351

Recently Sold North Decatur, GA Homes

Section Image
  • 206 Tuxworth Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    206 Tuxworth Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,449

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Castro Point Honors & Associates, Realtors

    206 Tuxworth Cir, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2205 Desmond Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $536,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2205 Desmond Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,112

    Last Listing Agent Joe Crochet Compass

    2205 Desmond Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 3594 N Druid Hills Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    $950,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3594 N Druid Hills Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,134

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Allen Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    3594 N Druid Hills Rd, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2227 Leafmore Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2227 Leafmore Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,204

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Kane REMAX Around Atlanta

    2227 Leafmore Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1448 Diamond Head Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    $730,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1448 Diamond Head Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,565

    Last Listing Agent Joan Kaplan Bolst, Inc.

    1448 Diamond Head Cir, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2275 Leafmore Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $585,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2275 Leafmore Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,422

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sideris Bolst, Inc.

    2275 Leafmore Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2259 Eastway Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    $707,500

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2259 Eastway Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,162

    Last Listing Agent Chrissie Kallio Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    2259 Eastway Rd, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1338 Talcott Place, Decatur, GA 30033

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1338 Talcott Place, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,496

    Last Listing Agent Peter Golley Golley Realty Group

    1338 Talcott Place, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1964 Attell Way, Decatur, GA 30033

    $670,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1964 Attell Way, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,298

    Last Listing Agent Ann Finley ERA Foster & Bond

    1964 Attell Way, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 517 Eastland Dr, Decatur, GA 30030

    $580,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    517 Eastland Dr, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,851

    Last Listing Agent Mark Wade Chapman Hall Premier, Realtors

    517 Eastland Dr, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 907 Tuxworth Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    $222,250

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    907 Tuxworth Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,731

    Last Listing Agent LINDA LEHSTEN Keller Knapp

    907 Tuxworth Cir, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2384 Provence Park Way, Decatur, GA 30033

    $595,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2384 Provence Park Way, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,584

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Cleveland HOME Luxury Real Estate

    2384 Provence Park Way, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1320 Stanley Park Dr Unit 141, Decatur, GA 30033

    $674,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1320 Stanley Park Dr Unit 141, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,526

    Last Listing Agent Candace Fuqua Avenue Realty

    1320 Stanley Park Dr Unit 141, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2531 Mccurdy Way, Decatur, GA 30033

    $505,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2531 Mccurdy Way, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,578

    Last Listing Agent Justin Landis Bolst, Inc.

    2531 Mccurdy Way, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1453 Cambridge Common, Decatur, GA 30033

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1453 Cambridge Common, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,022

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hulbert Coldwell Banker Realty

    1453 Cambridge Common, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1096 Battery Park Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    $661,530

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1096 Battery Park Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaymie Dimbath Pulte Realty of Georgia, Inc

    1096 Battery Park Rd, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2783 Mount Olive Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2783 Mount Olive Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,319

    Last Listing Agent Ann Finley ERA Foster & Bond

    2783 Mount Olive Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2731 Hilo Ct, Decatur, GA 30033

    $520,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2731 Hilo Ct, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,338

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Cosentino Berry Real Estate & Design Build Co.

    2731 Hilo Ct, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1260 Fork Creek Trail, Decatur, GA 30033

    $480,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1260 Fork Creek Trail, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,933

    Last Listing Agent Max Baerman RE/MAX Metro Atlanta

    1260 Fork Creek Trail, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2166 Heritage Heights, Decatur, GA 30033

    $985,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2166 Heritage Heights, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,420

    Last Listing Agent Cory Ditman Keller Williams Realty

    2166 Heritage Heights, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2319 Desmond Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $659,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2319 Desmond Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,578

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Clarke Maximum One Executive Realtors

    2319 Desmond Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 428 Medlock Rd, Decatur, GA 30030

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    428 Medlock Rd, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,506

    Last Listing Agent Carol Bell RE/MAX Metro Atlanta Cityside

    428 Medlock Rd, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 226 Willow Ln Unit 1, Decatur, GA 30030

    $1,060,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    226 Willow Ln Unit 1, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,078,775

    Last Listing Agent Marc Castillo Coldwell Banker Realty

    226 Willow Ln Unit 1, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 1080 N Battery Park Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    $724,686

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1080 N Battery Park Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,000

1080 N Battery Park Rd, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 414 Tuxworth Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    $246,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    414 Tuxworth Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,977

    Last Listing Agent Steve Poe Virtual Properties Realty.com

    414 Tuxworth Cir, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1043 Emory Parc Place Unit 135, Decatur, GA 30033

    $665,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1043 Emory Parc Place Unit 135, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,364

    Last Listing Agent Janice Overbeck Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    1043 Emory Parc Place Unit 135, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 561 Scott Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    $544,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    561 Scott Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,229

    Last Listing Agent Mellanda Reese NOT A VALID MEMBER

    561 Scott Cir, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 658 Sunstede Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $520,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    658 Sunstede Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,786

    Last Listing Agent Adam Kosarick Fathom Realty GA, LLC

    658 Sunstede Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 883 Heritage Place, Decatur, GA 30033

    $730,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    883 Heritage Place, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,196

    Last Listing Agent Jo Gipson Compass

    883 Heritage Place, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1032 Parc Ln W, Decatur, GA 30033

    $899,900

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1032 Parc Ln W, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,201

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Cox Keller Williams Realty

    1032 Parc Ln W, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1029 N Jamestown Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    $312,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1029 N Jamestown Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,432

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Roberts Keller Williams Southern Premier RE

    1029 N Jamestown Rd, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1501 Clairmont Rd Unit 1316, Decatur, GA 30033

    $132,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1501 Clairmont Rd Unit 1316, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,555

    Last Listing Agent Catherine DeLalla RE/MAX Tru

    1501 Clairmont Rd Unit 1316, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1484 Leafmore Place, Decatur, GA 30033

    $415,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1484 Leafmore Place, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,502

    Last Listing Agent Rob Holley Holley Realty Team

    1484 Leafmore Place, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2492 Hunting Valley Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2492 Hunting Valley Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,564

    Last Listing Agent Nil Patel Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    2492 Hunting Valley Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1412 Oakridge Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    $303,750

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1412 Oakridge Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,408

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Thornhill RE/MAX Metro Atlanta Cityside

    1412 Oakridge Cir, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1090 Battery Park Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    $738,382

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1090 Battery Park Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,000

1090 Battery Park Rd, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1974 Mason Mill Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    $1,225,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1974 Mason Mill Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,079

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cronic Atlanta Fine Homes - Sotheby's Int'l

    1974 Mason Mill Rd, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2711 Shetland Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $550,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2711 Shetland Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,643

    Last Listing Agent Ann Finley ERA Foster & Bond

    2711 Shetland Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 671 Brennan Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    671 Brennan Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,091

    Last Listing Agent Justin Landis Bolst, Inc.

    671 Brennan Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 3574 N Druid Hills Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    $1,255,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3574 N Druid Hills Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,052

    Last Listing Agent Jawaid Naeem ARB Realty LLC

    3574 N Druid Hills Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home