509

Recently Sold North Dighton, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    308 Highland St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,284

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ballow Ballow and Hutchinson Realty Group, Inc.

    308 Highland St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    0 Tremont St Unit 73249875, Rehoboth, MA 02769

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $60,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Mongeon KAM Realty

    0 Tremont St Unit 73249875, Rehoboth, MA 02769
  • /42

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    303 Cohannet St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,681

    Last Listing Agent Diana Ferreira Neighbors Realty Group, LLC

    303 Cohannet St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /34

    $1,275,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2386 Pleasant St, Dighton, MA 02715

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,294,841

    Last Listing Agent Janet Maloy Residential Properties Ltd.

    2386 Pleasant St, Dighton, MA 02715
  • /41

    $665,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2098 Winthrop St, North Dighton, MA 02764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,508

    Last Listing Agent Nick Andrews Century 21 Realty Network

    2098 Winthrop St, North Dighton, MA 02764
  • /42

    $775,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    17 Barry Dr, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,053

    Last Listing Agent Robin Carey Realty Executives Metro South

    17 Barry Dr, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /42

    $526,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5R Valeda Rd, Rehoboth, MA 02769

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,859

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Tinnell Keller Williams Elite

    5R Valeda Rd, Rehoboth, MA 02769
  • /36

    $759,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    70 Forest Hill Dr, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,957

    Last Listing Agent John Cain Milestone Realty, Inc.

    70 Forest Hill Dr, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /42

    $858,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1026 Tremont St, North Dighton, MA 02764

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,652

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ruehrwein RE/MAX Integrity

    1026 Tremont St, North Dighton, MA 02764
  • /38

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    8 Bradford St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,384

    Last Listing Agent Lien Vuong Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    8 Bradford St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /42

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2 Orchard St, Berkley, MA 02779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,305

    Last Listing Agent Christy Querceto The Q Group Realty, LLC

    2 Orchard St, Berkley, MA 02779
  • /23

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1755 Maple St, North Dighton, MA 02764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,681

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Carreiro Epique Realty

    1755 Maple St, North Dighton, MA 02764
  • /30

    $232,500

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    193 Tremont St Unit 124, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Mansour Mansour Barbour Keller Williams Elite

    193 Tremont St Unit 124, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /8

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    19 Burt St, Berkley, MA 02779

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,405

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Lewis Kelly Lewis Realty

    19 Burt St, Berkley, MA 02779
  • /33

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    239 Mapleleaf Dr, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Flynn Keller Williams Elite

    239 Mapleleaf Dr, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /30

    $660,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    65 Bridget Dr, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,820

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Richardson Realty Executives Metro South

    65 Bridget Dr, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /29

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    16 Billings St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,440

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Gouveia Keller Williams Realty

    16 Billings St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /33

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    44 Belmont St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,081

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Holick Seaport Realty

    44 Belmont St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /32

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    554 Berkley St, Berkley, MA 02779

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,557

    Last Listing Agent Michele Monteiro Keller Williams Elite

    554 Berkley St, Berkley, MA 02779
  • /15

    $220,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    450 Somerset Ave Unit 1-8, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,423

    Last Listing Agent Karen Afonso Keller Williams Elite

    450 Somerset Ave Unit 1-8, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /31

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    178 Oak St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,489

    Last Listing Agent Luis Martins RE/MAX Synergy

    178 Oak St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /19

    $720,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    29 Grant St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,125

    Last Listing Agent Witter & Witter Boston/Cape Cod Compass

    29 Grant St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /30

    $470,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    140 N Walker St Unit 511, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,980

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Matos RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    140 N Walker St Unit 511, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /17

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2136 Winthrop St, North Dighton, MA 02764

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,914

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Adams Keller Williams Elite

    2136 Winthrop St, North Dighton, MA 02764
  • /42

    $879,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    15 Holly Ln, Berkley, MA 02779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,652

    Last Listing Agent Susana DaRosa Peak Real Estate

    15 Holly Ln, Berkley, MA 02779
  • /42

    $760,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    48 Twin Brook Ln, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,403

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Freedman Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    48 Twin Brook Ln, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /32

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    33 Silver St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,750

    Last Listing Agent Mary O'Brien Realty One Group Dream Makers

    33 Silver St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /5

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    139 Winthrop St, Rehoboth, MA 02769

    • Land
    • 8.27 Acres
    • $33,253 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Hasenjaeger Realty ONE Group Suburban Lifestyle

    139 Winthrop St, Rehoboth, MA 02769
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    28 Anawan St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1872

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,298

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Nadeau Realty Executives Metro South

    28 Anawan St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /42

    $710,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2081 Manomet Ave, Dighton, MA 02715

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,185

    Last Listing Agent Eric Alberto Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    2081 Manomet Ave, Dighton, MA 02715
  • /26

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    193 Tremont St Unit 53, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Afonso Keller Williams Elite

    193 Tremont St Unit 53, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /39

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    29 & 43 Francis St, Rehoboth, MA 02769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $977/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Parker Equine Homes Real Estate, LLC

    29 & 43 Francis St, Rehoboth, MA 02769
  • /20

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    193 Tremont St Unit 91, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Treacy Treacy Realty

    193 Tremont St Unit 91, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /41

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    514 W Britannia St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,418

    Last Listing Agent Steven Strojny Sotheby's International Realty

    514 W Britannia St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /42

    $825,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    83 Peck St, Rehoboth, MA 02769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,127

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Keelan The Firm

    83 Peck St, Rehoboth, MA 02769
  • /36

    $524,900

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    441 Marion Ave, Dighton, MA 02715

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,185

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Corrigan Real Broker MA, LLC

    441 Marion Ave, Dighton, MA 02715
  • /33

    $1,275,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2386 Pleasant St, Dighton, MA 02715

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,294,841

    Last Listing Agent Janet Maloy Residential Properties Ltd. - Barrington

    2386 Pleasant St, Dighton, MA 02715
  • /34

    $367,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    96 Danforth St Unit 25, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,411

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Warwick Realty One Group Dream Makers

    96 Danforth St Unit 25, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /24

    $459,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    140 N Walker St Unit 414, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,472

    Last Listing Agent Madelynn Duarte

    140 N Walker St Unit 414, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /26

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    17 Anawan St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,553

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Viveiros RE/MAX Impact

    17 Anawan St, Taunton, MA 02780

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home