5,132

North Valley Stream, NY Homes

Section Image
    • 1622 Greenway Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $715,836 Not Listed For Sale

      1622 Greenway Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1622 Greenway Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Sep 10, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jeannine Principe Puleo Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 1616 Greenway Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $772,810 Not Listed For Sale

      1616 Greenway Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1616 Greenway Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 16, 2018

• 1609 Greenway Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $768,971 Not Listed For Sale

      1609 Greenway Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1609 Greenway Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $483/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Dec 13, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Ifoma Pierre Real Broker NY LLC

    • /2

      Est $740,122 Not Listed For Sale

      1679 Mark Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1679 Mark Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent JoniRose Jankie EXP Realty

    • 895 Val Park Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $757,327 Not Listed For Sale

      895 Val Park Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      895 Val Park Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Nov 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Louise Hayden Signature Premier Properties

    • 921 N Fletcher Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $797,329 Not Listed For Sale

      921 N Fletcher Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      921 N Fletcher Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Dec 14, 2018

      Last Listing Agent William Jacobs EXP Realty

    • 845 N Fletcher Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $1,129,258 Not Listed For Sale

      845 N Fletcher Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      845 N Fletcher Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Jun 25, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Greene Realty Group

    • 896 Edwards Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $726,458 Not Listed For Sale

      896 Edwards Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      896 Edwards Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $471/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jan 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Leon Sanchez Newman Realty Inc

    • 873 Warner Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $803,588 Not Listed For Sale

      873 Warner Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      873 Warner Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 01, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Achtziger Coldwell Banker American Homes

    • /2

      Est $769,722 Not Listed For Sale

      811 Ascan St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      811 Ascan St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Uram Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 852 Kallas Ct, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $833,155 Not Listed For Sale

      852 Kallas Ct, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      852 Kallas Ct, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jun 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Shama Farooq Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 868 Warner Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $811,095 Not Listed For Sale

      868 Warner Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      868 Warner Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 02, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Carole McVey

    • 939 Edwards Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $924,932 Not Listed For Sale

      939 Edwards Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      939 Edwards Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Mar 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Fennelly Keller Williams Legendary

    • 942 Val Park Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $810,592 Not Listed For Sale

      942 Val Park Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      942 Val Park Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $566,000
      • Dec 04, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Tabassum Khatri Legacy Estate Realty

    • 1548 Bowe Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $762,710 Not Listed For Sale

      1548 Bowe Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1548 Bowe Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Sep 04, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Roman Davydov Exit Realty First Choice

    • 1539 Clair Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $795,578 Not Listed For Sale

      1539 Clair Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1539 Clair Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $453/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Dec 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Adragna Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 1061 Martin Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $727,133 Not Listed For Sale

      1061 Martin Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1061 Martin Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jan 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Edwin Dalby Realty Advisors Inc

    • 1502 Debra Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $797,176 Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Debra Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1502 Debra Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Sep 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Rizwan Basit RealtyFin LLC

    • /2

      Est $775,709 Not Listed For Sale

      1508 Debra Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1508 Debra Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Fred Duran Ocean Rock Realty Inc

    • 1507 Howell Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $807,289 Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Howell Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1507 Howell Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Nov 21, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jenefer Joseph Jenefer Joseph & Associates

    • 1513 Howell Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $834,423 Not Listed For Sale

      1513 Howell Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1513 Howell Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,500
      • Jun 13, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Lewis Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • Unlisted Address

      Est $723,381 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 189% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 06, 2012

• 15 Foster Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $555,511 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Foster Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      15 Foster Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 178% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 11, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Ana Illescas Century 21 American Homes

    • 1963 Franklin Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $707,714 Not Listed For Sale

      1963 Franklin Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1963 Franklin Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,000
      • Jan 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Gaviria Instahomes Realty LLC

    • 1977 Franklin Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $744,996 Not Listed For Sale

      1977 Franklin Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1977 Franklin Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 18, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Myong Suk Paugh Realty Connect USA LLC

    • 1647 Putney Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $823,005 Not Listed For Sale

      1647 Putney Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1647 Putney Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Feb 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ernesto Araujo John Savoretti Realty

    • 143 Salem Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $780,099 Not Listed For Sale

      143 Salem Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      143 Salem Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Aug 13, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Dolores Wingfield John Savoretti Realty

    • 11 Seaton Gate, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $803,102 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Seaton Gate, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      11 Seaton Gate, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Apr 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Albert Rivera Cornerstone R E Services LLC

    • Unlisted Address

      Est $808,865 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 17, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Tamora Allen Exit Realty All City

    • 101 Margaret Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $702,274 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Margaret Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      101 Margaret Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 16, 2020

• 23 Margaret Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $820,305 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Margaret Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      23 Margaret Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 11, 2019

• 99 Carolyn Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $875,152 Not Listed For Sale

      99 Carolyn Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      99 Carolyn Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Oct 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Madigan Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    • 98 Countisbury Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $769,920 Not Listed For Sale

      98 Countisbury Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      98 Countisbury Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jan 15, 2020

• 81 Countisbury Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $811,752 Not Listed For Sale

      81 Countisbury Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      81 Countisbury Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Oct 29, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Constance Doherty Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 1 Shipley Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $751,173 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Shipley Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1 Shipley Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,900
      • Jun 18, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Connie Chan Sung & Associates Real Estate

    • 49 Countisbury Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $788,623 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Countisbury Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      49 Countisbury Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Apr 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jason Farca Century 21 American Homes

    • /2

      Est $680,305 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Shipley Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2 Shipley Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Gunther Robert J Gunther Appraisals

    • 1007 Stafford Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $722,764 Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Stafford Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1007 Stafford Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Dec 02, 2019

      Last Listing Agent John Savoretti John Savoretti Realty

    • 63 Wellsboro Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $806,439 Not Listed For Sale

      63 Wellsboro Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      63 Wellsboro Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $582,000
      • Jul 31, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Joosoo Kim Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    • 10 Lambeth Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $881,672 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Lambeth Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      10 Lambeth Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 159% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 18, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Anna Affrunti Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home