246

Recently Sold North Druid Hills, GA Homes

Section Image
  • 1410 Lively Ridge Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    $619,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1410 Lively Ridge Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,175

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Fleshel Keller Williams Realty

    1410 Lively Ridge Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
  • 1548 Mason Mill Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    $810,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1548 Mason Mill Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,716

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Reilly Domo Realty

    1548 Mason Mill Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
  • 933 Vistavia Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    933 Vistavia Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,216

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Crane Real Broker, LLC

    933 Vistavia Cir, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1090 Shepherds Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30324

    $578,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1090 Shepherds Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,959

    Last Listing Agent David Shapiro REMAX Around Atlanta

    1090 Shepherds Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30324
  • 1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 226, Decatur, GA 30033

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 226, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,571

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTI NOURAEE Chapman Hall Realty

    1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 226, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 313, Decatur, GA 30033

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 313, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,785

    Last Listing Agent ELLEN LAMB NorthGroup Real Estate

    1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 313, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1384 N Crossing Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1384 N Crossing Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,473

    Last Listing Agent Cheri O'Connor Keller Williams Realty

    1384 N Crossing Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
  • 1576 Rainier Falls Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    $870,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1576 Rainier Falls Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,922

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Stafford Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    1576 Rainier Falls Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
  • 1267 Arborvista Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    $575,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1267 Arborvista Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,748

    Last Listing Agent John Patrick Harry Norman Realtors

    1267 Arborvista Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
  • 5439 Biltmore Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $271,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5439 Biltmore Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Loreal Broaden Sunrise Home Marketing, LLC

    5439 Biltmore Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 3048 Briarcliff Rd NE Unit 2, Atlanta, GA 30329

    $243,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3048 Briarcliff Rd NE Unit 2, Atlanta, GA 30329

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,071

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Smith Keller Williams Realty

    3048 Briarcliff Rd NE Unit 2, Atlanta, GA 30329
  • 1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 124, Decatur, GA 30033

    $200,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 124, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,499

    Last Listing Agent Carol Rice Holley Realty Team

    1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 124, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 719, Decatur, GA 30033

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 719, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,747

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Arias Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 719, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1805 Rosalind Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    $1,150,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1805 Rosalind Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,155,454

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Norred Keller Williams Realty Intown ATL

    1805 Rosalind Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
  • 3046 Briarcliff Rd NE Unit 15, Atlanta, GA 30329

    $259,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3046 Briarcliff Rd NE Unit 15, Atlanta, GA 30329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,072

    Last Listing Agent Amaya Wright Century 21 Results

    3046 Briarcliff Rd NE Unit 15, Atlanta, GA 30329
  • 1392 Lively Ridge Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    $590,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1392 Lively Ridge Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,563

    Last Listing Agent Marc Goldin The Goldin Group Real Estate

    1392 Lively Ridge Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
  • 1181 Providence Place, Decatur, GA 30033

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1181 Providence Place, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,628

    Last Listing Agent Mary Karafotias Keller Williams Realty

    1181 Providence Place, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1164 Rogeretta Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    $417,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1164 Rogeretta Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,526

    Last Listing Agent Hallie Chasen Chapman Hall Premier, Realtors

    1164 Rogeretta Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
  • 1323 Holly Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1323 Holly Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,805

1323 Holly Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
  • 5423 Biltmore Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    5423 Biltmore Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

5423 Biltmore Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 1191 Hampton Way NE, Atlanta, GA 30324

    $700,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1191 Hampton Way NE, Atlanta, GA 30324

    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,916

    Last Listing Agent BRAD S CARRINGTON Atlanta Communities

    1191 Hampton Way NE, Atlanta, GA 30324
  • 1045 Shepherds Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30324

    $845,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1045 Shepherds Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30324

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,738

    Last Listing Agent Maximillian Corwell Keller Williams Realty

    1045 Shepherds Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30324
  • 1272 Breezy Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    $525,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1272 Breezy Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 299 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,555

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Glass Century 21 Results

    1272 Breezy Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
  • 1159 Providence Place, Decatur, GA 30033

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1159 Providence Place, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,537

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Cox Keller Williams Realty

    1159 Providence Place, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1077 Vistavia Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    $641,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1077 Vistavia Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,598

    Last Listing Agent Marc Goldin The Goldin Group Real Estate

    1077 Vistavia Cir, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1591 Fama Dr NE Unit 2, Atlanta, GA 30329

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1591 Fama Dr NE Unit 2, Atlanta, GA 30329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF

    Current Estimated Value $504,434

    Last Listing Agent Jo Kenney Keller Williams Realty

    1591 Fama Dr NE Unit 2, Atlanta, GA 30329
  • 1468 N Amanda Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    $670,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1468 N Amanda Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,372

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Cosentino Berry Real Estate & Design Build Co.

    1468 N Amanda Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
  • 5411 Biltmore Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $266,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5411 Biltmore Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

5411 Biltmore Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 1378 Sheffield Glen Way NE Unit 29, Atlanta, GA 30329

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1378 Sheffield Glen Way NE Unit 29, Atlanta, GA 30329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,919

    Last Listing Agent Community and Council Keller Williams Realty Intown ATL

    1378 Sheffield Glen Way NE Unit 29, Atlanta, GA 30329
  • 1759 Beacon Hill Blvd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    $880,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1759 Beacon Hill Blvd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,319

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Pressley Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    1759 Beacon Hill Blvd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
  • 1369 Jody Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    $819,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1369 Jody Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,475

    Last Listing Agent Marc Goldin The Goldin Group Real Estate

    1369 Jody Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
  • 1361 Christmas Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1361 Christmas Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,854

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lowry Century 21 Results

    1361 Christmas Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
  • 1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 213, Decatur, GA 30033

    $204,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 213, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,425

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bily SRA Signature Realty Agents

    1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 213, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1428 Biltmore Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    $870,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1428 Biltmore Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,433

1428 Biltmore Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
  • 1956 Grace Arbor Ct NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    $1,319,900

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1956 Grace Arbor Ct NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,363,499

    Last Listing Agent John Eder Atlanta Communities

    1956 Grace Arbor Ct NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
  • 1480 Briaroaks Trail NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1480 Briaroaks Trail NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,081

    Last Listing Agent Kristen White Bolst, Inc.

    1480 Briaroaks Trail NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
  • 1138 Weatherstone Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30324

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1138 Weatherstone Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30324

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,904

    Last Listing Agent Christine O'Neill Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    1138 Weatherstone Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30324
  • 1472 Lachona Ct NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    $883,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1472 Lachona Ct NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,030

    Last Listing Agent Thor Nissen Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta

    1472 Lachona Ct NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
  • 1404 N Crossing Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1404 N Crossing Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,307

    Last Listing Agent Wilmot Irvin Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    1404 N Crossing Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
  • 1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 428, Decatur, GA 30033

    $405,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 428, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,468

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Lyboldt Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 428, Decatur, GA 30033

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home