5,048

North Topsail Beach, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $700,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1 Osprey Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 368 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,112

    Last Listing Agent Joann McDermon Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure

    1 Osprey Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
    • /54

      Est $1,678,524 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Bay Ct, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

      • 7 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      100 Bay Ct, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,580,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Davis Real Broker, LLC

  • /34

    $149,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 532 Sq Ft

    2210 New River Inlet Rd Unit 353, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    INVESTOR SPECIAL OR THE PERFECT SECOND HOME! Wake up to the sound of the ocean in this bright and airy 1-bedroom, 1-bath oceanfront condo featuring a private balcony with stunning water views and direct beach access. Offered fully furnished, this turnkey unit includes built-in bunk beds--perfect for hosting guests or maximizing rental potential.Recent updates include LVT flooring (2021) and a

    Mollie Barrett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /10

    $965,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    580 New River Inlet Rd, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $1,162,651 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandbar Reel Estate Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

    580 New River Inlet Rd, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
    • /46

      Est $992,832 Not Listed For Sale

      1669 New River Inlet Rd, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1669 New River Inlet Rd, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $527/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Tivnan Island Time + Realty

  • /17

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $954,545 per Acre

    Lot C Old Village Ln, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    Located in the highly sought-after Village of Stump Sound, Lot C offers a rare opportunity to secure a premier .22-acre homesite in one of North Topsail Beach's most desirable coastal communities. This parcel may also be purchased together with neighboring Lot B, creating a flexible two-lot offering that allows buyers to combine both for a .5-acre estate homesite or keep Lot C as an individual

    Shelly Wagner Wicker Properties of the Carolinas, Inc.

    Lot C Old Village Ln, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /59

    $750,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    167 Topsail Rd, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,160

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Ledbetter Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    167 Topsail Rd, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
    • /66

      Est $1,288,430 Not Listed For Sale

      1763 New River Inlet Rd, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1763 New River Inlet Rd, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 326 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

• /50

    $444,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft

    1896 New River Inlet Rd Unit 1209, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    If you have been waiting for prime investment on Topsail Island, here is your chance. Front-row ocean views set the tone the moment you step into Unit 1209 at Shipwatch Villas in North Topsail Beach. With direct Atlantic views from both the living area and the primary bedroom, this oceanfront condo creates an effortless connection to the shoreline. What truly sets this unit apart is its rare

    Ana Scott Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure 4

  • /46

    $490,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    210 Bayview Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,206

    Last Listing Agent Tidal Realty Partners Real Broker, LLC

    210 Bayview Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
    • /26

      Est $433,034 Not Listed For Sale

      1896 New River Inlet Rd Unit 1108, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tenley Grazioli Ocean Life Realty

  • /56

    $890,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    1 Cape Ln, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    Huge price improvement. Motivated seller. Affordable luxury in North Topsail Beach with ocean, sound, and ICW views! This 3BR/2BA home, located in the desirable Cape Island community, is currently the lowest-priced single-family home in the neighborhood and sits on a rare 0.6-acre corner lot with mature palm trees. This is a perfect primary residence, second home or investment property. A rental

    Joann McDermon Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure

    1 Cape Ln, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /50

    $135,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2250 New River Inlet Rd Unit 312, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 448 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,084

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Shepard Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    • /43

      Est $902,803 Not Listed For Sale

      2385 New River Inlet Rd, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2385 New River Inlet Rd, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $495/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $874,500
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marc Sarkis Sark Realty

  • /6

    $239,900

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $342,714 per Acre

    56 Sailview Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    This beautiful marsh front lot on the inland waterwayhas been surveyed and is ready for your dreamhome in the desirable Cape Island community.Kayak the pristine waters from your back yard orstroll to the ocean by way of the private parking lotwith a walkway to the beach.HOA fees( $79 a month) include pool, club house,boat ramp, marina with dock, beautiful

    Adrianna Waddy Cowan Realty

    56 Sailview Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /40

    $298,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    2000 New River Inlet Rd Unit 2304, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,214

    Last Listing Agent Christina Asbury Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    • /23

      Est $439,022 Not Listed For Sale

      219 Coastal Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      219 Coastal Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Streamline Realty Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

  • /14

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $1,465,517 per Acre

    4300 Island Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    Amazing opportunity to build your dream home in this exclusive oceanfront community Ocean Ridge Village. The charm that the neighborhood has is unlike the others in the area. Enjoy the community pool or take a stroll along the beach. Homes in this neighborhood are selling up to $2,000.000. Great investment opportunity awaits the new owner.

    Shelley Reil Carolina Property Sales

    4300 Island Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /30

    $345,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    892 New River Inlet Rd Unit 4, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,519

    Last Listing Agent Tidal Realty Partners Real Broker, LLC

    • /52

      Est $438,525 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Coastal Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      217 Coastal Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 256 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Newton Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure 4

  • /16

    $145,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 532 Sq Ft

    2250 New River Inlet Rd Unit 117, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    First Floor, Point Unit with amazing oceanfront views! Fully furnished, one bedroom, one bath condo. Picnic area, tennis courts and 2 laundry facilities onsite! Minutes away from Stone Bay and the back gate of Camp Lejeune.

    Julie Kemp United Country Coastline Realty

  • /28

    $525,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    790 New River Inlet Rd Unit 105a, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shay Tutton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    • /26

      Est $175,214 Not Listed For Sale

      2182 New River Inlet Rd Unit U179, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marc Sarkis Sark Realty

  • /67

    $760,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    1344 New River Inlet Rd, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    Enjoy breathtaking ocean views from your recently renovated oceanfront townhome! Picture yourself walking onto your deck and experiencing Amazing sunrises and sunsets! This townhome has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The second floor boasts an open floor plan with a private oceanfront walkway out to the beach directly from the living room. The third floor is a private master suite while the first

    Lori Smith Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1344 New River Inlet Rd, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /24

    $110,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    Lot 2 Oar St, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $3,666,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Critcher Surf Realty and Property Management

    Lot 2 Oar St, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
    • /16

      Est $199,812 Not Listed For Sale

      2182 New River Inlet Rd Unit U171, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Long Military Relocator, Inc.

  • /82

    $4,999,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,941 Sq Ft

    4 Hunter Heath Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    Seller offering $100,000 in ''use as you choose'' concession for the buyer to complete any desired customizations to personalize this home. Wow! That puts this at to the top of the list if you are looking for an expansive 10-acre waterfront estate. This estate is located in the prestigious Ashe Island community of North Topsail Beach. This magnificent 5-bedroom residence offers an exclusive

4 Hunter Heath Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /21

    $249,888 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2000 New River Inlet Rd Unit 2501, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Vest Realty One Group Affinity

    • /33

      Est $426,804 Not Listed For Sale

      127 Sea Gull Ln, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      127 Sea Gull Ln, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $411,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Bennett Real Broker, LLC

  • /40

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    1909 New River Inlet Rd, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    Coastal Retreat with Stunning Sound Views!Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home just steps from the beach. Perfect as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property, this home is a true fisherman's paradise. Enjoy a recently updated kitchen featuring white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern finishes. Take in the

    mary kromenhoek Howard Perry & Walston Realtors HS

    1909 New River Inlet Rd, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /41

    $490,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2000 New River Inlet Rd Unit 2207, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danica Walker Seashore Realty Group, Inc

    • /53

      Est $476,922 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Sea Gull Ln, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      135 Sea Gull Ln, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,135
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Zuba Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /69

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    3 Bermuda Landing Place, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    This is the one. Bermuda Landing is the beach life in a townhome community with community pool and sunset watching gazebo. This three bedroom 2 bath beach house has a view of the sound from the front porch. The house has an open-concept living area, granite countertops in the kitchen and stainless appliances. A short walk to the ocean and a kayak launch in the neighborhood. It has a large garage

    Laura Olszewski Coastal Properties

    3 Bermuda Landing Place, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /69

    $970,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    5905 17th Ave, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,647

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Downing RE/MAX Executive

    5905 17th Ave, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
    • /64

      Est $476,550 Not Listed For Sale

      235 Port Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      235 Port Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,500
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Scott Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure II

  • /12

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $4,250,000 per Acre

    120 Quarter Deck St, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    Welcome to coastal living at 120 Quarterdeck Street in North Topsail Beach, located within the sought-after Rogers Bay Campground. This well-appointed property features a 2008 KZ Durango 32-foot RV that's been thoughtfully upgraded for comfort and extended stays. Inside, you'll find true household conveniences, including a full electric stove and oven, household-size side-by-side refrigerator,

    Lisa Hamner Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    120 Quarter Deck St, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /22

    $110,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    117 Dock, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $3,666,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

117 Dock, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
    • /50

      Est $380,726 Not Listed For Sale

      230 Port Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      230 Port Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $448/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Nelson Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

  • /14

    $614,995

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $1,308,500 per Acre

    676 New River Inlet Rd, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    Discover the perfect coastal retreat site with this prime parcel on New River Inlet Road. Just steps from the sparkling sands of North Topsail Beach and minutes from local fishing ports at Alligator Bay, this property offers an ideal blend of relaxation and recreation. Whether you envision a private getaway, vacation home, or investment property, this location provides endless opportunities to

    Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty Inc.

    676 New River Inlet Rd, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /21

    $335,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2000 New River Inlet Rd Unit 1504, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Vest Realty ONE Group Affinity-Wilmington

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home