11,794

Homes in ZIP Code 89030

Section Image
  • /2

    $109,500

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $730,000 per Acre

    2 Miller Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

    NO HOA! Great Location! 0.15 Acres/6,534 ft Vacant Land Lot zoned Single Family Residence. Located on same block as Tried Stone Baptist Church. Perfect to Build your dream home or as a great investment! Seller has an additional 14 parcels for sale. Willing to sell individually or as a package. Close to schools, shopping, short drive to downtown Las Vegas. Feel free to drive past and take a look!

    Julienne Vernetti Signature Real Estate Group

    2 Miller Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • /10

    $2,305 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2420 Rocky Brook St, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

    Fantastic 2 bed 1.5 bath fully furnished home. Term is from 1-6 months at a time. Beautiful kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Large open living space great for a relaxing evening at home. Both bedrooms are good sized as well. Wonderful landscaped back yard perfect for entertaining or having your morning coffee. All utilities are included with the rent, there is

    Rod Blake Keller Williams VIP

    2420 Rocky Brook St, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • /16

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    664 Miller Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $466,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,233

    Last Listing Agent Rondine Volpert Real Broker LLC

    664 Miller Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
    • /19

      Est $432,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 W Cartier Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1013 W Cartier Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,500
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yamit Ozana Desert Horizon Realty

  • /5

    $85,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    2537 Las Vegas Blvd N Unit 52, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

    This brand new 1 bedroom,1 bathroom , 420 SF home is located in Greenspot Village, a beautiful manufactured home community. This home is being presented at $85,900.00 plus lot fees. With our flexible finance options, you could pay less to own your home than you are to rent an apartment. Call today and schedule a tour of our warm and friendly community.

    Tori Coil Greenspot Village

    2537 Las Vegas Blvd N Unit 52, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • /7

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    833 Camden Yard Ct, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

    Move in Ready! Charming single-story house on a cul-de-sac on the North side of the valley. Open floor plan with three bedrooms, two bathrooms, great room with vaulted ceilings, laundry room, breakfast bar, ceiling fans, formal dining room, and a large backyard with a patio! Convenient to freeways, schools, shopping, and restaurants! Move in Ready! Charming single story house on a cul-de-sac

    833 Camden Yard Ct, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • /2

    $348,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    333 Rossmoyne Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,762

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Goujon Infinity Brokerage

    333 Rossmoyne Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
    • /18

      Est $357,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      2313 E Webb Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2313 E Webb Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Gomez Signature Real Estate Group

  • /35

    $305,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft

    701 Rossmoyne Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

    Beautifully updated home w/ a large fenced in front and backyard. This home features a great layout with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, den, formal living room, family room, new carpet, new paint, roof and AC in great condition, gated driveway with covered carport, and much more. Conveniently located to shopping and freeway access.

    Shad Williams JMG Real Estate

    701 Rossmoyne Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • /28

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3421 Twining Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

    LOVELY, IMMACULATE SINGLE STORY HOME WITH LOTS OF ROOM TO ENJOY. NEW CARPET AND PAINT AND NEW BLINDS ON MOST WINDOWS. TILE THROUGHOUT HOME WITH CARPET IN THE BEDROOMS. READY FOR IMMEDIATE MOVE IN!

    Janice Cofield Cofield Real Estate

    3421 Twining Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2539 Tuskegee St, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,572

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Kirk Alchemy Investments RE

    2539 Tuskegee St, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
    • /41

      Est $614,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      1530 Bonita Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1530 Bonita Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent haoran gao Real Broker LLC

  • /5

    $118,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft

    2537 Las Vegas Blvd N Unit 84, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

    ***COMING SOON!!!*** **Cozy Double-Wide in North Las Vegas - 2BD | 1BA | 640 SQ FT ** Welcome to your new home in a quiet and cozy community nestled in the heart of North Las Vegas! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom double-wide manufactured home offers 640 sq ft of comfortable living space-perfect for those seeking simplicity, convenience, and community. + 2 Bedrooms + 1 Bathroom + 640 Sq Ft

    Tori Coil Greenspot Village

    2537 Las Vegas Blvd N Unit 84, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • /7

    $1,095

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • bel2159 (NLV-W)(PRB)

    2159 Belmont St Unit A, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

    2159 Belmont St Unit A, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • /4

    $252,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1908 Palmer St, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,853

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Blackburg Keller Williams MarketPlace

    1908 Palmer St, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
    • /23

      Est $235,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Lucero United Realty Group

  • /10

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $583,333 per Acre

    108 E Tonopah Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

    Vacant lot offers a GREAT opportunity for an investing property, and even a wonderful home! Ready for a single family home, or a multi-unit complex. Conveniently located near shopping centers, schools, and easy freeway access! Vacant lot is located near downtown Las Vegas and a STARBUCKS!

    Ezequiel Leon United Realty Group

    108 E Tonopah Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • /2

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1900 Goldfield St Unit B, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

    FAST MOVE IN! Cute 2-bedroom 1-bathroom 832 SQ FT close to freeway, shopping, and places to eat.

    Lori Smith Southern Nevada Realty Group

    1900 Goldfield St Unit B, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • /16

    $154,900

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3508 Rio Robles Dr Unit D, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,566

    Last Listing Agent Quay Simons Realty 360

    3508 Rio Robles Dr Unit D, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
    • /28

      Est $306,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      1822 Coolidge St, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1822 Coolidge St, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Kinniburgh Limestone Investments LLC

  • /2

    $25,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    0 Revere St, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

    Get ready to build! This single family lot has scenic views. The lot sits near a school and other homes. Water and Power is nearby.

    Ingrid Wilson BHHS Nevada Properties

    0 Revere St, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • /4

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2728 Haddock Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

    Please visit our website at to set appointment to view under schedule showing tab. Review our Credit guidelines under the application standard tab. Tenants to pay $45 a month for pet rent and all pets must be approved through Property accepts small/medium size dogs 30lbs and under. * (not included in monthly total above ) All Elm Property Management Group residents are enrolled

    2728 Haddock Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • /16

    $339,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3040 Carroll St, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,191

    Last Listing Agent Noah Herrera Platinum Real Estate Prof

    3040 Carroll St, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
    • /20

      Est $370,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      3531 Saguaro Valley Ct, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3531 Saguaro Valley Ct, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leticia Rivas Lantana

  • /38

    $445,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    1840 Princeton St, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

    This is a must see property on a well stablish neighborhood, 5 bedrooms 5 bathrooms but only 4 where recorded and permitted, spacious open floor plan and space for everyone new kitchen tile throughout all the traffic areas and two car garage, Tenant in place paying $2500 per month lease end in September please call listing agent with any questions.

    Roberto Chavarin Las Vegas Realty LLC

    1840 Princeton St, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • /20

    $875 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3017 E Carey Ave Unit 2, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

    One bedroom Apartment. Downstairs Unit. Includes Stove and Fridge! Tile Flooring. *No Pets* This is a basic unit, nothing fancy. Water, Trash & sewer are included, you only need to pay for power. Apply online

    Stacy Graber Black & Gold Realty

    3017 E Carey Ave Unit 2, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • /26

    $200,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2520 Bulloch St Unit L, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,893

    Last Listing Agent James Friedrich Milestone Realty

    2520 Bulloch St Unit L, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
    • /30

      Est $305,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      3220 Tabor Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3220 Tabor Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Goujon Infinity Brokerage

  • /2

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1212 E Webb Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

    Nice updated property. Wood look tile flooring throughout. The home has crown molding and 3-inch floor boards. The kitchen has newer kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, and eat in nook. The primary bedroom has a walk-in closet. The backyard is large with a big storage unit and concret slab. The home is close to schools, shopping, bus line and freeway access.

    Gio Carmona United Realty Group

    1212 E Webb Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • /17

    $755

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 562 Sq Ft
    • Charming 1 Bed 1 Bath Home in North Las Vegas

    2133 Ellis St, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

    Charming 1 Bed 1 Bath Home in North Las Vegas offers a bright, inviting living space with lots of natural light and an open floorplan that maximizes flow and usability. The single bathroom and bedroom are complemented by tile floors throughout for easy maintenance and a clean, cohesive look. Situated in North Las Vegas, this home provides a simple, comfortable layout ideal for anyone seeking a

    2133 Ellis St, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • /33

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2108 Lenwood Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,090

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Hardy Galindo Group Real Estate

    2108 Lenwood Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
    • /40

      Est $355,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      2132 Travis St, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2132 Travis St, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Goujon Infinity Brokerage

  • /29

    $360,000

    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    1934 Stanford St, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

    jayne jones The Agency Las Vegas

    1934 Stanford St, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • /2

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3405 Civic Center Dr Unit E, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

    Location! Location! Townhome Facing the Community Park/Grass Area. Enter into Spacious Living Room, U Shaped Kitchen with Back Yard Access, open Dining Space, Laundry Area, Spacious Bedrooms and Two Bathrooms. Located near Schools, Shopping Retail Centers, Highway Access and Much More. Convenient Parking.

    Donald Lainer Elm Management Group LLC

    3405 Civic Center Dr Unit E, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • /23

    $158,800

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3521 Rio Robles Dr Unit C, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,744

    Last Listing Agent Isidro Ruiz Innova Realty & Management

    3521 Rio Robles Dr Unit C, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
    • /36

      Est $321,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      1808 Goldfield St, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1808 Goldfield St, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,500
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nora Aguirre Epique Realty

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $363,636 per Acre

    0 Windsor Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

    Growing area Excellent Investment Everything near by, Fire Station, Elementary School, Utilities. Some Homes Directly Behind Parcel. Possible Future Zoning Change. Possible Future Profit! Take a drive there and see for yourself. Check with NLV Zoning for more information.

    Errol Hill Executive Realty Services

    0 Windsor Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • /17

    $755 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2133 Ellis St Unit A, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

Kami Zargari Triumph Property Management Co

    2133 Ellis St Unit A, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • /6

    $34,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    0 Tbd Unit 2726623, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $141,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Carter Coldwell Banker Premier

    0 Tbd Unit 2726623, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
    • /44

      Est $357,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      3715 Reynolds Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3715 Reynolds Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Hardy Galindo Group Real Estate

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home