13,259

North Olmsted, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $260,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    23790 Elm Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    The opportunity to own a charming 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathroom home on an expansive half-acre lot in the heart of North Olmsted is now available! This home features 1300 square feet of living space and a partially finished basement. The home’s layout maximizes the space and functionality with a bright family room, dining area, and galley kitchen. There is a breezeway that leads to the 2 car

    Brian Salem EXP Realty, LLC.

    23790 Elm Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /26

    $145,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3944 Brendan Ln Unit G514, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,939

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Mayo EXP Realty, LLC.

    3944 Brendan Ln Unit G514, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /13

      Est $142,867 Not Listed For Sale

      4187 Columbia Rd Unit 327, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4187 Columbia Rd Unit 327, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,900
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct

  • /35

    $269,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft

    3719 Walter Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Come see a well maintained 4 bedroom home in a quiet, established North Olmsted neighborhood. Original hardwood floors flow throughout, giving the home timeless character, while updated interiors and modern appliances make it truly move-in ready. The first floor features a spacious primary suite with its own attached full bathroom, a separate half bath, and the added convenience of first floor

    Samuel Cregar Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    3719 Walter Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /45

    $375,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    29819 Sutton Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,196

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sonego EXP Realty, LLC.

    29819 Sutton Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /29

      Est $143,231 Not Listed For Sale

      4849 Grace Rd Unit 129, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4849 Grace Rd Unit 129, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Madison Timoteo Keller Williams Citywide

  • /41

    $240,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft

    54 Vista Cir, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Looking for a move in ready 2-bdrm townhouse in North Olmsted’s most sought after golf course community? This beautifully updated townhouse offers an open floor plan, stylish updates, low maintenance living, and peaceful outdoor views; all close to highways, shopping, the airport, Crocker Park, and golf course. This 2-bedroom, 2-car att garage, 2 full bath townhouse features an open and airy

    Stacy Watson Keller Williams Citywide

    54 Vista Cir, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /28

    $313,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    4595 Canterbury Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,528

    Last Listing Agent Frank Pezzano EXP Realty, LLC.

    4595 Canterbury Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      3920 Brendan Ln Unit 606H, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3920 Brendan Ln Unit 606H, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Mentzer Howard Hanna

  • /47

    $289,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    24281 Lebern Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Move-in ready 3 bedroom and 2 bath home in North Olmsted that offers modern updates, hardwood floors, and a private backyard setting backing to a peaceful creek. The remodeled kitchen and bathroom and seamless indoor-outdoor flow to a new deck, it blends comfort, function, and location. The remodeled kitchen features new cabinets, hardware, countertops, LVP flooring, a stainless steel sink, and

    Christina Paramore EXP Realty, LLC.

    24281 Lebern Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /50

    $290,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    30741 Jasmine Ct, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Bartone RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    30741 Jasmine Ct, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /13

      Est $57,380 Not Listed For Sale

      25735 Lorain Rd Unit 419, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      25735 Lorain Rd Unit 419, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,988
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Smith Russell Real Estate Services

  • /36

    $285,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    28575 Holly Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    This spectacular “First Floor Ranch Home” has everything you’ve dreamed of. Enjoy an open Great Room / Kitchen design. The Large Kitchen boasts Granite Countertops and Bar, Stainless Steel Appliances and Solid Wood Cabinets. The “Maintenance Free” Luxury Vinyl Planking floors run through the spacious “Mud Room”, Kitchen and Great Room. There are 2 beautiful Full Bathrooms with Tile Floors. Enjoy

    Tony DiBenedetto RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    28575 Holly Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /25

    $112,500 Sold May 04, 2026

    22968 Maple Ridge Rd Unit 103, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,212

    Last Listing Agent Kristin McAdams EXP Realty, LLC.

    22968 Maple Ridge Rd Unit 103, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /12

      Est $58,524 Not Listed For Sale

      25735 Lorain Rd Unit 418, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      25735 Lorain Rd Unit 418, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammi Vazquez Deleted Agent

  • /40

    $264,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    24354 S Oxford Oval, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Super 3 Bedroom Ranch with 1 1/2 Baths * Great Layout with Family Room and Sun-Room * Dimensional shingle roof 2023 * Quality Vinyl Windows and Doors * Nice Kitchen with Dishwasher, Built in Range * Quality Hardwood Floors Exposed in 2 Bedrooms * Master Bedroom with Large Closet * Spacious Sun-Room off Family Room * Circuit Breakers * Basement Features Bonus Room Perfect for Gamers, Extra Shower

    Drew Vaneck Westway Realty

    24354 S Oxford Oval, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /19

    $192,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3296 W 231st St, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,366

    Last Listing Agent Terri Czarnecki Russell Real Estate Services

    3296 W 231st St, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /21

      Est $56,891 Not Listed For Sale

      25735 Lorain Rd Unit 118, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      25735 Lorain Rd Unit 118, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Erlanger Keller Williams Citywide

  • /23

    $98,500 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 743 Sq Ft

    25600 Country Club Blvd Unit 18, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Welcome to this beautifully updated condo in the heart of North Olmsted, where comfort, convenience, and easy living come together. Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully updated kitchen completed by the current owners, featuring modern finishes and a layout that flows effortlessly into the main living area. Natural light fills the space, creating a warm, inviting environment perfect for both

    Lisa Davies Red 1 Realty, LLC

    25600 Country Club Blvd Unit 18, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /48

    $235,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5461 Wellesley Ave, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,959

    Last Listing Agent Noureddine Chehade EXP Realty, LLC.

    5461 Wellesley Ave, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /29

      Est $96,989 Not Listed For Sale

      4179 Columbia Rd Unit 212, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4179 Columbia Rd Unit 212, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marta Kertesz Century 21 Homestar

  • /25

    $336,923

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft

    28096 Edgepark Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Welcome to 28096 Edgepark Blvd - A beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, Split-level nestled in a convenient location to both Westlake and North Olmsted conveniences! This well-loved split-level offering over 1,900 square feet of comfortable living space. This is a solid, thoughtfully designed home with room to spread out and grow. Double doors lead into the foyer entry which opens to the vaulted

    Craig Rocheck Russell Real Estate Services

    28096 Edgepark Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /20

    $65,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    25735 Lorain Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Paul Russell Real Estate Services

    25735 Lorain Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /22

      Est $147,521 Not Listed For Sale

      22976 Maple Ridge Rd Unit 203B, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      22976 Maple Ridge Rd Unit 203B, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,500
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Zuk Howard Hanna

  • /41

    $468,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,403 Sq Ft

    4553 Porter Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Welcome to this spacious North Olmsted home set on a scenic two-acre lot, offering a quiet, country-like feel just minutes from highways, shopping, dining, and newly built state of the art schools. Inside, you’ll find five bedrooms and three full baths, with two bedrooms on the main floor and three upstairs, along with a large bonus living area ideal for a second family room, office, or study

    Patricia Renaud Russell Real Estate Services

    4553 Porter Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /50

    $350,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    24200 Mastick Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,976

    Last Listing Agent Mike Vonderau Howard Hanna

    24200 Mastick Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /16

      Est $76,984 Not Listed For Sale

      3675 Clague Rd Unit 311, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3675 Clague Rd Unit 311, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Bartone RE/MAX

  • /37

    $400,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft

    4154 Shelley Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    This stunning home perfectly blends modern updates with incredible flexibility. The entire interior shines with fresh paint and brand-new flooring, creating a bright, move-in-ready atmosphere. The main level features a spacious sunroom that flows naturally to a private back patio, ideal for relaxing while overlooking the expansive backyard. For those who need a quiet place to work, the home

    Bellinski-Lynch Real Estate Group Russell Real Estate Services

    4154 Shelley Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /20

    $125,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4036 Brendan Ln Unit E309, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,805

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Romero Century 21 DeAnna Realty

    4036 Brendan Ln Unit E309, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /26

      Est $105,167 Not Listed For Sale

      4179 Columbia Rd Unit 107, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4179 Columbia Rd Unit 107, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Humenik RE/MAX

  • /22

    $219,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    5407 Porter Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained ranch in a highly desirable North Olmsted location. Featuring hardwood floors throughout and an updated kitchen with granite countertops and newer appliances, this home offers the perfect blend of charm and modern convenience. Bright, inviting living spaces are complemented by built-in character details and a relaxing sunroom ideal for year-round enjoyment.

    Rami Ahmad RE/MAX Omega

    5407 Porter Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /15

    $290,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    5399 Berkshire Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,099

    Last Listing Agent Louie Chodkiewicz HOMESmartHOMES

    5399 Berkshire Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      24496 Clareshire Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      24496 Clareshire Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misti Mancuso Howard Hanna

  • /33

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    25787 W Ranchview Ave, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Welcome to 25787 West Ranchview Ave! As you enter this charming brick ranch you will find a spacious living roomthat flows into the open dining room and updated kitchen. The living room and dining room have newer laminatefloors. The first floor also has three bedrooms, an updated full bath with lots of storage and a three season room. Thefinished basement gives you a large family

    Lori Del Regno Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty

    25787 W Ranchview Ave, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /2

    $411,672 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    7633 Willow Woods Dr Unit 24B, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Chandler Howard Hanna

    7633 Willow Woods Dr Unit 24B, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      25735 Lorain Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      25735 Lorain Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $86/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Nader Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $169,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    25600 Country Club Blvd Unit 12, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Charming, well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse with versatile floor plan and bright living spaces. Main level features a welcoming living and dining area, a family room, and a sun room that can serve as a home office or a third bedroom. Updated kitchen and new vinyl flooring throughout, freshly painted for a move-in ready feel. First-floor utility room with washer/dryer hookups and extra

    Tawfiq Oqal Realty Express

    25600 Country Club Blvd Unit 12, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /22

    $155,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6321 Barton Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,778

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Warner The Swanzer Agency

    6321 Barton Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /32

      Est $291,142 Not Listed For Sale

      23870 Delmere Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      23870 Delmere Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Incorvaia EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /49

    $405,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft

    27446 Benwood Cir, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Welcome to the HOME that you have been waiting for on a beautiful cul-de-sac street. This home has so much to offer, it has been meticulously maintained and the LOVE that the current owners have for this home is felt the moment you walk in. This awesomeColonial offers almost 2000 sqft. The home features 4 bedrooms, two and a half baths, a great room with a wood-burning fireplace/gas starter,

    Renee Musat Keller Williams Citywide

    27446 Benwood Cir, North Olmsted, OH 44070

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home