2,127

Recently Sold North Greece, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    60 Starling St, Rochester, NY 14613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,483

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Tinker Listing by NextHome Endeavor

    60 Starling St, Rochester, NY 14613
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    446 Benton St, Rochester, NY 14620

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,151

    Last Listing Agent John Bruno Listing by Tru Agent Real Estate

    446 Benton St, Rochester, NY 14620
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    75 Hemlock Woods Ln, Rochester, NY 14615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,095

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Glenn Listing by Howard Hanna

    75 Hemlock Woods Ln, Rochester, NY 14615
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    224 Kislingbury St, Rochester, NY 14613

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,937

    Last Listing Agent Grace Wang Listing by Howard Hanna

    224 Kislingbury St, Rochester, NY 14613
  • /2

    $431,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    57 Azalea Rd, Rochester, NY 14620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,450

    Last Listing Agent Richard Sarkis Listing by Howard Hanna

    57 Azalea Rd, Rochester, NY 14620
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    61 Crittenden Blvd, Rochester, NY 14620

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,312

    Last Listing Agent John McManus Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    61 Crittenden Blvd, Rochester, NY 14620
  • /20

    $105,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    161-163 Michigan St, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,117

    Last Listing Agent Olena Malanchyn Listing by Simplex Realty, Inc.

    161-163 Michigan St, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    329 Columbia Ave Unit 331, Rochester, NY 14611

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,742

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Zecher Listing by Coldwell Banker Custom Realty

    329 Columbia Ave Unit 331, Rochester, NY 14611
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1252 Maiden Ln, Rochester, NY 14626

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,654 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dominique Cerqua Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    1252 Maiden Ln, Rochester, NY 14626
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    42 Curtis St, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,177

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Angelo Listing by One Seven Realty Inc

    42 Curtis St, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $76,230

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    205 Hague St, Rochester, NY 14611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,188

    Last Listing Agent Laura Swogger Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    205 Hague St, Rochester, NY 14611
  • /2

    $84,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    45 Maryland St, Rochester, NY 14613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,261

    Last Listing Agent Joe DiMarzo Listing by Key Property Ventures, LLC

    45 Maryland St, Rochester, NY 14613
  • /2

    $164,900

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    69 Diem St, Rochester, NY 14620

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,736

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Osman Listing by Revolution Real Estate

    69 Diem St, Rochester, NY 14620
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    574 Maple St, Rochester, NY 14611

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,240

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Butera Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    574 Maple St, Rochester, NY 14611
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    235 Eugene St, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,001

    Last Listing Agent Susan Glenz Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    235 Eugene St, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    118 Electric Ave, Rochester, NY 14613

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,687

    Last Listing Agent Belma Odzakovic Listing by Small City Realty WNY LLC

    118 Electric Ave, Rochester, NY 14613
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    62 Frandee Ln, Rochester, NY 14626

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,409

    Last Listing Agent Khem Kadariya Listing by Real Broker NY LLC

    62 Frandee Ln, Rochester, NY 14626
  • /2

    $91,875

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    9 W Crest Dr, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,817

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Rowe Campbell Listing by Rowe Realty & Appraisal, Inc.

    9 W Crest Dr, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1220 Clifford Ave, Rochester, NY 14621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,270

    Last Listing Agent Kristopher Helfer Listing by Revolution Real Estate

    1220 Clifford Ave, Rochester, NY 14621
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    66 Starling St, Rochester, NY 14613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,045

66 Starling St, Rochester, NY 14613
  • /2

    $213,000

    Sold Oct 18, 2025

    142 Westside Dr, Rochester, NY 14624

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,135

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pastorella Listing by Howard Hanna

    142 Westside Dr, Rochester, NY 14624
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    218 Wetmore Park, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,176

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Bracci Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    218 Wetmore Park, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $352,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    158 Pine Valley Dr, Rochester, NY 14626

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,630

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Quataert Listing by Century 21 APEX

    158 Pine Valley Dr, Rochester, NY 14626
  • /23

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    82 Youngs Ave, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,410

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Wenzel Listing by Howard Hanna

    82 Youngs Ave, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    73 Hazel Bark Run, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,116

    Last Listing Agent Ayman Atallah Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    73 Hazel Bark Run, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1330 Crittenden Rd, Rochester, NY 14623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,492

    Last Listing Agent Alan Wood Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    1330 Crittenden Rd, Rochester, NY 14623
  • /2

    $392,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    53 Timber Creek Trail, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,163

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Carr Listing by Smart Real Estate

    53 Timber Creek Trail, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    146 Hickory Manor Dr, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,725

    Last Listing Agent Yangtian Guo Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    146 Hickory Manor Dr, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    191 Westfield St, Rochester, NY 14619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,869

    Last Listing Agent Derek Schlueter Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    191 Westfield St, Rochester, NY 14619
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    76 Creekwood Dr, Rochester, NY 14626

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,881

    Last Listing Agent Ryan O'Rourke Listing by Tru Agent Real Estate

    76 Creekwood Dr, Rochester, NY 14626
  • /2

    $332,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    25 San Mateo Rd, Rochester, NY 14624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,245

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Snyder Listing by Howard Hanna

    25 San Mateo Rd, Rochester, NY 14624
  • /2

    $6,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    24 Fulton Ave, Rochester, NY 14608

    • Land
    • 6,599 Sq Ft
    • $39,604 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,536

    Last Listing Agent Ed Kazlauckas Listing by Platinum Prop & Asset Mgmt

    24 Fulton Ave, Rochester, NY 14608
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    79 Mareeta Rd, Rochester, NY 14624

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,762

    Last Listing Agent Emma Milligan Listing by Empire Realty Group

    79 Mareeta Rd, Rochester, NY 14624
  • /37

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    451 Lakeview Park, Rochester, NY 14613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,639

    Last Listing Agent Maria Pikulyak Listing by Destination Properties

    451 Lakeview Park, Rochester, NY 14613
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    38 Rand St, Rochester, NY 14615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,139

    Last Listing Agent Grant Pettrone Listing by Revolution Real Estate

    38 Rand St, Rochester, NY 14615
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    84 Mayflower St, Rochester, NY 14615

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,662

    Last Listing Agent Rich Testa Listing by Howard Hanna

    84 Mayflower St, Rochester, NY 14615
  • /2

    $221,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    92 Harmony Dr, Rochester, NY 14626

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,016

    Last Listing Agent Angela Penkin Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    92 Harmony Dr, Rochester, NY 14626
  • /2

    $89,600

    Sold Jul 04, 2025

    59 Dayton St Unit 61, Rochester, NY 14621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,166

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Deleguardia Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    59 Dayton St Unit 61, Rochester, NY 14621
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    359 Wellington Ave, Rochester, NY 14619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,602

    Last Listing Agent Carole Snow Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    359 Wellington Ave, Rochester, NY 14619
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    604 Arnett Blvd, Rochester, NY 14619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,738

    Last Listing Agent Linda Hillery Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    604 Arnett Blvd, Rochester, NY 14619

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home