11,550

Homes in ZIP Code 69101

Section Image
  • /23

    $178,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1109 Sandhill Ct, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,570

    Last Listing Agent Team Perlinger & Jett THE 1867 COLLECTIVE

    1109 Sandhill Ct, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /38

      Est $187,812 Not Listed For Sale

      21 S Elm St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      21 S Elm St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hadley Golden COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

  • /15

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    1121 Western Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

    Balanced, welcoming, and timeless, The Willow blends modern design with the warmth of tradition. Its open-concept layout centers around a functional kitchen hub that connects seamlessly to the great room and dining area, making it perfect for everyday living and family gatherings. With intuitive flow and a strong connection to the outdoors, this single-level plan supports a relaxed lifestyle

    Lashley Land Residential Lashley Land and Recreational Brokers

    1121 Western Ave, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /3

    $850,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2401 E 2nd St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $525/SF

    Last Listing Agent 1 Non-Member Non-Member

    2401 E 2nd St, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /30

      Est $424,843 Not Listed For Sale

      3622 Meadowlark Ln, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3622 Meadowlark Ln, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Faulhaber COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

  • /24

    $379,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    812 Mockingbird Dr, North Platte, NE 69101

    Hadley Golden COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    812 Mockingbird Dr, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /21

    $240,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1721 W Philip Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,577

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Schall-Hinds GATEWAY REALTY

    1721 W Philip Ave, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /41

      Est $397,793 Not Listed For Sale

      742 W North River Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      742 W North River Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Rickertsen NEBRASKA REALTY GOTHENBURG

  • /50

    $525,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft

    5504 SW Ridgecrest Cir, North Platte, NE 69101

    Nestled at the end of a country road, this exceptional property offers privacy, and space on nearly 20 acres of scenic land. The large home features 4 bedrooms and a full walkout basement, providing ample room for family living, and entertaining. The property is surrounded by open fields and natural beauty. A highlight of this property is the impressive 48x36 outbuilding, fully insulated and

    Team Perlinger & Jett THE 1867 COLLECTIVE

    5504 SW Ridgecrest Cir, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /5

    $10,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2300 E Philip Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $14/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marla Cadena COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    2300 E Philip Ave, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /32

      Est $449,801 Not Listed For Sale

      10002 N Weaver Hills, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      10002 N Weaver Hills, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CINDY CHESLEY COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

  • /43

    $555,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,256 Sq Ft

    2020 Birchwood Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

    Fabulous home in great location with many updates throughout! Gorgeous kitchen with tile flooring, two dining areas for large gatherings - plenty of room for everyone. New 32x28 addition with bar area and gas fireplace gives this home several gathering areas. Enclosed patio for year round enjoyment - heated with pellet stove. The enclosed patio is not included in listed Sq ft - total Sq ft is

    TEAM FRAME & MOORE GREAT PLAINS REALTY

    2020 Birchwood Rd, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /2

    $79,900 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    811 S Poplar St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,358

811 S Poplar St, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      14401 N Sandhill Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      14401 N Sandhill Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lanae Way GREAT PLAINS REALTY

  • /20

    $259,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 100 Sq Ft

    1114 W Reid Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

    Updated kitchen with soft close feature. Windows have been updated. Move in condition. Water heater recently replaced as well as water softener. Great location!

    Sheri Bourne NEBRASKA REALTY

    1114 W Reid Ave, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /4

    $58,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    103 S Willow St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,150

103 S Willow St, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /31

      Est $293,951 Not Listed For Sale

      3699 General Dodge Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3699 General Dodge Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

• /50

    $315,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft

    225 McDonald Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

    OH MY! This HOME is a beauty both inside and out! Kitchen featuring custom cabinets with soft close, custom drawers for knifes, spices & flatware, many pull outs including corner, adjustable shelving in pantry, WALNUT floors SOFT STONE countertops. Coffee bar. All 3 bath areas have been updated with master bath including jetted tub, walk in tile & glass shower & heated floors. Exterior is full

    Hadley Golden COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    225 McDonald Ave, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /30

    $275,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    908 W 5th St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,670

908 W 5th St, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      8039 N Twin Lakes, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      8039 N Twin Lakes, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LINDA HOSMER GATEWAY REALTY

  • /39

    $549,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft

    810 Mockingbird Dr, North Platte, NE 69101

    4 BEDROOMS-QUARTZ COUNTERS-3 HVAC systems & bonus room behind the front entry bookshelf! Come check out this home built by EICKHOFF construction with quality throughout & PELLA windows offering plenty of natural sunlight. Kitchen & Laundry have an abundance of custom-built cabinetry compete with area for backpacks & coats. Quartz counters in kitchen & ALL bath areas. 3 separate heating & cooling

    Hadley Golden COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    810 Mockingbird Dr, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /21

    $197,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    414 W 2nd St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,915

414 W 2nd St, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /39

      Est $533,651 Not Listed For Sale

      3153 E Hansen Trail Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3153 E Hansen Trail Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Schurr COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

  • /30

    $265,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft

    3366 Parker Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

    A LITTLE BIT OF COUNTRY CLOSE TO TOWN! HOME HAS HUGE KITCHEN GREAT FOR FAMILY GET-TOGETHERS. MASTER SUITE HAS ADDITIONAL BEDROOM OR OFFICE AND PRIVATE BATH AS WELL AS PRIVATE DECK. ALSO, A DETACHED GARAGE OR SHOP IN ADDITION TO THE OVERSIZED 2 CAR ATTACHED.

    Nancy Faulhaber COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    3366 Parker Rd, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /31

    $250,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    712 Tomahawk Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,414

712 Tomahawk Rd, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /50

      Est $1,024,333 Not Listed For Sale

      2138 E Hansen Trail Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2138 E Hansen Trail Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Bourne NEBRASKA REALTY

  • /28

    $300,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft

    205 Mill Isle Dr, North Platte, NE 69101

    seller has maximized every inch of this charming cabin creating a comfortable & functional summer retreat. Abundance of storage! 3/4 bath with hooks for drying lake swimsuits! bd rm has add storage under bed along with compartmentalized storage wall. camper for sale for an additional $39K. properties like this rarely become available. spend your summers relaxing by the water and making

    Hadley Golden COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    205 Mill Isle Dr, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /28

    $265,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    911 Sandstone Dr, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,387

911 Sandstone Dr, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /50

      Est $594,216 Not Listed For Sale

      6972 N Eshelman Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      6972 N Eshelman Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Vieyra GATEWAY REALTY

  • /29

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    3528 N Cattail Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

    Discover the perfect blend of peaceful country living just minutes from town. Enjoy the spacious 6.88 acres with a red barn that can be used as a horse property. The newly remodel 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home has new paint, flooring, trim and full remodel on the master bathroom and shower. The outside of the house has an inviting fresh coat of paint. This home is ready to move in. A Must

    Shelly Schurr COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    3528 N Cattail Rd, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /23

    $920,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    420 Seagull Ln, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,034

420 Seagull Ln, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /48

      Est $434,409 Not Listed For Sale

      11361 N Highway 83, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      11361 N Highway 83, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

• /33

    $315,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft

    4020 Parkland Estates Ct, North Platte, NE 69101

    WELCOME HOME to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom 1,461 sq ft home featuring a 3 car garage on a large corner lot on the west edge of town. This home was built in 2019 and comes with many upgrades fit for comfort and entertaining. This all electric home features a split floorplan with the primary with ensuite on the east side of the home and the other 2 bedrooms and bathroom are on the west.

    Brandi Housman Lashley Land and Recreational Brokers

    4020 Parkland Estates Ct, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /50

    $398,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2337 E Hansen Trail Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,792

    Last Listing Agent KIM DAVIS GREAT PLAINS REALTY

    2337 E Hansen Trail Rd, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /34

      Est $193,177 Not Listed For Sale

      114 N Willow St Unit 116, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      114 N Willow St Unit 116, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joy Epler COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

  • /8

    $259,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    2910 Ioke St, North Platte, NE 69101

    COMING SOON 05/11/26. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and functionality in this ranch-style home situated on a spacious double lot. This home highlights include: inviting open floor plan, generous primary suite, attached 2 car garage. Bonus features include: Massive 30x40 detached shop, and underground sprinklers with a yard well system. This exceptional property won't last long. Schedule

    Team Perlinger & Jett THE 1867 COLLECTIVE

    2910 Ioke St, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /24

    $338,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    715 S Willow St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,234

715 S Willow St, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /23

      Est $214,493 Not Listed For Sale

      309 W 1st St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      309 W 1st St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey List With Freedom

  • /2

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    2211 Iron Eagle Ct, North Platte, NE 69101

    Your dream home, your way! Customizable new build opportunity, from 5 different floor plans and countless optoins for colors and styles. Enjoy your new home just a few minutes walk from the beautiful South Platte River and just a short drive from town. Come and take a look where you're going to be calling home!

    AMBRIA VIEYRA GATEWAY REALTY

    2211 Iron Eagle Ct, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /18

    $72,807 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    410 E 12th St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,558

    Last Listing Agent Blu McGrath GATEWAY REALTY

    410 E 12th St, North Platte, NE 69101

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home