2,140

North Salem, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 29 Cotswold Dr, North Salem, NY 10560

    $670,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    29 Cotswold Dr, North Salem, NY 10560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,669

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas McMillan Century 21 Hire Realty

    29 Cotswold Dr, North Salem, NY 10560
    • 49 Lakeside Dr, North Salem, NY 10560

      Est $393,877 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Lakeside Dr, North Salem, NY 10560

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      49 Lakeside Dr, North Salem, NY 10560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Harding Mason

  • /41

    $650,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft

    57 Hilltop Dr, North Salem, NY 10560

    Great opportunity for buyers looking to update and customize to their taste. Property offers solid potential. Great floor plan, beautiful entry, large LR, DR, eat-in-kitchen which opens to the deck overlooking this private 2.49 acre lot. 1st floor primary bedroom suite with sitting room and bathroom. Upstairs is the perfect home office. 3 bedrooms and a large 2nd living room plus a large hobby

    Nancy Kennedy

    57 Hilltop Dr, North Salem, NY 10560
  • 8 Lost Pond Ln, North Salem, NY 10560

    $4,263,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    8 Lost Pond Ln, North Salem, NY 10560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,088/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,847,791

    Last Listing Agent William Stuart Berkshire Hathaway HS NE Prop

    8 Lost Pond Ln, North Salem, NY 10560
    • 119 Keeler Ln, North Salem, NY 10560

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Keeler Ln, North Salem, NY 10560

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      119 Keeler Ln, North Salem, NY 10560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $631/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,725,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cecilia Heller Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /45

    $5,950,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,888 Sq Ft

    6 Brookside Ln, North Salem, NY 10560

    Blue Heron at Peach Lake is a rare lakefront retreat tucked away on 3.46 private acres at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in North Salem. This exceptional 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath estate offers direct waterfront living with a private dock, sandy beach, and sweeping views of Peach Lake.Designed for both entertaining and everyday luxury, the outdoor setting features an in-ground pool with integrated

    Matt Rose Keller Williams Prestige Prop

    6 Brookside Ln, North Salem, NY 10560
  • 362 Hawley Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

    $1,750,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    362 Hawley Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,609,645

    Last Listing Agent James Marais eXp Realty

    362 Hawley Rd, North Salem, NY 10560
    • 384 Hardscrabble Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

      Not Listed For Sale

      384 Hardscrabble Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      384 Hardscrabble Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $280/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eugenio Sermoneta

  • /5

    $1,895,000

    • Land
    • 13.19 Acres
    • $143,618 per Acre

    8 Maple Ridge Trail, North Salem, NY 10560

    Spectacular Opportunity to purchase this 13 acre newly Approved 7 lot Subdivision set up high with panoramic views including seasonal views of the Titicus Reservoir. Board of Health Approved. Create your own enclave of 7 new single family homes on park-like level setting with stone walls and mature trees. Located just minutes from the Purdy's train station and 684 for easy access to all. Approved

    Aurora Banaszek Compass Greater NY, LLC

    8 Maple Ridge Trail, North Salem, NY 10560
  • 19 Whittier Hills Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

    $420,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    19 Whittier Hills Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,969

    Last Listing Agent James Bergstraser RE/MAX Classic Realty

    19 Whittier Hills Rd, North Salem, NY 10560
    • 272 Hawley Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

      Est $910,173 Not Listed For Sale

      272 Hawley Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      272 Hawley Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $772/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Goldberg Berkshire Hathaway HS NE Prop

  • /11

    $269,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft

    9 Locust Rd, Brewster, NY 10509

    Motor Boat Lake Living at its best and a rare find. Add to that tennis, play ground, a beautiful beach and rentable pavilion, what more summer fun could there be? Three private golf clubs within 2 miles and North Salem Equestrian Facilities. Minutes to Rt 684/Rt 84 Metro North RR. North Salem School District. Additional Information: Amenities:Tennis,HeatingFuel:Oil Below Ground,

    Joanne Bunce-Otto Coldwell Banker Realty

    9 Locust Rd, Brewster, NY 10509
  • 34 Cottage Ln, North Salem, NY 10560

    $309,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    34 Cottage Ln, North Salem, NY 10560

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,876

    Last Listing Agent Jack Yao Realmart Realty LLC

    34 Cottage Ln, North Salem, NY 10560
    • 376 Hawley Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

      Est $1,096,492 Not Listed For Sale

      376 Hawley Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      376 Hawley Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Prato Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /5

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $658,915 per Acre

    Lots 2-3 Sun Valley Dr, Croton Falls, NY 10560

    Discover a rare opportunity to build your dream home in the heart of North Salem. These two, level building lots Lot 2 is .65 acres and Lot 3 is .64 acres, both offering a seamless path to construction. Perfectly situated for both privacy and convenience, the properties provide an ideal setting for thoughtfully designed residences with ample space for outdoor living, and gardens. Enjoy the ease

    Beth Silfen Compass Greater NY, LLC

    Lots 2-3 Sun Valley Dr, Croton Falls, NY 10560
  • 4 Harness Ct, North Salem, NY 10560

    $1,125,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4 Harness Ct, North Salem, NY 10560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,159

    Last Listing Agent Rita Chelala William Raveis-New York LLC

    4 Harness Ct, North Salem, NY 10560
    • 567 Grant Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

      Est $707,456 Not Listed For Sale

      567 Grant Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      567 Grant Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorianne Cherry Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /50

    $699,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    16 Sugar Hill Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

    Thoughtfully updated ranch in a convenient pocket of North Salem. Pure single-level living combining true functionality, comfort, and an overall peaceful setting. Bright and open layout with sleek hardwood flooring, spacious living areas, and a seamless flow throughout. Open concept living room with fully loaded kitchen equipped with oversized island and sleek modern appliances. Versatile space

    Giancarlo Pecora eXp Realty

    16 Sugar Hill Rd, North Salem, NY 10560
  • 5 Orchard Rd, Brewster, NY 10509

    $330,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5 Orchard Rd, Brewster, NY 10509

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,312

    Last Listing Agent Edmond Albano Keller Williams NY Realty

    5 Orchard Rd, Brewster, NY 10509
    • 1 Yerkes Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

      Est $775,772 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Yerkes Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1 Yerkes Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • May 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marcie Nolletti Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /21

    $369,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft

    10 Locust Rd, Brewster, NY 10509

    This updated 3-bedroom ranch-style home is set on a quiet cul-de-sac located in the Vails Grove community with Peach Lake privileges, in the North Salem School District. The bright interior features a newly renovated kitchen (2025) with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and counter seating, and a fully updated bathroom (2024). Wide plank hardwood floors, new windows, LED lighting,

    Edward Holmes William Raveis-New York, LLC

    10 Locust Rd, Brewster, NY 10509
  • 8 Terrace Dr, Brewster, NY 10509

    $380,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    8 Terrace Dr, Brewster, NY 10509

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,702

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Calhoun Coldwell Banker Realty

    8 Terrace Dr, Brewster, NY 10509
    • 4 Fox Den Ln, North Salem, NY 10560

      Est $990,958 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Fox Den Ln, North Salem, NY 10560

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4 Fox Den Ln, North Salem, NY 10560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Visovsky Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $669,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    18 Juengstville Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

    A commuter's dream! Minutes from the Metro North. Nestled on a picturesque, tree-lined property in desirable Croton Falls, a converted milk barn from 1865, offers a rare blend of charm, flexibility, and lifestyle appeal, surrounded by natural beauty and designed for both comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. This inviting home is filled with natural light and warm character,

    Kimberly Cacace Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    18 Juengstville Rd, North Salem, NY 10560
  • 182 Mills Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

    $2,250,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    182 Mills Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,151,076

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Marcogliese Compass Greater NY, LLC

    182 Mills Rd, North Salem, NY 10560
    • 364 Nash Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

      Est $869,232 Not Listed For Sale

      364 Nash Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      364 Nash Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Levey William Raveis Real Estate

  • /4

    $7,900,000

    • Land
    • 164.6 Acres
    • $47,995 per Acre

    54 Reed Rd, Croton Falls, NY 10560

    Reed Road Farm presents a unique development opportunity spanning approximately 164 acres across three parcels located in the prestigious Westchester County. This substantial land assembly features varied topography, with extensive countryside and reservoir views from elevated ridge areas along Route 22. Recent lot line adjustments have optimized the parcels for individual sale or acquisition as

    Ryan McGrath McGrath Realty Inc

    54 Reed Rd, Croton Falls, NY 10560
  • 194 Titicus Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

    $5,286,778 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    194 Titicus Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $847/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,877,309

    Last Listing Agent David Turner Compass Greater NY, LLC

    194 Titicus Rd, North Salem, NY 10560
    • 358 Nash Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

      Est $964,084 Not Listed For Sale

      358 Nash Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      358 Nash Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lucille Ettere Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /19

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,589 Sq Ft

    29 Hilltop Dr, North Salem, NY 10560

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch set on over an acre in the peaceful countryside of North Salem, NY. This inviting home offers the ease of single-level living, surrounded by natural beauty and open space. Step outside onto the expansive deck—perfect for entertaining or unwinding—while taking in sweeping horse country views. Just a 10-minute drive brings you to downtown Ridgefield, CT, where

    Kate White Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    29 Hilltop Dr, North Salem, NY 10560
  • 3 Pinegrove Dr, North Salem, NY 10560

    $999,999 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3 Pinegrove Dr, North Salem, NY 10560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,183

    Last Listing Agent Grace Vinciguerra RE/MAX Classic Realty

    3 Pinegrove Dr, North Salem, NY 10560
    • 18 Bogtown Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

      Est $1,400,366 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Bogtown Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      18 Bogtown Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $529/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,456,300
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob McLoughlin Corcoran Legends Realty

  • /4

    $2,500,000

    • Land
    • 41 Acres
    • $60,976 per Acre

    24 Reed Rd, Croton Falls, NY 10560

    Available for sale is Lot 4 as part of the Reed Road Farm assemblage, this rare offering combines acreage, location, and versatility. The property includes a single-family home in need of renovation, providing a starting point for those looking to create a custom estate. With its rolling fields and country setting, it’s perfectly suited for equestrian use with space for stables, paddocks, and

    Ryan McGrath McGrath Realty Inc

    24 Reed Rd, Croton Falls, NY 10560
  • 27 Sunset Dr, North Salem, NY 10560

    $715,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    27 Sunset Dr, North Salem, NY 10560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,754

    Last Listing Agent Alaina Bainlardi William Raveis-New York LLC

    27 Sunset Dr, North Salem, NY 10560
    • 122 Nash Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

      Est $6,963,240 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Nash Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

      • 6 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 7,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      122 Nash Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $974/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,250,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Kessel Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • 1 Hawthorne Ct, North Salem, NY 10560

    $752,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1 Hawthorne Ct, North Salem, NY 10560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,311

    Last Listing Agent Julia Lear Coldwell Banker Realty

    1 Hawthorne Ct, North Salem, NY 10560
    • 9 Morris Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

      Est $674,074 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Morris Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      9 Morris Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $637,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Mirza Mulhall Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

  • 679 Titicus Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

    $879,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    679 Titicus Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1834

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,063

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Doukas Ginnel Real Estate

    679 Titicus Rd, North Salem, NY 10560
    • 11 Valeria Cir, North Salem, NY 10560

      Est $1,022,740 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Valeria Cir, North Salem, NY 10560

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      11 Valeria Cir, North Salem, NY 10560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Rechler Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • 15 Crosby Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

    $999,777 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    15 Crosby Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,180

    Last Listing Agent Regan Andrews Coldwell Banker Realty

    15 Crosby Rd, North Salem, NY 10560

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home