26,027

North Providence, RI Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $615,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    10 Sherwood Ave, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Manzo-Bileau ERA Empire Real Estate

    10 Sherwood Ave, North Providence, RI 02911
    • /44

      Est $624,156 Not Listed For Sale

      676 Chalkstone Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      676 Chalkstone Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Fernandez Compass

  • /2

    $70,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 8,001 Sq Ft
    • $381,056 per Acre

    0 Piave St, North Providence, RI 02904

    This was sold before print

    Mary DiBiase-Pellegrin DiBiase Associates, Inc.

    0 Piave St, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /38

    $405,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    18 Tuscola Ave, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,909

    Last Listing Agent Gerri Schiffman Residential Properties Ltd.

    18 Tuscola Ave, North Providence, RI 02904
    • /45

      Est $618,140 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Pinewood Dr, North Providence, RI 02904

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      29 Pinewood Dr, North Providence, RI 02904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Serpa Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /15

    $599,000 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,103 Sq Ft

    476 Smith St Unit 478, Providence, RI 02908

    Large legal three family convenient to all downtown amenities. Easy access to I 95 and commuter rail. There is a bus stop at the front of the building. Separate entrance for unit 1 makes it perfect the owner occupant. The numbers make it right for investors. The units are very large. 1 and 2 are 1250 sq.ft. and unit 3 is over 1000. Tall ceilings in each unit, including unit 3 which is a full

    Dana Strong RE/MAX River's Edge - Bristol

    476 Smith St Unit 478, Providence, RI 02908
  • /28

    $435,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    47 Vandewater St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,056

    Last Listing Agent Monica Sye Residential Properties Ltd.

    47 Vandewater St, Providence, RI 02908
    • /45

      Est $544,092 Not Listed For Sale

      74 Armington Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      74 Armington Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Lyndoe Innovations Realty

  • /2

    $530,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft

    49 Barrett Ave, North Providence, RI 02904

    WELL-MAINTAINED TWO-FAMILY HOME LOCATED IN A DESIRABLE NEIGHBORHOOD. BOTH UNITS FEATURE UPDATED KITCHENS AND RENOVATED BATHROOMS, OFFERING MODERN COMFORT AND STYLE. PROPERTY INCLUDES A SPACIOUS 3-CAR GARAGE, PROVIDEING AMPLE PARLKING AND STORAGE. IDEAL FOR OWNER OCCUPANTS OR INVESTORS SEELING STRONG RENTAL POTENTIAL IN A GREAT AREA. SOLD BEFOR PRINT!

    Indira Ruiz D'Empire Real Estate LLC

    49 Barrett Ave, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /15

    $370,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    18 Dickinson Ave, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,669

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Calabro JPAR Prime Real Estate

    18 Dickinson Ave, North Providence, RI 02904
    • /20

      Est $337,012 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Leah St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      49 Leah St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The InnoVenture Team Century 21 Visionary Group

  • /26

    $497,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    120 Hawkins St, Providence, RI 02908

    Discover this well-maintained 2-family home located in a prime Providence location, perfect for commuters with quick access to major highways, shopping, and local amenities. The property features two occupied units, offering immediate rental income for investors or an ideal setup for owner-occupants. The upper unit boasts beautiful hardwood flooring, adding charm and durability, while the lower

    Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    120 Hawkins St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /21

    $455,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6 Jacksonia Dr, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,575

    Last Listing Agent Team RealEskater HERE Realty

    6 Jacksonia Dr, North Providence, RI 02911
    • /23

      Est $412,569 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Amelia Ct, North Providence, RI 02904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      13 Amelia Ct, North Providence, RI 02904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,500
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Scungio Serhant New England

  • /42

    $579,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    150 Langdon St, Providence, RI 02904

    Turn Key 3 Family centrally located in Providence! There is a garden level apartment with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and plenty of storage, this apartment has its own separate entrance. . Second floor has two bedrooms and a double parlor. The Third floor is a 2 bedroom bright apartment with views. There is a detached garage. Please call today! First Showings Friday March 20th.

    Jonathan Weinstein Compass

    150 Langdon St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /33

    $355,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    90 Farm St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,578

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Mandeville eXp Realty LLC

    90 Farm St, Providence, RI 02908
    • /28

      Est $411,428 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Sherman Ave, North Providence, RI 02911

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      9 Sherman Ave, North Providence, RI 02911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Alba Innovations Realty

  • /26

    $575,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,614 Sq Ft

    144 Camden Ave Unit 146, Providence, RI 02908

    Welcome to 144 Camden St, Providence, RI! This stunning two-family home is a true gem offering a unique blend of modern convenience and classic charm. this property is a rare find. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by the perfect investment opportunity or a comfortable home for extended family living. The second and third floors can be combined or separate for extra income, second and third

    Marisela Vasquez My Dream Home Realty

    144 Camden Ave Unit 146, Providence, RI 02908
  • /23

    $525,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    8 Andem St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,928

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    8 Andem St, Providence, RI 02908
    • /28

      Est $347,206 Not Listed For Sale

      78 Concord St, Providence, RI 02904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      78 Concord St, Providence, RI 02904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home