln, North Charleston, SC 29418

    Designed with both everyday living and entertaining in mind, this inviting home offers space, comfort, and endless possibilities. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a main-level primary suite complete with a tray ceiling, relaxing garden tub, and generous walk-in closets for comfort and convenience. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom are also located on the main floor, offering

    Marshall Morris ERA Wilder Realty Inc

    5304 Deep Blue Ln, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /32

    $353,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5411 Blufton Ct, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,946

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Gibson LPT Realty, LLC

    5411 Blufton Ct, North Charleston, SC 29418
    • /34

      Est $309,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Knightsbridge Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      121 Knightsbridge Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,500
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Neal Carolina One Real Estate

  • /50

    $475,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft

    4344 Bream Rd, North Charleston, SC 29418

    Water access, unforgettable sunsets, and classic Charleston charm all come together in this Evanston Estates home, just steps from the kayak launch and boat landing. Enjoy backyard access to the water leading to the Ashley River or relax with sunset views over West Ashley from the sunroom or patio. The spacious one story layout offers room to gather or spread out. A bright formal living room is

    Gregg Fesler Carolina One Real Estate

    4344 Bream Rd, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /6

    $103,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    6601 Dorchester Rd Unit 5, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,988

    Last Listing Agent Adam Spurlock Healthy Realty LLC

    6601 Dorchester Rd Unit 5, North Charleston, SC 29418
    • /47

      Est $473,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      8209 Governors Walk, North Charleston, SC 29418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8209 Governors Walk, North Charleston, SC 29418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Papaleo Carolina One Real Estate

  • /2

    $335,000

    • Land
    • 4.64 Acres
    • $72,198 per Acre

    0 Old Hertz Rd Unit 25004561, North Charleston, SC 29418

    Large parcel located off of Ashley Phosphate Road. Parcel to be sold separately and in conjunction with adjoining 7.48-acre parcel TMS #397-00-00-021 (Charleston County) that connect at the county line. Estimated possible site total acreage is 12.12 acres. Pond on the site.

    Bill Goodwin The Goodwin Group Inc

    0 Old Hertz Rd Unit 25004561, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /35

    $318,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5548 Colonial Chatsworth Cir, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,397

    Last Listing Agent Amber Dollarhite Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Palmetto

    5548 Colonial Chatsworth Cir, North Charleston, SC 29418
    • /24

      Est $363,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      5400 Indigo Fields Blvd, North Charleston, SC 29418

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5400 Indigo Fields Blvd, North Charleston, SC 29418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group, Inc

  • /2

    $192,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft

    7711 Desmond Ave, North Charleston, SC 29418

    Attention all Investor/Rehab/Renovation Buyers - This property is 1 of 30 being sold by the Seller and can be purchased individually or as a group. A fantastic opportunity for investors, owner-occupants, or anyone looking for a renovation project. PLEASE NOTE: Properties are being sold strictly as-is and Seller will make no modifications or repairs. If square footage is important, please

    Karen Gorham Gibbs Carolina One Real Estate

    7711 Desmond Ave, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /22

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    7943 Vermont Rd, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,277

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Lambooy Southeastern Property Group

    7943 Vermont Rd, North Charleston, SC 29418
    • /34

      Est $400,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Willow Oak Cir, North Charleston, SC 29418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      85 Willow Oak Cir, North Charleston, SC 29418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Richter Brand Name Real Estate

  • /35

    $435,999

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft

    7580 High Maple Cir, North Charleston, SC 29418

    Beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home built in 2013, featuring all bedrooms upstairs for added privacy. This home includes fully installed solar panels, offering energy efficiency and potential savings as electricity costs continue to rise.The spacious kitchen features 36'' maple cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and a breakfast nook, and opens to a bright family room with abundant natural

    Lavettria Horry AgentOwned Realty Preferred Group

    7580 High Maple Cir, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /47

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4329 Patricia St, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,203

    Last Listing Agent Nate Hirschberg Bright City LLC

    4329 Patricia St, North Charleston, SC 29418
    • /46

      Est $335,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Lancelot Hall, North Charleston, SC 29418

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      120 Lancelot Hall, North Charleston, SC 29418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,120
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Loparo Carolina One Real Estate

  • /2

    $45,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $321,429 per Acre

    0 University Dr Unit Lot 223, North Charleston, SC 29418

    Whether you are an investor or looking to build your new home, this is a great opportunity to purchase multiple lots, some side-by-side, just off Ashley Phosphate Road. It's ideal for new construction or a mobile/modular home. No HOA. Lot is wooded, with water on the street, however, buyer would be responsible for water hook up. A survey has been completed, but a soil study has not, and

    Sharon Sanders Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 University Dr Unit Lot 223, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    214 Old Dominion Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,007

    Last Listing Agent Non Member NON MEMBER

    214 Old Dominion Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418
    • /30

      Est $334,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Mansfield Blvd, North Charleston, SC 29418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      136 Mansfield Blvd, North Charleston, SC 29418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Glover The Boulevard Company

  • /33

    $219,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    4744 Bayfield Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418

    If you. are renting, this could be your place to start home ownership!So close to AFB, Boeing & Mercedes.Freshened up with new flooring, carpet & paint! Ready to move in & have a home that can be a primary or a rental property. Close in but tucked away in Whitfield on the Ashley, a nice quiet townhome community!

    BJ Rodgers EXP Realty LLC

    4744 Bayfield Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /63

    $565,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5721 Saint Angela Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,629

    Last Listing Agent Matt Farrow ChuckTown Homes Powered By LPT Realty

    5721 Saint Angela Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418
    • /31

      Est $387,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      8193 Governors Walk, North Charleston, SC 29418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8193 Governors Walk, North Charleston, SC 29418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 309 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,250
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Stewart Carolina One Real Estate

  • /2

    $45,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $321,429 per Acre

    0 University Dr Unit Lot 187, North Charleston, SC 29418

Sharon Sanders Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 University Dr Unit Lot 187, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /31

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4418 Cindy Ln, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 369 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,104

    Last Listing Agent David Saari Carolina One Real Estate

    4418 Cindy Ln, North Charleston, SC 29418
    • /40

      Est $303,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      353 Archdale Blvd, North Charleston, SC 29418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      353 Archdale Blvd, North Charleston, SC 29418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Kathryn Nelson Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Palmetto

  • /28

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft

    4729 Arco Ln, North Charleston, SC 29418

    This turnkey, high-performing short-term rental at 4729 Arco Lane offers a rare opportunity to acquire a proven income-producing asset with strong forward bookings and immediate cash flow. Positioned directly on the water in Lake Palmetto, the property features an extended outdoor entertaining deck that consistently drives premium rental demand and guest experience. The most desirable townhome in

    Tift Mitchell Tift Properties

    4729 Arco Ln, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /46

    $492,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5513 Elliott Glen Ct, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,943

    Last Listing Agent Chris Calabrese Gatehouse Realty, LLC

    5513 Elliott Glen Ct, North Charleston, SC 29418
    • /22

      Est $467,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      8160 Governors Walk, North Charleston, SC 29418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8160 Governors Walk, North Charleston, SC 29418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Bass EXP Realty LLC

  • /14

    $178,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft

    7945 Parklane Ct Unit E, North Charleston, SC 29418

    Spectacular top-floor condo in the heart of North Charleston! Welcome to the Park at Rivers Edge where you'll find this bright and airy, move-in ready, two-bedroom, one-bathroom unit that boasts comfort with charm. From beautiful, updated luxury vinyl plank flooring to soaring vaulted ceilings, you'll love this open-concept living space. Located in a gated community with security along with a

    Colby Hoskins Coldwell Banker Realty

    7945 Parklane Ct Unit E, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /38

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4752 Trailside Ct Unit B, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,767

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Mollica The Cassina Group

    4752 Trailside Ct Unit B, North Charleston, SC 29418
    • /23

      Est $320,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Mansfield Blvd, North Charleston, SC 29418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      145 Mansfield Blvd, North Charleston, SC 29418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mickey Durham Mickey D Durham Realty

  • /2

    $54,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $392,143 per Acre

    Lot 110 Tuskegee Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418

    Vacant land for sale. 2 other lots for sale as well lots 174 & 175 that you may also be interested in.

    Brad Kidd Brand Name Real Estate

    Lot 110 Tuskegee Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /41

    $372,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5417 Ansley Trail, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,231

    Last Listing Agent Mikki Ramey Healthy Realty LLC

    5417 Ansley Trail, North Charleston, SC 29418
    • /32

      Est $507,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      8321 Governors Walk, North Charleston, SC 29418

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8321 Governors Walk, North Charleston, SC 29418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $518,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Felicia Smalls Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /30

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    7910 Timbercreek Ln Unit 1604, North Charleston, SC 29418

    Don't miss out on this Ground Level & ''End Unit'' 2 BR renovated condo with open floor plan screened porch, storage closet and patio. Too many updates to list here with replaced flooring, new HVAC, fresh paint, new kitchen and laundry appliances. See full list in Documents.In addition, you're in a gated community packed with amenities like a Jr Olympic sized pool, clubhouse, tennis & pickle-ball

    Jay Satterfield Nicklaus Vance

    7910 Timbercreek Ln Unit 1604, North Charleston, SC 29418
  • /48

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    179 Hainsworth Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,856

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Viljoen Carolina One Real Estate

    179 Hainsworth Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home