5,132

North Valley Stream, NY Homes

Section Image
    • 96 Carolyn Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $757,310 Not Listed For Sale

      96 Carolyn Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      96 Carolyn Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Gregoretti Michael A Gregoretti

  • 11534 237th St, Elmont, NY 11003

    $675,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    11534 237th St, Elmont, NY 11003

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,888

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Zappalla Keller Williams Realty Elite

    11534 237th St, Elmont, NY 11003
    • 8 Carolyn Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $691,968 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Carolyn Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      8 Carolyn Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $538/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JoniRose Jankie EXP Realty

  • 1147 Willow Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $500,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1147 Willow Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philomena Oconnor Exit Realty United

    1147 Willow Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 27 Caldwell Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $791,106 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Caldwell Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      27 Caldwell Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Thomas BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

  • 23826 116th Rd, Elmont, NY 11003

    $862,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    23826 116th Rd, Elmont, NY 11003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,841

    Last Listing Agent Barry Paley Keller Williams Points North

    23826 116th Rd, Elmont, NY 11003
    • 1602 Arkansas Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $781,501 Not Listed For Sale

      1602 Arkansas Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1602 Arkansas Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Jan 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie Chan Sung & Associates Real Estate

  • 1125 Rottkamp St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $775,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1125 Rottkamp St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,299

    Last Listing Agent Amandeep Gaubaria Voro LLC

    1125 Rottkamp St, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 300 Arkansas Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $757,756 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Arkansas Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      300 Arkansas Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $525/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $711,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Femi Adebanjo Keller Williams Legendary

  • 871 Val Park Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $670,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    871 Val Park Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,583

    Last Listing Agent Sakil Ahmed

    871 Val Park Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 304 Arkansas Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $830,719 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Arkansas Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      304 Arkansas Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $583/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Femi Adebanjo Keller Williams Legendary

  • 11624 238th St, Elmont, NY 11003

    $655,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    11624 238th St, Elmont, NY 11003

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,359

    Last Listing Agent Lisa D.G. Rosenblatt Century 21 AA Realty

    11624 238th St, Elmont, NY 11003
    • 324 Arkansas Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $922,480 Not Listed For Sale

      324 Arkansas Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      324 Arkansas Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Adragna Compass Greater NY LLC

  • 16 Lynwood Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $890,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    16 Lynwood Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $628/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,408

    Last Listing Agent Anna Beigelman EXIT Realty Premier

    16 Lynwood Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 344 Arkansas Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $947,438 Not Listed For Sale

      344 Arkansas Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      344 Arkansas Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $564/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $962,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rose OverSouth LLC

  • 55 Elizabeth St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $806,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    55 Elizabeth St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,716

    Last Listing Agent Gaurav Bhardwaj Gadura Real Estate LLC

    55 Elizabeth St, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 29 Molyneaux Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $812,086 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Molyneaux Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      29 Molyneaux Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Kott Blackstone Realty

  • 1927 Franklin Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $610,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1927 Franklin Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,192

    Last Listing Agent Jill McDowell Signature Premier Properties

    1927 Franklin Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 23 Birchwood Dr W, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $834,892 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Birchwood Dr W, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 6,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      23 Birchwood Dr W, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shaukat Chaudhry Voro LLC

  • 1357 Barry Dr S, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $1,250,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1357 Barry Dr S, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,222,510

    Last Listing Agent Shahnewaz Qurashi Exit Realty Prime

    1357 Barry Dr S, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 36 Caroline Ave, Elmont, NY 11003

      Est $1,567,364 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Caroline Ave, Elmont, NY 11003

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      36 Caroline Ave, Elmont, NY 11003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $1,141/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,330,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adil Rehman Prestige R E Holdings LLC

  • 1510 Rica Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $685,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1510 Rica Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,311

    Last Listing Agent Gaurav Bhardwaj Gadura Real Estate LLC

    1510 Rica Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 23 Rifton St, Elmont, NY 11003

      Est $777,459 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Rifton St, Elmont, NY 11003

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      23 Rifton St, Elmont, NY 11003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $537/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aloysius Arukattil ZI Realty LLC

  • 24 Standish Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $700,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    24 Standish Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,780

    Last Listing Agent Angela Prince Sell Fast Realty Corp

    24 Standish Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 22 Newburgh St, Elmont, NY 11003

      Est $780,961 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Newburgh St, Elmont, NY 11003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      22 Newburgh St, Elmont, NY 11003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $550/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roberto Jaramillo Home and Hearth of Long Island

  • 14 Albany St, Elmont, NY 11003

    $715,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    14 Albany St, Elmont, NY 11003

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,325

    Last Listing Agent John Varghese FIRST FLAG Realty Inc

    14 Albany St, Elmont, NY 11003
    • 714 Rifton St, Elmont, NY 11003

      Est $1,167,143 Not Listed For Sale

      714 Rifton St, Elmont, NY 11003

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      714 Rifton St, Elmont, NY 11003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adan Islam Exit Realty Prime

  • 8 Alden Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $795,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8 Alden Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $609/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,679

    Last Listing Agent Tano Holmes Century 21 Milestone Team Rlty

    8 Alden Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 97 Hunter Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $814,095 Not Listed For Sale

      97 Hunter Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      97 Hunter Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tatiana Herrera Jamie Realty Group

  • 2 Parkview Place, Elmont, NY 11003

    $720,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2 Parkview Place, Elmont, NY 11003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,972

    Last Listing Agent Richard Sagistano Century 21 AA Realty

    2 Parkview Place, Elmont, NY 11003
    • 1187 Ormonde Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $766,757 Not Listed For Sale

      1187 Ormonde Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1187 Ormonde Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • $563/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Tucker EXP Realty

  • 1207 Willow Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $520,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1207 Willow Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Katakofsky Coldwell Banker American Homes

    1207 Willow Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 1106 Rottkamp St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $736,834 Not Listed For Sale

      1106 Rottkamp St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1106 Rottkamp St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $655/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shaukat Chaudhry Voro LLC

  • 29 Irving St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $660,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    29 Irving St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,514

    Last Listing Agent Michael Turschmann Bill Gallo Realty

    29 Irving St, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 1126 Jasper St S, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $988,650 Not Listed For Sale

      1126 Jasper St S, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1126 Jasper St S, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $545/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Owen Wang Keller Williams Realty Greater

  • 1512 Willow Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $475,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1512 Willow Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $505/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Miguel EXP Realty

    1512 Willow Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 1130 Jasper St S, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $717,009 Not Listed For Sale

      1130 Jasper St S, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1130 Jasper St S, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $640/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanpreet Singh Voro LLC

  • 11531 237th St, Elmont, NY 11003

    $657,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    11531 237th St, Elmont, NY 11003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,434

    Last Listing Agent John Gandolfo Coldwell Banker American Homes

    11531 237th St, Elmont, NY 11003
    • 1129 Irving St S, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $789,553 Not Listed For Sale

      1129 Irving St S, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1129 Irving St S, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $767,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Pasquale ERA/Caputo Realty

  • 1228 Willow Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $495,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1228 Willow Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,965

    Last Listing Agent Orietta Ibarra Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1228 Willow Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11580

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home