23

Recently Sold North Pekin, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $82,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    108 Center St, North Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,712

    Last Listing Agent Kibbie Christenberry Kaebel, REALTOR®

    108 Center St, North Pekin, IL 61554
  • /26

    $51,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    117 Sunset Blvd, North Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,878

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Bouillon Sunflower Real Estate Group, LLC

    117 Sunset Blvd, North Pekin, IL 61554
  • /36

    $80,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    103 Marion St, North Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,873

    Last Listing Agent Gary Allen Freedom Realty

    103 Marion St, North Pekin, IL 61554
  • /29

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    140 S Roosevelt St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,921

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Ladendorf RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    140 S Roosevelt St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /47

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    410 Radio City Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,192

    Last Listing Agent Kali Farmer Keller Williams Revolution

    410 Radio City Dr, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /35

    $109,900

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    117 Walnut St, North Pekin, IL 61554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,234

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Whiteside-Fielder Freedom Realty

    117 Walnut St, North Pekin, IL 61554
  • /45

    $309,900

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    925 Edgewater Dr, North Pekin, IL 61554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,744

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Allsup RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    925 Edgewater Dr, North Pekin, IL 61554
  • /55

    $120,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    950 Edgewater Dr Unit 3, North Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,342

950 Edgewater Dr Unit 3, North Pekin, IL 61554
  • /20

    $116,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    132 N Mcarthur Dr, North Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,481

    Last Listing Agent Carol Wenger RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    132 N Mcarthur Dr, North Pekin, IL 61554
  • /41

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    103 Elm St, North Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,410

103 Elm St, North Pekin, IL 61554
  • /33

    $34,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    122 State St, North Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,121

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    122 State St, North Pekin, IL 61554
  • /48

    $233,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    124 S Columbus St, North Pekin, IL 61554

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,904

    Last Listing Agent Jared O'Brien Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    124 S Columbus St, North Pekin, IL 61554
  • /28

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    104 Oliver St, North Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,699

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Rubel RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    104 Oliver St, North Pekin, IL 61554
  • /22

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    213 Lee St, North Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,733

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Prewitt eXp Realty

    213 Lee St, North Pekin, IL 61554
  • /26

    $161,600

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    334 Forest Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,653

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Force Freedom Realty

    334 Forest Dr, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /7

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    353 Forest Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,598

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell LaHood RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    353 Forest Dr, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /13

    $57,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    308 Saint Clair Dr, Marquette Heights, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,309

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hilton Century 21 Lincoln National Re

    308 Saint Clair Dr, Marquette Heights, IL 61554
  • /17

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    104 North Ct, Marquette Heights, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,773

    Last Listing Agent Chris Rothan eXp Realty

    104 North Ct, Marquette Heights, IL 61554
  • /15

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    319 Saint Clair Dr, Marquette Heights, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,325

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Blackorby Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    319 Saint Clair Dr, Marquette Heights, IL 61554
  • /42

    $192,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2343 Lakeshore Dr Unit 26, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,264

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Largent RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    2343 Lakeshore Dr Unit 26, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /4

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2425 Lakeshore Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,689

    Last Listing Agent Craig Buchanan RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES-CHA

    2425 Lakeshore Dr, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    113 Saint Clair Dr, Marquette Heights, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,809

113 Saint Clair Dr, Marquette Heights, IL 61554
  • /19

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    310 Saint Clair Dr, Marquette Heights, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,872

    Last Listing Agent Brock DeGood Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    310 Saint Clair Dr, Marquette Heights, IL 61554
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home