604

Recently Sold North Venice, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    9869 Haze Dr, Venice, FL 34292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,547

    Last Listing Agent Michele Vena DOUGLAS ELLIMAN

    9869 Haze Dr, Venice, FL 34292
  • /2

    $499,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    220 Teracorsa Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,254

    Last Listing Agent John Neal NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.

    220 Teracorsa Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $510,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    172 Shady Edge Loop, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,667

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Sumner MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY

    172 Shady Edge Loop, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $385,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    116 Moscata Way, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,470

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Stanley, P.A. PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

    116 Moscata Way, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $1,250,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    328 Maraviya Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,252,736

    Last Listing Agent Ron Suponcic COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    328 Maraviya Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • 141 Corserra Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    $416,990 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    141 Corserra Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,982

    Neal Communities Vistera of Venice - Coral

    141 Corserra Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $399,500 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    200 Palidoro Cir, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,641

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Kosakowski PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    200 Palidoro Cir, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • 273 Potenza Loop, North Venice, FL 34275

    $500,990 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    273 Potenza Loop, North Venice, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,654

    Neal Communities Vicenza - Cruise

    273 Potenza Loop, North Venice, FL 34275
  • /19

    $376,030 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    164 Lazy Shore Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 357 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,420

    Meritage Homes Magnolia Bay - Classic Series

    164 Lazy Shore Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • 520 Bocelli Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    $1,039,990 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    520 Bocelli Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 663 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,984

    Neal Signature Homes Aria

    520 Bocelli Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $485,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    102 Treviso Ct, North Venice, FL 34275

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,189

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Guenther PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

    102 Treviso Ct, North Venice, FL 34275
  • /2

    $445,990 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    232 Altamura Cir, North Venice, FL 34275

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,205

    Neal Communities Vicenza - Coral Villa

    232 Altamura Cir, North Venice, FL 34275
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    206 Bella Vista Terrace Unit 29B, North Venice, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,099

    Last Listing Agent Linda Carlstrom COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    206 Bella Vista Terrace Unit 29B, North Venice, FL 34275
  • /2

    $440,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    126 Treviso Ct, North Venice, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,132

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hargreaves KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    126 Treviso Ct, North Venice, FL 34275
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    240 Tracino Terrace, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,636

    Last Listing Agent Jack Merola CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES

    240 Tracino Terrace, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $485,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    208 Greywing Ct, Venice, FL 34292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,795

    Last Listing Agent Megan George PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

    208 Greywing Ct, Venice, FL 34292
  • 124 Corserra Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    $397,990 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    124 Corserra Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,505

    Neal Communities Vistera of Venice - Coral

    124 Corserra Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /12

    $495,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    200 Vistera Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,444

    M/I Homes Vistera of Venice

    200 Vistera Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $559,026 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    360 Ariano Ave, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 455 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,666

    Last Listing Agent John Neal NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.

    360 Ariano Ave, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $394,985 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    128 Blue Beach St, Sarasota, FL 34241

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Sumner MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY

    128 Blue Beach St, Sarasota, FL 34241
  • 148 Vistera Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275

    $459,999 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    148 Vistera Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,307

    M/I Homes Vistera of Venice

    148 Vistera Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    144 Soliera St, North Venice, FL 34275

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,670

    Last Listing Agent Carol Simms MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    144 Soliera St, North Venice, FL 34275
  • /2

    $490,600 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    438 Sun Chaser Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,344

    Meritage Homes Magnolia Bay - Reserve Series

    438 Sun Chaser Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /19

    $334,700 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    225 Lazy Shore Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,393

    Meritage Homes Magnolia Bay - Classic Series

    225 Lazy Shore Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    220 Sarezzo Cir, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,136

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Kosakowski PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    220 Sarezzo Cir, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $421,415 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    245 Lazy Shore Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,187

    Meritage Homes Magnolia Bay - Classic Series

    245 Lazy Shore Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $490,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    228 Daylily Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,278

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Thinnes EXP REALTY LLC

    228 Daylily Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2537 Northway Dr, Venice, FL 34292

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,020

    Last Listing Agent Chris Davis TEAM OCEAN BREEZE

    2537 Northway Dr, Venice, FL 34292
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1211 Capri Isles Blvd Unit 123, Venice, FL 34292

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,515

    Last Listing Agent Seka Vlahovic EXIT KING REALTY

    1211 Capri Isles Blvd Unit 123, Venice, FL 34292
  • /2

    $347,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    19396 Nearpoint Dr, Venice, FL 34292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,268

    Last Listing Agent Deb Scott LPT REALTY, LLC

    19396 Nearpoint Dr, Venice, FL 34292
  • /10

    $545,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    0 Greencove Rd, Venice, FL 34292

    • Land
    • 4.15 Acres
    • $131,325 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 590 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ana Penteado United Realty Group Inc

    0 Greencove Rd, Venice, FL 34292
  • /2

    $319,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    298 Padova Way, North Venice, FL 34275

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,786

    Last Listing Agent Christina Burns EXIT KING REALTY

    298 Padova Way, North Venice, FL 34275
  • /2

    $630,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    19893 Cobblestone Cir, Venice, FL 34292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,633

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Carpenter HOMESMART

    19893 Cobblestone Cir, Venice, FL 34292
  • /2

    $825,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    284 Corelli Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,475

    Last Listing Agent Bill Garrison RE/MAX PALM

    284 Corelli Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /25

    $380,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    168 Lazy Shore Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 361 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Magnolia Bay - Classic Series

    168 Lazy Shore Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    228 Teramo Way, North Venice, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,453

    Last Listing Agent Ron Suponcic COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    228 Teramo Way, North Venice, FL 34275
  • /2

    $409,500 Sold May 12, 2025

    205 Lazy Shore Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF

    Current Estimated Value $392,592

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    205 Lazy Shore Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /35

    $443,990 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    682 Allora Ave, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,822

    Neal Communities Vistera of Venice - Coral

    682 Allora Ave, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1569 Waterford Dr, Venice, FL 34292

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,058

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Martin EPIQUE REALTY, INC.

    1569 Waterford Dr, Venice, FL 34292
  • /2

    $412,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    200 Tracino Terrace, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,339

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Weaver PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

    200 Tracino Terrace, Nokomis, FL 34275

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home