288

Recently Sold North Prince George, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $550,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    10485 Eagle Ct, Prince George, VA 23860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,023

    Last Listing Agent Claire Ramsey Valentine Properties

    10485 Eagle Ct, Prince George, VA 23860
  • /29

    $400,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3005 Tinsley Terrace, Prince George, VA 23875

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,842

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Berg BHG Base Camp

    3005 Tinsley Terrace, Prince George, VA 23875
  • /5

    $86,100 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1304 Lee Ln, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,196

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy Young Valentine Properties

    1304 Lee Ln, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /45

    $469,950 Sold May 21, 2025

    2919 Hog Back Rd, North Prince George, VA 23860

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,442

    Last Listing Agent Blake Denny BHG Base Camp

    2919 Hog Back Rd, North Prince George, VA 23860
  • /42

    $490,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    6420 Watchrun Dr, Prince George, VA 23875

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,875

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Curran KW Metro Center

    6420 Watchrun Dr, Prince George, VA 23875
  • /48

    $325,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7356 Trailing Rock Rd, Prince George, VA 23875

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,409

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Cassell KW Metro Center

    7356 Trailing Rock Rd, Prince George, VA 23875
  • /14

    $205,999 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1501 Central Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,850

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Davis Ingram & Assoc Chester

    1501 Central Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /29

    $149,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1003 Burnside St, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,660

    Last Listing Agent Judy Farris Howard Hanna William E. Wood & Associates

    1003 Burnside St, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /2

    $353,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9157 Old Stage Rd, Prince George, VA 23875

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,055

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Cecchettini Real Broker LLC

    9157 Old Stage Rd, Prince George, VA 23875
  • /48

    $235,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1207 Roanoke Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,659

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Wood EXP Realty LLC

    1207 Roanoke Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /26

    $375,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1115 Eagle Place, Prince George, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,160

    Last Listing Agent Tara Ulysse Hope Realty

    1115 Eagle Place, Prince George, VA 23860
  • /47

    $330,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3212 Garland Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,037

    Last Listing Agent Dave Ludlow EXP Realty, LLC

    3212 Garland Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /35

    $319,990 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6642 Lunsford Dr, Prince George, VA 23875

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lakewood Village

    6642 Lunsford Dr, Prince George, VA 23875
  • /2

    $421,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    11825 Old Stage Rd, Prince George, VA 23875

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,532

    Last Listing Agent Will Washington Rashkind Saunders & Co.

    11825 Old Stage Rd, Prince George, VA 23875
  • /26

    $350,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    7303 Old Town Rd, Prince George, VA 23875

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,756

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Moore B Allen Realty

    7303 Old Town Rd, Prince George, VA 23875
  • /31

    $419,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1224 Tinsley Blvd, Prince George, VA 23875

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,960

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Stone Long & Foster REALTORS

    1224 Tinsley Blvd, Prince George, VA 23875
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4000 Rotherham Cir, Prince George, VA 23875

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,258

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Hower Prince George Realty

    4000 Rotherham Cir, Prince George, VA 23875
  • /17

    $323,990 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3576 Perrin Dr, Prince George, VA 23875

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia,

    3576 Perrin Dr, Prince George, VA 23875
  • /4

    $300,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5421 Willow Oak Dr, Prince George, VA 23875

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,974

    Last Listing Agent Krystyl Leonard Encompass Realty

    5421 Willow Oak Dr, Prince George, VA 23875
  • /64

    $334,990 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3580 Perrins Hill Way, Prince George, VA 23875

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lakewood Village

    3580 Perrins Hill Way, Prince George, VA 23875
  • /17

    $322,990 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3575 Perrin Dr, Prince George, VA 23875

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

3575 Perrin Dr, Prince George, VA 23875
  • /23

    $317,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    10908 Appletree Ln, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,061

    Last Listing Agent Josh Chappell Prince George Realty

    10908 Appletree Ln, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /5

    $90,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    Lot 24 Baybranch Crossing, Disputanta, VA 23842

    • Land
    • 5.48 Acres
    • $16,414 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Hartman Tyler Realty Group

    Lot 24 Baybranch Crossing, Disputanta, VA 23842
  • /45

    $325,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1900 Davis Ln, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,677

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Wade Hometown Realty

    1900 Davis Ln, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /27

    $221,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2102 Hazelwood Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,619

    Last Listing Agent Mike Boone Boone Residential LLC

    2102 Hazelwood Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /6

    $84,600 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2404 Trenton St, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,413

    Last Listing Agent Joan Small ProFound Property Group LLC

    2404 Trenton St, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /8

    $310,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1820 Liberty Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Kiebler The Mueller Group LLC

    1820 Liberty Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /37

    $353,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4325 Shorebird Dr, Prince George, VA 23875

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,665

    Last Listing Agent Warren Jessup RE/MAX Commonwealth

    4325 Shorebird Dr, Prince George, VA 23875
  • /26

    $315,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    6433 Blair Ct, Prince George, VA 23875

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,258

    Last Listing Agent Janickal Hanson KW Metro Center

    6433 Blair Ct, Prince George, VA 23875
  • /25

    $375,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7541 Rolling Hill Rd, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,035

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Cecchettini Real Broker LLC

    7541 Rolling Hill Rd, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /31

    $339,990 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3532 Perrins Hill Way, Prince George, VA 23875

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lakewood Village

    3532 Perrins Hill Way, Prince George, VA 23875
  • /37

    $254,900 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    403 Spruance St, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,499

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Spain Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    403 Spruance St, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /29

    $208,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    805 E Poythress St, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,788

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Shaw Boone Residential LLC

    805 E Poythress St, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /34

    $484,990 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    11240 Eagle Crossing Rd, North Prince George, VA 23860

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

11240 Eagle Crossing Rd, North Prince George, VA 23860
  • /31

    $329,240 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3543 Perrins Hill Way, Prince George, VA 23875

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lakewood Village

    3543 Perrins Hill Way, Prince George, VA 23875
  • /38

    $375,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    6929 Hearthside Dr, Prince George, VA 23875

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,240

    Last Listing Agent John Horansky Long & Foster REALTORS

    6929 Hearthside Dr, Prince George, VA 23875
  • /34

    $319,950 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    11512 Tar Bay Rd, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,303

    Last Listing Agent LaTamara Claiborne Ivy League Realty LLC

    11512 Tar Bay Rd, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /27

    $338,490 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3564 Perrin Dr, Prince George, VA 23875

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

3564 Perrin Dr, Prince George, VA 23875
  • /20

    $220,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1802 Freeman St, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,577

    Last Listing Agent Alison Gooding Real Broker LLC

    1802 Freeman St, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /35

    $319,990 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3576 Perrins Hill Way, Prince George, VA 23875

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lakewood Village

    3576 Perrins Hill Way, Prince George, VA 23875

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home