30

Recently Sold North Granby, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 26 Silver Brook Ln, North Granby, CT 06060

    $648,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    26 Silver Brook Ln, North Granby, CT 06060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,640

    Last Listing Agent Michael Conroy William Raveis Real Estate

    26 Silver Brook Ln, North Granby, CT 06060
  • 23 Bradley Brook Dr, North Granby, CT 06060

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    23 Bradley Brook Dr, North Granby, CT 06060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,565

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Rockoff Rockoff Realty

    23 Bradley Brook Dr, North Granby, CT 06060
  • 3 Northwoods Rd, North Granby, CT 06060

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3 Northwoods Rd, North Granby, CT 06060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Christie Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    3 Northwoods Rd, North Granby, CT 06060
  • 50 Loomis St, North Granby, CT 06060

    $683,400

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    50 Loomis St, North Granby, CT 06060

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,661

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ryan William Raveis Real Estate

    50 Loomis St, North Granby, CT 06060
  • 152 Granville Rd, North Granby, CT 06060

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    152 Granville Rd, North Granby, CT 06060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Guarco Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    152 Granville Rd, North Granby, CT 06060
  • 380 N Granby Rd, North Granby, CT 06060

    $408,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    380 N Granby Rd, North Granby, CT 06060

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,755

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Owens eXp Realty

    380 N Granby Rd, North Granby, CT 06060
  • 111 Mountain Rd, North Granby, CT 06060

    $555,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    111 Mountain Rd, North Granby, CT 06060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,892

    Last Listing Agent Jacek Mikolajczyk Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    111 Mountain Rd, North Granby, CT 06060
  • 3 Eastwood Dr, North Granby, CT 06060

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3 Eastwood Dr, North Granby, CT 06060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,919

    Last Listing Agent Dan Merrigan Merrigan & Lefebvre Realty

    3 Eastwood Dr, North Granby, CT 06060
  • 60 Mountain Rd, North Granby, CT 06060

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    60 Mountain Rd, North Granby, CT 06060

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,969

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Simmons eXp Realty

    60 Mountain Rd, North Granby, CT 06060
  • 80 Mountain Rd, North Granby, CT 06060

    $613,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    80 Mountain Rd, North Granby, CT 06060

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,735

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Reardon Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    80 Mountain Rd, North Granby, CT 06060
  • 9 Stonehedge Way, North Granby, CT 06060

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9 Stonehedge Way, North Granby, CT 06060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,437

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Spica Coldwell Banker Realty

    9 Stonehedge Way, North Granby, CT 06060
  • 60 Silver St, North Granby, CT 06060

    $561,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    60 Silver St, North Granby, CT 06060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,178

60 Silver St, North Granby, CT 06060
  • 9 Mountain Rd, North Granby, CT 06060

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    9 Mountain Rd, North Granby, CT 06060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,947

    Last Listing Agent Layah Jade KW Legacy Partners

    9 Mountain Rd, North Granby, CT 06060
  • 2 Quail Dr Unit 2, Tariffville, CT 06081

    $322,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2 Quail Dr Unit 2, Tariffville, CT 06081

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,802

    Last Listing Agent Jessica McCormack Coldwell Banker Realty

    2 Quail Dr Unit 2, Tariffville, CT 06081
  • 20 Northwoods Rd, North Granby, CT 06060

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    20 Northwoods Rd, North Granby, CT 06060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,932

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Briggs Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    20 Northwoods Rd, North Granby, CT 06060
  • 44 Cider Mill Heights, North Granby, CT 06060

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    44 Cider Mill Heights, North Granby, CT 06060

    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $77,821 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,148

    Last Listing Agent Mustafa Muaremi Coldwell Banker Realty

    44 Cider Mill Heights, North Granby, CT 06060
  • 26 Loomis St, North Granby, CT 06060

    $499,900

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    26 Loomis St, North Granby, CT 06060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,508

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Marques Golden Rule Realty

    26 Loomis St, North Granby, CT 06060
  • 35 Silver Brook Ln, North Granby, CT 06060

    $730,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    35 Silver Brook Ln, North Granby, CT 06060

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,457

    Last Listing Agent Anna Sogliuzzo Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    35 Silver Brook Ln, North Granby, CT 06060
  • 123 Silkey Rd, North Granby, CT 06060

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    123 Silkey Rd, North Granby, CT 06060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,012

    Last Listing Agent Richard Santasiere Santa Realty

    123 Silkey Rd, North Granby, CT 06060
  • 9 Pheasant Run, North Granby, CT 06060

    $585,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    9 Pheasant Run, North Granby, CT 06060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,069

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Conway Coldwell Banker Realty

    9 Pheasant Run, North Granby, CT 06060
  • 12 Northwoods Rd, North Granby, CT 06060

    $640,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    12 Northwoods Rd, North Granby, CT 06060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,189

    Last Listing Agent Judy Guarco Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    12 Northwoods Rd, North Granby, CT 06060
  • 2 Pheasant Run, North Granby, CT 06060

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2 Pheasant Run, North Granby, CT 06060

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,108

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Spica Coldwell Banker Realty

    2 Pheasant Run, North Granby, CT 06060
  • 310 Granville Rd, North Granby, CT 06060

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    310 Granville Rd, North Granby, CT 06060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,995

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Motta Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    310 Granville Rd, North Granby, CT 06060
  • 10 Silver Brook Ln, North Granby, CT 06060

    $610,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    10 Silver Brook Ln, North Granby, CT 06060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,214

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Groundwater Coldwell Banker Realty

    10 Silver Brook Ln, North Granby, CT 06060
  • 120 Silver St, Granby, CT 06060

    $352,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    120 Silver St, Granby, CT 06060

    • Land
    • 8.59 Acres
    • $40,978 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Simard Real Broker CT, LLC

    120 Silver St, Granby, CT 06060
  • 9 Greenwoods Rd, Granby, CT 06060

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9 Greenwoods Rd, Granby, CT 06060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Conroy Coldwell Banker Realty

    9 Greenwoods Rd, Granby, CT 06060
  • 49 Pheasant Run, North Granby, CT 06060

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    49 Pheasant Run, North Granby, CT 06060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,267

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Carman Coldwell Banker Realty

    49 Pheasant Run, North Granby, CT 06060
  • 15 Greenwoods Rd, Granby, CT 06060

    $575,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    15 Greenwoods Rd, Granby, CT 06060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

15 Greenwoods Rd, Granby, CT 06060
  • 9 Dara Ln, North Granby, CT 06060

    $520,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    9 Dara Ln, North Granby, CT 06060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,889

    Last Listing Agent Mark Mermelstein eXp Realty

    9 Dara Ln, North Granby, CT 06060
  • 10 Becontree Heath Rd, North Granby, CT 06060

    $615,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10 Becontree Heath Rd, North Granby, CT 06060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,741

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Ligato Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    10 Becontree Heath Rd, North Granby, CT 06060

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in North Granby, CT?
Homes for sale in North Granby, CT have an average home price of $726,472.
What is the average time to sell a house in North Granby, CT?
The houses for sale in North Granby, CT spend an average of 36 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in North Granby, CT?
There are 5 active homes for sale in North Granby, CT.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in North Granby, CT?
24 homes have sold in North Granby, CT over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in North Granby, CT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$537,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$550,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$260
Number of Homes for Sale
5
Last 12 months Home Sales
24
Months of Supply
2.50
Median List Price
$549,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home