11,397

North Platte, NE Homes

Section Image
    • /38

      Est $341,643 Not Listed For Sale

      201 W Maloney Dr, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      201 W Maloney Dr, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent June Robinson COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

  • /7

    $209,600

    • Land
    • 10.48 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    N Platte Unit NE 69101, North Platte, NE 69101

    This property is also available as North Platte South Buffalo Bill Development Frontage Highlights: Flat topography, utilities nearby, ideal for residential or light commercial use. Currently in hay production, Short Acreage West presents a compelling opportunity to invest in the future of North Platte. Situated on the southern edge of the city, this property features valuable frontage along W.

    Jordan Maassen Lashley Land

    N Platte Unit NE 69101, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /23

    $245,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    804 S Elm St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,930

    Last Listing Agent CINDY CHESLEY COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    804 S Elm St, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /16

      Est $322,512 Not Listed For Sale

      9320 Lakeview Dr, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      9320 Lakeview Dr, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Vieyra GATEWAY REALTY

  • /11

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 55.66 Acres
    • $10,780 per Acre

    N Platte Unit NE 69101, North Platte, NE 69101

    This property is also available as North Platte South Buffalo Bill Development Frontage Highlights: Borders Indian Meadows Golf Course, located in the 0.2% floodplain, deeded access via 66’ road easement, excellent for residential or recreational development. North Grass offers a rare opportunity to invest in one of North Platte’s most desirable growth areas. Located on the southern

    Jordan Maassen Lashley Land

    N Platte Unit NE 69101, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /21

    $260,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    520 W 9th St Unit 522-524 W. 9th, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Faulhaber COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    520 W 9th St Unit 522-524 W. 9th, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /50

      Est $701,571 Not Listed For Sale

      2086 W Yucca, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2086 W Yucca, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

• /39

    $835,000

    • Land
    • 239.58 Acres
    • $3,485 per Acre

    N Platte Unit NE 69101, North Platte, NE 69101

    This property is also available as East State Farm Development East State Farm Development Parcel 2 Acres: 239.58 Improvements/Outbuildings: Livestock well | 1982 year 48×42 Morton building 239 Acres | Prime Development and Acreage Opportunity | North Platte, Nebraska This is a rare opportunity to acquire approximately 239 acres of A-1 transitional agricultural land offering exceptional

    Jordan Maassen Lashley Land

    N Platte Unit NE 69101, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    702 W 9th St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,789

    Last Listing Agent 2 Non-Member Non-Member

    702 W 9th St, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /16

      Est $319,533 Not Listed For Sale

      15445 S Horse Haven Ln, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      15445 S Horse Haven Ln, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LINDA HOSMER GATEWAY REALTY

  • /20

    $394,400

    • Land
    • 19.34 Acres
    • $20,393 per Acre

    N Platte Unit NE 69101, North Platte, NE 69101

    This property is also available as North Platte South Buffalo Bill Development Frontage Highlights: Flat topography, utilities nearby, ideal for residential or light commercial use. Includes grain bin and irrigation well. Currently in hay production, Long Acreage East presents a compelling opportunity to invest in the future of North Platte. Situated on the southern edge of the city, this

    Jordan Maassen Lashley Land

    N Platte Unit NE 69101, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /13

    $180,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1115 E 13th St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Vieyra GATEWAY REALTY

    1115 E 13th St, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /22

      Est $108,605 Not Listed For Sale

      310 W 11th St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      310 W 11th St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

• /14

    $4,000,000

    • Land
    • 232.43 Acres
    • $17,209 per Acre

    N Platte Unit NE 69101, North Platte, NE 69101

    Located on the Southeast corner of North Platte, NE is 232.43 acres with many possibilities for development. Currently, the land to the west of Newberry Access Road has a distribution center and a large truck stop to the North and West of this land. This property is currently zoned Agricultural but could easily be rezoned to Commercial or Light Industrial with infrastructure in place such as

    Jon Farley Lashley Land & Recreational Brokers

    N Platte Unit NE 69101, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /3

    $31,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    TBD Sioux Meadows Dr, North Platte, NE 69101

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $31,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JAMES SHORES NEBRASKA REALTY

    TBD Sioux Meadows Dr, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /42

      Est $697,222 Not Listed For Sale

      12192 S Hett Ln, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      12192 S Hett Ln, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hadley Golden COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

  • /11

    $3,825,000

    • Land
    • 6.75 Acres
    • $566,667 per Acre

    100 College Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

    South Highway 83 Development North Platte, NE and Lincoln County are experiencing tremendous economic growth and this property can be your opportunity to be part of the growth. Located on the west side of South US Highway 83, this tract has access from College Drive which is headed west to the Community College. The tract that is outlined in the map below is approximately 6.75

    Duane McClain Nebraska Land Brokers LLC

    100 College Ave, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /24

    $305,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3601 Edna Ct, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,053

3601 Edna Ct, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /18

      Est $93,333 Not Listed For Sale

      1020 N Sycamore St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1020 N Sycamore St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Fisher GATEWAY REALTY

  • /39

    $3,292,650

    • Land
    • 205 Acres
    • $16,062 per Acre

    N Platte Unit NE 69101, North Platte, NE 69101

    North Platte S. Buffalo Bill Development Frontage is a rare opportunity to invest in the future of North Platte through a strategically located, multi-parcel offering in a region already demonstrating strong growth and commercial success. Situated on the southern edge of North Platte, this property includes eight distinct parcels with frontage on both S. Buffalo Bill Avenue and W. State Farm

    Jordan Maassen Lashley Land

    N Platte Unit NE 69101, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3635 General Dodge Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,602

    Last Listing Agent JAMES SHORES NEBRASKA REALTY

    3635 General Dodge Rd, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /9

      Est $70,045 Not Listed For Sale

      1205 W 9th St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1205 W 9th St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

• /17

    $394,200

    • Land
    • 19.71 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    N Platte Unit NE 69101, North Platte, NE 69101

    This property is also available as North Platte South Buffalo Bill Development Frontage Highlights:Flat topography, utilities nearby, ideal for residential or light commercial use. Currently in hay production, Long Acreage West presents a compelling opportunity to invest in the future of North Platte. Situated on the southern edge of the city, this property features valuable frontage along W.

    Jordan Maassen Lashley Land

    N Platte Unit NE 69101, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /23

    $268,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2320 W A St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,966

2320 W A St, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /21

      Est $295,163 Not Listed For Sale

      12762 W Walker Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      12762 W Walker Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent RANDY STUBBS COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

  • /17

    $390,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    110 S Maloney Dr Unit North Platte NE 6910, North Platte, NE 69101

    Discover the charm of lake living with this delightful one-bedroom, one-bathroom A-frame nestled atop a lot overlooking South Beach at Lake Maloney. This cozy home boasts nearly 1,500 square feet of living space, offering plenty of opportunities to personalize and expand. The inviting layout includes a living area with the potential to convert into an additional bedroom. The lot not only promises

    Amy Johnston Lashley Land & Recreational Brokers

  • /16

    $125,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    611 N Garfield Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,739

611 N Garfield Ave, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /29

      Est $144,130 Not Listed For Sale

      1011 W 10th St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      1011 W 10th St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • May 24, 2023

• /18

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 59.51 Acres
    • $12,603 per Acre

    N Platte Unit NE 69101, North Platte, NE 69101

    This property is also available as North Platte South Buffalo Bill Development Frontage Highlights: Features two scenic ponds, recreational and development potential, direct access via 66’ road easement. Pond offers a rare opportunity to invest in a versatile and visually striking parcel on the southern edge of North Platte. Spanning 59.51 acres, this property features two scenic ponds,

    Jordan Maassen Lashley Land

    N Platte Unit NE 69101, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /36

    $247,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    810 W 4th St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,041

810 W 4th St, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /34

      Est $391,768 Not Listed For Sale

      2615 Sunset Dr, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2615 Sunset Dr, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent ANGELICA HOBBS NEBRASKA REALTY

  • /7

    $209,200

    • Land
    • 10.46 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    N Platte Unit NE 69101, North Platte, NE 69101

    This property is also available as North Platte South Buffalo Bill Development Frontage Highlights: Flat topography, utilities nearby, ideal for residential or light commercial use. Currently in hay production, Short Acreage East presents a compelling opportunity to invest in the future of North Platte. Situated on the southern edge of the city, this property features valuable frontage along W.

    Jordan Maassen Lashley Land

    N Platte Unit NE 69101, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /32

    $190,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    413 W Walker Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirly Kissinger GATEWAY REALTY

    413 W Walker Rd, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /18

      Est $177,902 Not Listed For Sale

      209 S Maple St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      209 S Maple St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Vieyra GATEWAY REALTY

  • /27

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $200,000 per Acre

    2421 W State Farm Rd Unit North Platte NE 6910, North Platte, NE 69101

    This charming farmhouse is perfect for country living. It sits on 3 acres and features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, recently updated full baths, and an attached garage, just over 2,000 square feet. The property also includes mature trees, room for horses, and additional buildings like a smaller outbuilding and another that are great for storage and an open-sided machine shed, adding versatility.

    Amy Johnston Lashley Land & Recreational Brokers

  • /19

    $125,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1104 W A St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,250/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,781

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Schurr COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    1104 W A St, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /19

      Est $154,104 Not Listed For Sale

      204 S Ash St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      204 S Ash St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Blu McGrath GATEWAY REALTY

  • /37

    $495,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft

    9029 W Front St, North Platte, NE 69101

    BEAUTIFUL RANCH STYLE HOME ON LITTLE OVER AN ACRE. IN THE LARGE BACKYARD THERE IS A SHOP WITH AN ATTCHED GREENHOUSE THAT IS ALSO HEATED. THIS HOME IS LOCATED JUST OUTSIDE OUT TOWN FOR THAT SERENE COUNTY FEEL WITH A BEUTIFUL POND RIGHT IN YOUR BACK YARD BUT STILL NEAR TOWN. THE BACK PATIO IS COVERED FOR YOUR ENJOYMENT. ALL APPLIANCES STAY WITH THE HOME. ON HOLD TILL 5/6/2026

    Aaron Vieyra GATEWAY REALTY

    9029 W Front St, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /31

    $230,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    206 W Reid Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,334

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Schall-Hinds GATEWAY REALTY

    206 W Reid Ave, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /24

      Est $151,050 Not Listed For Sale

      521 W B St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      521 W B St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home